News

Henriette Fridoline Schmidt

ZAV München
About me

View profile
New Pics
New pics are now online. ©Christian Hartmann 2024

Henriette Fridoline Schmidt

ZAV München
About me

View profile
Henriette F. Schmidt lives and works as a freelance actress, speaker, artist and lecturer in Munich. The Lübeck native studied at the Bavarian Theater Academy in Munich. During her studies she made her debut at the Munich Kammerspiele under director Luk Perceval and gained experience in film and television early on. She followed the call to the Nuremberg State Theater. In addition to her permanent engagement, she worked as a speaker and lecturer with the free artist collectives Fake(to)Pretend and 53°Nord and was able to continue to stand in front of the camera for film and television. She has been working as a freelancer in Munich since 2017, trains at universities and is a coach for language, body and voice. Her interest moves between psychological and anatomical analysis, the transfer between head and body. In addition to further training in her subject, she studied Japanese theater with Tatsushige Udaka at the International Noh Institute in Tokyo and Kyoto and attended workshops in Bhuto, including with Kudo Taketeru. In 2018 she received her 500h Advanced Yoga Teacher Certificate and has been teaching regularly ever since.
In 2020 she developed the literary radio play series Kopfkino. The series is funded by the City of Munich and the Performing Arts Fund, was invited to the 13th Radio Play Festival Berlin and the Munich Literature Festival 2022 and can be experienced both as a podcast and in live performances. In the meantime, 25 episodes have been created and can be viewed free of charge:
https://www.kopfkino-podcast.de/
In the 15th and 16th season of the ZDF series Der Bergdoktor Henriette F. Schmidt is known as Mrs. Dr. Tippner.

