Jakob Maximilian

Ebisch

View profile

Jakob Maximilian

Ebisch

View profile
Veronika Ebisch
Veronika Ebisch
+49 89 289 96610
mail@agenturebisch.com
open agency on Filmmakers
24-34 years
Austrian
Place of residence Vienna (AT)
Year of birth1990 (33 years)
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Salzburg (AT), Hamburg (DE), London (GB), Los Angeles (US), Prague (CZ), Warsaw (PL), Budapest (HU), Sofia (BG), Cologne (DE), Sydney (AU), Melbourne (AU), Stockholm (SE)
ProfessionActor
Driver's licensesBE - Car with trailer
Eye colorblue green
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)189
Weight (in kg)80
Statureslim, athletic / training, athletic-muscular
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalianNepali
DialectsBairischStyrianTyroleanViennese(native dialect)
InstrumentsConductViolaViolinOrganPianoHurdy-gurdy
SportArcheryHorse ridingSwordplayAlpine skiingBeach volleyballCross-country skiingCrossFitDiving (bottle)Fencing (sports)Fencing (stage)GolfHikingKickboxingRockclimbingSaber fightingYogaKnife combatLance fightStage combatSurfingJousting
DanceCourtly dancesFolk danceHistorical danceMinuetStandard
SingingWienerliedYodel
Special skillsConducting (music)
Training

2021 Andersson System - Die Tankstelle Berlin;
2012 - 2018 Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Wien - Viola

Other professional training
2021 – 2023
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
2021 – 2022
Ernte Schauspiel Coaching [de]
2021
Drehübung Wien [at]
2020
Die Schule des Sprechens [at]
2018 – 2020
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg
Awards
2024
Best Actor - Avignon International Film Festival (Short film)
2022
VIFA Best Actor (nominated) (Short film)
Film
2024
Gaze (Short film)
August (SR)
Arina Popa Johannes Gnida, Arina Popa Julia Richter de Arce
2023 – 2024
Flügge (Short film)
Levente (SR)
Leopold Schraudolph Finn-Oliver Walter, Leopold Schraudolph Dani Rose Cortés, Leopold Schraudolph
2023
Garder le Moral (WT) (Short film)
Dr. Chris Ertl (LR)
Timo Hastenpflug
2023
Kaviar (Short film)
Paul Ford (LR)
Julian Wipplinger FH Fachhochschule Salzburg
2022 – 2023
Baba Kush (Feature film)
Felix Neumann (Sanitäter) (GR)
Leon Kluth Upper Cuts
2022
John's Monologue (Short film)
John (LR)
Bajro Alicic, Victoria Quin-Harkin Tobias Herrmann Victoria Quin-Harkin
2022
I am Zoe (Short film)
Jörg (LR)
Nilesh Tambe Nilesh Tambe Produktion [de]
2021
Pink Rabbit (Feature film)
Caleb (LR)
Zetkin Yikilmis Yikilmis Filmproduktion GbR [de]
2021
A Guilty Mind (Short film)
Adam (LR)
Mohamad Nemer Mohamad Nemer Produktion [de]
2021
Ein Rädchen im System (Short film)
Adolf (SR)
Niklas Raab Niklas Raab Produktion [de]
2021
Zersetzung (Short film)
Drogenkobold (LR)
Leander Völker OTH, Ostbayerische Technische Hochschule Amberg-Weiden [de]
Television
2021
Erbe Österreich - Wo die Liebe stärker war (Documentary series)
Erzherzog Heinrich (LR)
David Walter Bruckner Ranfilm TV-Filmproduktion [at] ORF [at]
Other
2021
Nachspeise: Krieg (Educational production)
Kellner (SR)
Florian Mayer SAE Institute (Wien) [at]