Inken Paland

Mai & Juli

View profile

Inken Paland

Mai & Juli

View profile
Mai&Juli Schauspielagentur
Marina Juli
+49 176 5909 4378
info@maiundjuli.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Additional agencies
DBA Dryblue agency
+44 7716 096309
dba@dbagency.co.uk
open agency on Filmmakers
Young actor28-36 yearsGerman
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Place of birthBerlin
Housing optionsErfurt (DE), Düsseldorf (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Munich (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Erfurt (DE), Zürich (CH)
SpecializationsFacilitator, Orator, Speaker
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue
Hair colordarkblond
Height (cm)170
Weight (in kg)56
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalianSpanish
DialectsBerlin German(native dialect)
AccentsEnglish
SportBadmintonSport of runningSwimArcheryCrossFitHockeyHorse ridingMarathonSoftballTennisWakeboardBowlingCheerleadingPilatesSoccerVaultingVolleyballDivingHikingKart racingPistol shootingWestern ridingYoga
DanceStandardContemporary danceJazz DanceModern Dance
PitchAlto
SingingChoirPop
Special skillsBarmanDog sportLifesaving
Training
Other professional training
2019 – 2023
SourceTuning (mehrere Workshops) - Jens Roth, Berlin
2018 – 2021
Meisner Technik und Szenenarbeit, Amelie Tambour, Berlin (wöchentlich)
2020 – 2021
GIVING VOICE, Kurs zur Ausbildung der professionellen Gesangs und Sprechstimme, Berlin
2019 – 2021
Master of Arts, GWK, Universität der Künste, Berlin
2019 – 2020
Schauspielklasse bei Susanne Eggert (wöchentlich)
2019 – 2020
Chubbuck&Choices 1&2 - Tim Garde, Berlin
2018 – 2020
Foundation of Meisner Technique - Steven Ditmyer, Berlin
2019
Transforming Words into Pictures - Schauspielassistenz zu Slawomir Idziak, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Ludwigsburg/Deutschland
2016 – 2018
Schauspieltraining - Einzelcoaching, bei Christine Kostropetsch, Berlin
2017
Monologarbeit - Einzelcoaching, bei Sebastian Zett, Berlin
2013 – 2016
Bachelor of Arts, GWK - Universität der Künste, Berlin
Awards
2022
Snowdance Top 13 Castingevent (nominated)
2020
Perspective (Short film)
2020
Until Death do us part
2019
GRAU (Short film)
2018
Jola / 99 Fire Film Award (nominated)
Hauptrolle (MR)
Bijörn Köhler 99 Fire Films
Film
2023
Anarchie (AT) (Feature film)
Emily (SR)
P∞troaxxx ucm.one Sven Egert
2020
Für Mama (Short film)
Layla
Manuel Hilgers Kurzfilm
2020
house on fire (Short film)
Inken Paland Kurzfilm
2018
Etiology (Feature film)
Evelyn (Lead)
Noel Danz Spielfilm
2018
Harold Pinter - Betrayel (Short film)
Emma (Co-Lead)
Dean Bell Kurzfilm
2017
The red head (Supporting) (Short film)
Call Center Agent
Natalie MacMahon Kurzfilm
Television
2022
Geschlossene Gesellschaft - Schauspielende im Fegefeuer
Ines
Lukas Benjamin Engel Gone Astray Films [de]
2022
The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes (AT)
Nurse
Francis Lawrence Lionsgate [us] / Zweiundfünfzigste Babelsberg Film [de] Debra Zane
2022
Ghost in Radar (aka Xoftex) (Arbeitstitel)
Swedish Student
Noaz Deshe
2021 – 2022
Macht der Stille
Poet
Inken Paland Dokumentarfilm der Universität der Künste
2021 – 2022
Mad Max - Hope and Glory
Hope
Erik Van Schoor Paralightworx
2021
Der Schrank
Frau Scholz
Jannis Bierschenk
2020
Until Death Do Us Part
Sophie
Luis Seemann 48h Wold Wide Film Challenge Kurzfilm
2020
Perspective
Lisa Admiraal
Anastasja Black 48h Eindhoven
2019
The Rite of Spring
Anna
Filip Papazoglou Mittellanger Spielfilm (DBS Berlin)
2019
GRAU
Barbara
Robin Leo Hoffman, David Dubowenko 48h Film Festival Berlin
2019
Die letzte Reise
Isa
Felix Klein Kurzfilm (Universität der Künste, Berlin)
2019
Victoria
Victoria - Dum Spiro Spero
Marina Aigle Mittellanger historischer Film (Abschlussarbeit Lazi Akademie)
2019
In Limbo
Johanna
Hanna Mathis Mittellanger Spielfilm
2019
Leitmotiv Liebe
Marie (Lead)
Ediz Erdu Kurzfilm (Filmakademie Ludwigsburg)
2018
Jola // 99 Fire Film Award
Jola
Bijörn Köhler Kurzfilm (99 Fire Film Award)
2018
Left
Jen (Lead)
Lauren Bellenie Kurzfilm (Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin)
2018
Der König der Frösche
Josi (Supporting)
Steffen Flügel Mittellanger Film (Philosofilm Production)
2018
Break the Chain
Jenny (Supporting)
Markus Scheermesser Kurzfilm (Beuth Hochschule Bachelor Abschlussprojekt)
2018
4 minuten 37
Leila (Lead)
Corinna Kranig Kurzfilm (Johannes-Gutenberg Universität Mainz)
2017
Übergänge
Supporting
Peter Jeschke Kurzfilm (Schatzfilm Filmproduktion)
Theater
2022
Unsere Mütter
Other
Diverse / femsemble Theater verlängertes Wohnzimmer
2019
Not even Dead
Francesca
Rocío Del Pino L. Theater Expedition Metropolis
2019
one is the loneliest number
Eva
Christine Roller, Jannette Mickan Monologfestival, Theaterdiscounter, Universität der Künste Berlin
2019
Meisner in Stage - der Versuch einer wahren Begegnung
Amelie Tambour Theater Forum Kreuzberg
Internet
2024
Education with AI (Educational production)
Main role
2023 – 2024
Das gewisse Etwas (Self Made Shorty)
Main role
2023 – 2024
Konversationen mit KI (Web magazine)
Commercial
2024
Schweppes
Main role
GoComo GmbH
2024
Happy Soy (Commercial)
Main role
SweetSpot
2024
GenussBerlin (Commercial)
Main Character
My Best Media
2024
Riopan (Commercial)
Main Role
Blubb Media
2022
AHEAD
Young Women
Schema M
2022
TaxFix Youtube Educational Content
Me
Simon Pieren
2022
Flow Key App
Piano Player
Schema M
2021 – 2022
Get Steps
Girl
Schema M
2021
Every
Frau
Schema M
2021
Zum Glück Berliner (Lotto Berlin)
Frau
Sascha Lasarewski
2019
PRIVORITY GmbH (Image movie)
Frau
Florian Mack
2018
mein bester Beifahrer - "kein Morgen"
Anna
Theo Dietrich
2017
Meine Idee für eine bessere Welt
Anna Feldbus