Jakob Plutte

Neuffer

View profile

Jakob Plutte

Neuffer

View profile
agentur b. neuffer
Barbara Neuffer-Seeger
+49 30 498 72952
info@agenturneuffer.de
open agency on Filmmakers
31-41 years
German
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1985 (38 years)
Place of birthDetmold
Housing optionsOsnabrück (DE), Mainz (DE), Bielefeld (DE), Ludwigsburg (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Bremen (DE), Cologne (DE), Leipzig (DE), Düsseldorf (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
ProfessionActor
Driver's licensesCar class
Other licensesSport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sports boat captains license see
Eye colorblue
Hair colorBlond
Height (cm)185
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrench
DialectsNorden
InstrumentsGuitar
SportBadmintonBasketballCanoeFencing (sports)Ice skatingInline skatingJuggleKayakSailingStage combatSwim
DanceAfro DanceArgentine tangoStandard
PitchBaritone
SingingChansonOpera singing
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2021 – 2022
Coach Ausbildung bei Jens Roth - Source Tuning
2020
Meisner Technick bei Ursula Rennecke und Robert Liethoff
2016 – 2017
Meisner Technick ActorSpace Berlin
2016
Source Tuning bei Jens Roth
2016
Filmschauspielworkshop Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
2011
Universität der Künste Berlin
2011
Meisner Technick bei Maik Bernadin
2011
Schauspiel Coaching bei Sigrid Andersson / "Die Tankstelle" Berlin
Awards
2018
Ritter von trauriger Gestalt (nominated) (Short film)
2018
Opdakh - Theaterstück (Other)
2012
Süße Seeluft (Short film)
2011
Five Minute Love Story (Short film)
2010
Der Badeanzug (nominated) (Short film)
Film
2018
RITTER VON TRAURIGER GESTALT (Short film)
Sluizer
Justus Hanfland Kurzfilm
2016
KOPFSACHE (Short film)
Mateo
Mario Dahl Filmakademie Ludwigsburg, Kurzfilm
2016
ENTGLEIST (Short film)
Jonas
Victoria Cregan Abschlussfilm, Hochschule Offenburg, Kurzfilm
2014
DIE ANDEREN JAHRE (Short film)
Jan
Sebastian Fritsch Kurzfilm
2012
SÜSSE SEELUFT (Short film)
Lars
Stefan Siebert und Thomas Hessmann Abschlussfilm, Kurzfilm
2011
DIE DINGE DIE WAREN (Short film)
David
Marc Schießer 25 Lügen Produktion, Kurzfilm
2011
FIVE MINUTE LOVE STORY (Short film)
Tom
Robert Jenne Abschlussfilm, Hochschule Offenburg, Kurzfilm
2010
DER BADEANZUG (Short film)
Matze
Justin Koch Asphalt Film, Kurzfilm
2010
GEDULDET (Short film)
Ziwi
Nicola Hens DFFB, Kurzfilm
Television
2020
ZIELFAHNDER III - DAS ARABISCHE ABENTEUER
Georg Diessen
Connie Walther ARD/ Degeto
2018
SOKO LEIPZIG"RANYA - FOLGE 391"
Bernie
Oren Schmuckler ZDF Gitta Uhlig
2018
MAGIE DER SCHATTEN
Tamin
C. S. Steinberg RokoMedia Film
2015
TATORT BREMEN - DER HUNDERSTE AFFE
Florian Baxmeyer ARD Gitta Uhlig
2014
EINMAL HALLIG UND ZURÜCK
Haffner