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Jessica Wolf
+49 228 502 084004
zav-kv-muenchen@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Henriette Fridoline Schmidt
Actor29-43 yearsGerman
Place of residence Munich (DE), Weimar (DE)
Genderfemale
Place of birthLübeck
Housing optionsHamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Munich (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS), Deutsche Filmakademie e. V., Genossenschaft Deutscher Bühnen-Angehöriger (GDBA)
SpecializationsSinger, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue-green
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)164
Weight (in kg)43
Statureslim, daintily
LanguagesGerman(native-language)English
DialectsBerlin GermanHamburgian(native dialect)Norden(native dialect)
InstrumentsPianoBass guitarDrumsGuitar
SportYogaAcrobaticsHikingMountain hikingRunningStage combatAikidoBalletBoulderingCapoeiraClimbingDancesportFencing (sports)FitnessFloor ExerciseGymnasticsRhythmic gymnasticsRockclimbingRowingStick fightSuzuki
DanceAfro DanceBalletButohJazz DanceMask danceMotion danceMusical theatrePerformancePop
PitchAlto, Mezzo-soprano, Soprano
SingingBluesChansonMusicalSongA cappellaJazzOperettaPopSprechgesangSwingOpera
Special skillsAudio bookAudio dramaChoreography
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2023 – 2025
Studium Experimentelles Radio Bauhaus Universität Weimar
2021
Studio André Bolouri - Actors Space Berlin
2020
Noh (Tokyo, Kyoto), Japan
2017 – 2019
Patrick Broome Yoga Akademie
2004 – 2008
Theaterakademie August Everding
Awards
2022
Kopfkino - eingeladen zum Literaturfestival München
2022
Kopfkino #15 - Nominiert beim 13. Hörspielfestival Berlin 2022 - Kategorie: Langes brennendes Mikro
2014
Theaterpreis Nürnberg Solo-Schauspiel
2010
nominiert als beste Darstellerin für den Nachwuchspreis der HypoVereinsbank
Film
2023
Nach uns der Rest der Welt (Feature film)
Birgit Fleischmann (SR)
Franziska Buch Bavaria Fiction GmbH SWR Gwendolyn Cleyton Franziska Buch
2016
Erich Kästner - Das andere Gesicht (Documentary)
Ida Kästner (SR)
Annette Baumeister gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
2015
Wir, Geiseln der SS (Documentary movie)
Fey von Hassel (MR)
diverse gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] arte, ORF [at], RAI [it], ZDF [de]
2011
Klatscht! (Short film)
Marisa (MR)
Artjom Baranov Ivory Productions GmbH & Co. KG
2010
Petit Bleu (Short film)
Luisa (MR)
Chiara Grabmayr Neuber & Grabmayr Film GbR [de]
2010
Comment te dire adieu (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Sie (MR)
Susanne Wagner BlindBert Pictures [de]
2008
Da bleiben (Feature film)
Anna (SR)
Miriam Rechel HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2006
Der blinde Fleck (Cinema film)
Laura König (SR)
Tom Zenker Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Television
2023
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Dr. Christina Tippner (SR)
Nikolai Müllerschön, Sascha Thiel, Esther Wenger, u. a. ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2023
Nach uns der Rest der Welt (TV movie)
Birgit Fleischmann (SR)
Franziska Buch Bavaria Fiction GmbH SWR [de]
2023
Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst - Missing (Documentary movie)
Eleonore Schneeweiß (MR)
Thomas Pauli Securitel ZDF Gilla Pallmann
2022
Der Bergdoktor
Frau Dr. Christina Tippner
Nikolai Müllerschön, Esther Wenger, Tanja Roitzheim, Sacha Thiel ZDF Maria Rölcke
2022
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Kommissarin (MR)
Thomas Pauli Securitel GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2022
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Frau Dr. Tippner (SR)
diverse ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2022
Aktenzeichen XY - Nachtfahrt
KHKin Schlosser
Thomas Pauli ZDF Gilla Pallmann
2022
Nach uns der Rest der Welt
Birgit Fleischmann
Franziska Buch SWR Gwendolyn Clayton
2021
Der Bergdoktor
Frau Dr. Tippner
Ulrike Hamacher ZDF cmr Casting
2020
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Kommissarin (MR)
Robert Sigl Securitel GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2020
Aktenzeichen XY
Kommissarin Göhling
Robert Sigl ZDF Gilla Pallmann
2019
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Kommissarin (MR)
Robert Sigl Securitel GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2019
Aktenzeichen XY
Kriminaloberkomissarin Vera Mey
Robert Sigl ZDF Gilla Pallmann
2018
Aus Liebe
Bettina Wolf
Henriette Fridoline Schmidt online Henriette Fridoline Schmidt
2015 – 2016
Wir Geiseln der SS
Fey von Hassel
Carsten Gutschrift (SzenenRegie) ARTE/ZDF Franziska Aigner-Kuhn
2016
Erich Kästner - Das andere Ich
Ida Kästner
Annette Baumeister ARTE Franziska Aigner-Kuhn
2014
Die Tote aus der Schlucht (TV movie)
Maria Landauer (SR)
Christian Theede Neue Bioskop Television GmbH ZDF [de]
2014
Der Totenmaler
Susanne Landauer (jung)
Christian Teede ZDF
2013
Applaus
TeamRolle
TeamRegie GSO Nbg Kurzfilm
2012
Klatscht!
Marissa
Artjom Baranov HFF Artjom Baranov
2010
Comment te dire adieu
Sie
Susanne Wagner GSO Nbg Kurzfilm Susanne Wagner
2009
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Milla Runge (MR)
