Ines Schiller

Reimann

View profile

Ines Schiller

Reimann

View profile
32-42 years
Austrian
Place of residence Vienna (AT), Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1984 (39 years)
Place of birthLinz
Housing optionsLinz (AT), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
ProfessionActor
Driver's licensesA - Motorcycle, B - Car
Eye colorblue
Hair colordarkblond
Height (cm)168
Weight (in kg)55
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishSpanish
DialectsAustrian(native dialect)BairischBerlin GermanRuhr area
AccentsAustrian
InstrumentsCelloViolinCello
SportArcheryBoxingFencing (sports)Horse ridingJuggle
DanceBalletStandardBreak dancingConcert danceDiscoExpressionist danceMotion dance
PitchAlto, Soprano
SingingChansonRock
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2021
castingseminar nicole schmidt
2014
Meisterklasse UTE, Schauspiel mit Viktor Bodó, Porto
2008 – 2012
Kunstuniversität Linz, Zeitbasierte Medien, Magister
2004 – 2008
Anton Bruckner Universität Linz, Diplom mit Auszeichnung
Awards
2 Mal Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin (Theater Heute) (nominated) (Drama)
Film
2023
Magdalena Hausen_ Die gefrorene Zeit (Cinema film)
Mutter (SR)
Yannis Karpourzis Julyfilm Julyfilm
2022
VON MORGENS BIS ABENDS (Short film)
Nora
Alice Hulan Kurzfilm
2022
WER WÄRE ICH WENN ICH DAMALS NICHT GEGANGEN WÄR (Short film)
Mutter
Kina Gora Kurzfilm
2022
DER SCHNEIDER (Short film)
Nana
Denis Pejovic Kurzfilm
2021
WENN MUTTI FRÜH ZUR ARBEIT GEHT (Feature film)
Tochter
Amina Gusner Spielfilm
2021
ZONE (Feature film)
Krankenschwester
Christina Friedrich Spielfilm
2020
HURENSÖHNE (Feature film)
Kreatur
Christina Friedrich Spielfilm
2019
SEHN.SUCHT (Short film)
Alex
Martina Hechenberger Kurzfilm
2019
ZWEI SCHWESTERN (Short film)
Marie
Denis Pejovic Kurzfilm
2017
KATO (Feature film)
Jasmin
Julius Wiege Spielfilm
2014
KEEP ME IN MIND
Botin
Christina Friedrich Dokumentation
2011
KID NAP (Short film)
Volker Schmidt Kurzfilm
2006
WHATS THE NAME OF THE PLATZ
Victor Alimpiev Kunstfilm
2006
SCHWARZWEISS (Short film)
Birgit
Tancredi Volpert Kurzfilm
2006
LILO (Short film)
Robert Passini Kurzfilm
Television
2022
SOKO LINZ
Anja Zeiser
Martin Kinkel ZDF Nicole Schmied
2021
SOKO DONAU/WIEN
Kathi Hölzl
Sophie Allet-Coche ZDF Nicole Schmied
2017
SCHNELL ERMITTELT
Ulli Fiebiger
Michi Riebl ORF NIcole Schmied
2016
IN GEFAHR
Laura
SAT 1
2011
SOKO KITZBÜHEL - VIERERBANDE
Marie
Gerald Liegel ZDF Nicole Schmied
Theater
2023
Gier
Mutter (LR)
Bella Angora Vorarlberger Landestheater
2023
Licht im Kasten (Drama)
Rau
Thierza Brunken Werk X
2023
HOMOHALAL
Ghazala
Ali Abdula Werk X Wien
2022
NICO ALL TOMOROW PARTIES
Nico, Andy Warhol
Niklas Ritter Landestheater Bregenz
2022
HERRSCHAFTSZEITEN (nochmal?)
Claudia
Schorsch Kamerun Werk X Wien
2022
MANIFESTE
Gudrun Enzlin
Ruth Messing Kultursommer Wien
2022
NORA ODER EIN PUPPENHEIM
Nora
Sybille Kempson Englisches Theater Berlin
2022
WIENER WORTSTATTNÄCHTE
Szenische Lesung
Martina Gredler, Ursula Leitner Werk X Wien
2021
HELLE ZUKUNFT
Frau
Christoph Diem Staatstheater Braunschweig
2021
WIENER WORTSTATTNÄCHTE
Szenische Lesung
Martina Gredler Kosmos Theater
2020
ARBEITERSAGA
Mann
Martina Gredler WERK X WIEN
2020
ANTOINETTE CAPET
Marie Antoinette
Niklas Ritter Landestheater Bregenz
2019
EINSAME MENSCHEN
Anna Mahr
Christoph Diem Kammerspiele Linz
2019
ARTURO UI
Dockdaisy, Betty Dullfeed
Stephan Suschke Schauspielhaus Linz
2019