Hermine Huntgeburth ARD Marion Haack
2011
DIE MÄNNER DER EMDEN
Matrose Heinke
Berengar Pfahl ARD Clemens Erbach
Theater
2021 – 2022
OPERATION NABLA
4
Philipp Urrutia Theater OfW
2019
TREUE HÄNDE 2
Dirk + Andere
David Schellenberg Traumschüff - Theater im Fluss eG
2018 – 2019
TREUE HÄNDE 1
Dirk + Andere
David Schellenberg Traumschüff - Theater im Fluss eG
2018 – 2019
ANTONIA
Other roles
Nicole Haase Traumschüff - Theater im Fluss eG
2018
OPDAKH
JP
Philipp Urrutia Theater OfW
2018
ACASIO, EIN RAUMSCHÜFF ABENTEUER
Elli
Dorothea Lautenschläger und Jakob Plutte Traumschüff - Theater im Fluss eG
2017
UFERGESCHICHTEN
Other roles
David Schellenberg Traumschüff - Theater im Fluss eG
2017
EIN STÜCK PRITZERBE
Kai
Dorothea Lautenschläger und David Schellenberg Traumschüff - Theater im Fluss eG
2017
AUS DEM LEBEN EINES TAUGENICHTS
Taugenichts
Anna Werner Traumschüff - Theater im Fluss eG
2017
WIR MÜSSEN DRAUSSEN BLEIBEN
Bote
Connie Walther Zone3 und Gangway
2016
VERSCHMELZUNG DER WELTEN
Taugenichts
Ensemble stargarder 60
2015
AUS DEM LEBEN EINES TAUGENICHTS
Taugenichts
Anna Werner Schlossplatztheater Köpenick
2014 – 2015
IN ZEITEN DES ABNEHMENDEN LICHTS
Markus
Gustav Rueb Theater Osnabrück
2013 – 2015
AUS DEM LEBEN EINES TAUGENICHTS
Taugenichts
Anna Werner Theater Osnabrück
2014
X-FREUNDE
Holger
Alexander Marusch Theater Osnabrück
2014
MACBETH
Malcolm
Annette Pullen Theater Osnabrück
2014
DIE WILDENTE
Relling
Annette Pullen Theater Osnabrück
2013 – 2014
THREE KINGDOMS
Tommy
Dominik Günther Theater Osnabrück
2013 – 2014
DIE MITTAGSFRAU
Erich/Pfleger
Annette Pullen Theater Osnabrück
2013 – 2014
DIE RÄUBER
Schweizer
Jan Jochymski Theater Osnabrück
2013
SAM
Herr B
Malte C. Lachmann Theater Osnabrück
2012 – 2013
DIE RATTEN
Erich Spitta
Annette Pullen Theater Osnabrück
2012 – 2013
SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Lysander
Anne Lenk Theater Osnabrück
2012 – 2013
DREI SCHWESTERN
Soljony
Annette Pullen Theater Osnabrück
2012
DER KLEINE RITTER TRENK
Zink/Schnöps/Kohlenkopf
Lilli-Hannah Hoepner Theater Osnabrück
2012
EMPÖR MICH!
Other roles
Carsten Golbeck Theater Osnabrück
2012
DER GEIZIGE
Valère
Pedro Martin Beja Theater Osnabrück
2012
DAS LEBEN DES GALILEO GALILEI
Federzoni
Michael Helle Theater Osnabrück
2011 – 2012
PENSION SCHÖLLER
Alfred
Christine Eder Theater Osnabrück
2011
DRAHTSEILAKROBATEN
Pin
Katja Lillih Leinenweber Theater Osnabrück
2010 – 2011
DNA
Brian
Annette Pullen Deutsches Theater
2010
GESCHICHTEN AUS DEM WIENERWALD
Alfred
Catherine Umbdenstock Premiers Actes (Frankreich)
2009
STAGS AND HENS
Kay
Gerd Wameling UNI.T Berlin
2008 – 2009
NACHTASYL
Luka
Christoph Mehler Deutsches Theater
2007
DIE BRÜDER KARAMASOW
Aljoscha
Carlos Manuel Theater an der Parkaue
2006
KLASSENFEIND 2.0
Kante (Fetzer)
Folke Braband Vaganten Bühne