KASIMIR UND KAROLINE
Erna
Susanne Lietzow Schauspielhaus Linz
2018
DIE VERFOLGUNG UND ERMORDUNG VON JEAN PAUL MARAT
Columier
Katrin Plötner Schauspielhaus Linz
2018
METROPOLINZ(UA)
Iris Göthe
Ruth Messing Studio Linz
2018
TITUS ANDRONICUS
Tamora
Stephan Suschke Schauspielhaus Linz
2018
DAS LICHT IM KASTEN (ELFRIEDE JELINEK)
Elfriede Jelinek
Katka Schrodt Kammerspiele Linz
2017
DAS LEBEN DES GALILEI
Kuratorin
Kathrin Plöttner Schauspielhaus Linz
2017
ANTIGONE (Sophokles)
Ismene
Stephan Suschke Schauspielhaus Linz
2017
DAS GOLDENE VLIES (F. GRILLPARZER)
Medea
Susanne Lietzow Schauspielhaus Linz
2016
DER WIDERSPENSTIGEN ZÄHMUNG (W. SHAKESPEARE)
Katharina
Markus Völlenklee Tiroler Volksschauspiele Telfs
2016
NIEMAND
Kellnerin, Backfisch
Peter Wittenberg Kammerspiele Linz
2016
JÄGERSTÄTTER (F. MITTERER)
Franziska
Markus Völlenklee Kammerspiele Linz
2015
GÖTZ VON BERLICHINGEN (J.W. V. GOETHE)
Elisabeth
André Bücker Anhaltisches Theater
2015
DER AUFTRAG (H. MÜLLER)
Frau
Mizgin Bilmen Schauspiel Frankfurt
2014
DER WEISSE WOLF (L. KITTSTEIN / UA)
Janine
Christoph Mehler Schauspiel Frankfurt
2014
ERSTER EUROPÄISCHER MAUERFALL - DIE VERWUNDETEN ( ZENTRUM FÜR POLITISCHE SCHÖNHEIT)
Cesy Leonard Maxim Gorki Theater
2014
DER GESTIEFELTE KATER(P. Raffalt nach Brüder Grimm)
Prinzessin
Peter Raffalt Wuppertaler Bühnen
2013
DIE RÄUBER (F. SCHILLER)
Amalia
Niklas Ritter Theater Bonn
2013
DAS ERDBEBEN IN CHILI (NACH H. V. KLEIST)
Maria Viktoria Linke Landestheater Tübingen
2012
ROSENKRIEGE (W. SHAKESPEARE IN EINER FASS. V. V. SCHMIDT)
Königin Margareta
Volker Schmidt Theater Phönix Linz
2012
LEBEN DES GALILEI (B. BRECHT)
Andrea Sarti
Niklas Ritter Theater Bonn, Theater Duisburg
2011
HEDDA GABLER (H. IBSEN)
Frau Elvstedt
Volker Schmidt Theater St.Gallen
2011
DIE KONTRAKTE DES KAUFMANNS (E. JELINEK)
eine der Frauen
Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theater St.Gallen
2011
DON KARLOS (F. SCHILLER)
Eboli
Georg Schmiedleitner Nationaltheater Mannheim
2010
GESPRÄCH MIT ASTRONAUTEN(F. ZELLER)
Irina
Burkhard C. Kosminski Nationaltheater Mannheim
2009
NATHAN DER WEISE (G. E. LESSING)
Recha
André Bücker Anhaltisches Theater
2009
DIE FAMILIE SCHROFFENSTEIN (H. V. KLEIST)
Agnes
Christian Weise Anhaltisches Theater
2009
DES TEUFELS GENERAL (C. ZUCKMAYER)
Waltraut von Mohrungen
Wolf Bunge Anhaltisches Theater
2009
CARMEN KITTEL (G. SEIDEL)
Carmen Kittel
Niklas Ritter Anhaltisches Theater
2009
WAFFENWETTER (D. DATH)
Claudia Starik
André Bücker Nationaltheater Mannheim
2008
DIE NACHT VON WEGEN ANGST (C. GALEA)
VonwegenAngst
Katka Schroth Thalia Theater Halle
2008
DIE TERRORISTEN (S. RÜCKER · M. BAUM NACH F. SCHILLER DIE RÄUBER)
Kosinsky
Marc Baum Stadttheater Esch-Sur-Alzette
2008
FEUCHTGEBIETE (CH. ROCHE)
Helen Memel
Christina Friedrich Neues Theater Halle
2008
RAUB DER SABINERINNEN (F. & P. SCHÖNTHAN ÜBERARB. C. GOETZ)
Paula
Herbert Fritsch Neues Theater Halle
2007
NOCTURNAL (NACH BEAUMARCHAIS)
Gräfin
Christina Friedrich Landestheater Linz
2007
LILIOM (F. MOLNAR)
Julie
Christine Eder Volkstheater München
2006
DER LEBKUCHENMANN (D. WOOD)
Fräulein Pfeffer
Axel Heil Landestheater Linz
2003
20 MINUTEN STILLE (NACH Ö. V. HORVATH GLAUBE, LIEBE, HOFFNUNG)
Elisabeth
Christine Eder Institut für Musik, Theaterregie und Film Uni Hamb
Internet
2022
Pizzera und Jaus (Music video)
Frau
Jan Frankl Musikvideo
Commercial
2022
Pizzera und Jaus
Frau
Jan Frankl
2021 – 2022
BIPA
Mutter
Matthäus Bussmann
2019
OEBB
FRAU
Tom Haslinger