Christoph Eichhorn Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) ZDF [de]
2009
EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI
Lara
Christoph Eichhorn ZDF
2006
Gwendolyn (TV movie)
Gwendolyn (MR)
Stefanie Sycholt BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] ARD [de]
2006
GWENDOLYN
Gwendolyn (HR) (MR)
Stefanie Sycholt ARD Brigitte Schrödter
Theater
2023
Eine Mühlengeschichte (Drama)
Maincast (MR)
Burchardt Dabinnus Hoch Theater und Live Art München Hoch X Theater und Live Art Burchardt Dabinnus
2023
Kopfkino # 23 Rote Sonne München Live Hörspiel picture
Kopfkino # 23 Rote Sonne München Live Hörspiel (Drama)
Valerie (MR)
Henriette Schmidt, Benno Heisel Kopfkino 2023 Literaturhaus München Rinus Silzle
2023
Kopfkino - Live # 23
Sprecherin
Henriette F. Schmidt Literaturhaus München Henriette F. Schmidt
2022
Kopfkino Live #22
A
Franziska Angerer Hoch X - Theater und Live Art
2022
Kopfkino Live #2
Anna
Nilufar Münzing Hoch X - Theater und Live Art
2020 – 2022
Kopfkino - Hörspiel und Live Hörspiel picture
Kopfkino - Hörspiel und Live Hörspiel (Drama)
Schauspielerin, Sprecherin, Konzept, Regie (MR)
Henriette Fridoline Schmidt, Franziska Angerer, Nilufar Münzing, u.a. Kopfkino Hoch X, Fond DaKu, Stadt München Raphaela, Bardutzky, Denijen Pauljevic, Katrin Diehl, Emre Akal, Jule Ronstedt, Medhi Moradpour, Jan Geiger, Markus Ostermeier, Neutro, Christine Umpfenbach, Mira Mann - u.a.
2018 – 2019
Münchner Schichten
Sarah J Parker
Kevin Bartz Hoch X Theater und Live Art
2018 – 2019
Münchner Schichten Folge 3 + 4
Sara J. Parker
Kevin Barz Hoch X Theater und Live Art München
2018
Die Furien
Steffi
Jochen Schölch Metropoltheater München
2017 – 2018
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
ANNA
Christoph Mehler Staatstheater Nürnberg
2017 – 2018
Abgefracked (Fracked!)
Jenny/Bürgermeisterin
Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2018
Die Furien
Steffi
Jochen Schölch Metropoltheater München
2017 – 2018
Abgefrackt (Fracked!) (DSE)
Jenny - Aktivistin, Bürgermeisterin
Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2017 – 2018
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Christoph Mehler Staatstheater Nürnberg
2016 – 2017
Das Leben der Boheme
MIMI
Stefan Otteni Staatstheater Nürnberg
2016 – 2017
Romeo und Julia
Julia
Johannes von Matuschka Staatstheater Nürnberg
2009 – 2017
u.a. Romeo und Julia, Das Leben der Bohème, Aus Liebe, Angry Birds,
Julia, Mimi, Hilde Böhmdorfer,
Christoph Mehler, Enrico Lübbe, Georg Schmidleitner, Klaus Kusenberg, Patrick Schimanski, Sandy Lopicic, Johannes von Matuschka, Markus Heinzelmann, Carsten Dahlem Staatstheater Nürnberg
2015 – 2016
Angry Bird
Chatuna
Christoph Mehler Staatstheater Nürnberg
2015 – 2016
Supergute Tage
Chrostopher Boone
Christoph Mehler Staatstheater Nürnberg
2014 – 2016
The Effect
Conny
Klaus Kusenberg Staatsheater Nürnberg
2014 – 2016
AUS LIEBE
Bettina Wolff, Hilde Böhmdorfer
Markus Heinzelmann Staatstheater Nürnberg
2014 – 2016
Heute bin ich blond
Sophie
Karsten Dahlem Staatstheater Nürnberg
2014
Über Leben
Xandra
Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2013 – 2014
ARTEFAKT
FakeToPretend freie Produktion/Rationaltheater München
2013
ARTEFAKT
Spieler
FakeToPretend FakeToPretend
2013
The Rocky Horror Show
Columbia
Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2013
Hedda Gabler
Frau Elvstedt
Christoph Mehler Staatstheater Nürnberg
2013
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Maria
Georg Schmiedleitner Staatstheater Nürnberg
2013
Einige Nachrichten an das All
Die Fußnote
Markus Heinzelmann Staatstheater Nürnberg
2012
Stella
Lucy
Johannes v. Matuschka Landestheater Linz
2012
Die Jüdin von Toledo
Rachel
Peter Wittenberg Landestheater LInz
2012
Besser Wissen
Sal
Johannes v. Matuscka Staatstheater Nürnberg
2006 – 2012
DIE FURIEN
Jochen Schölch MetropolTheater München
2011 – 2012
My fair Lady
Eliza Doolittle
Thomas Enzinger Staatsoper Nürnberg
2011
Die Wildente
Hedwig
Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2009 – 2011
ATROPA - DIE RACHE DES FRIEDENS VON TOM LANOYE
Iphigenie. Kassandra
Georg Schmiedleitner Staatstheater Nürnberg
2011
Penthesilea
Penthesilea
Katrin Mädler Staatstheater Nürnberg
2010
Out of Röthenbach
Paul
Sandy Lopicic Staatstheater Nürnberg
2009 – 2010
EINE FAMILIE (AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY) VON TRACY LETTS
Jean Fordham
Enrico Lübbe. Thorsten Buß Staatstheater Nürnberg
2010
Die Russem kommen
Anna/ Sergei
Patrick Schimanski Staatstheater Nürnberg
2010
Kabale Und Liebe
Luise
Chreistoph Mehler Staatstheater Nürnberg
2010
Platonow
Marja Jefimowna Grekowa
Georg Schmiedleitner Staatstheater Nürnberg
2008 – 2009
DU, DU UND ICH
Main role
Jule Rohnstedt Schauburg München
2009
Eine Familie
Jean
Enrico Lübbe Saatstheater Nürnberg
2009
Blutsbrüder
Linda
Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2009
Atropa - Die Rache des Friedens
Iphigenie / Kassandra
Georg Schmiedleitner Staatstheater Nürnberg
2008
Das Maß der Dinge
Jenny
Cordula Jung Metropoltheater München
2008
Du, DU und Ich
Frederike
Jule Ronstedt Schauburg TDJ München
2007
FROHES FEST
Jochen Schölch MetropolTheater München
2007
DIE AMOUREN DES DON JUAN
mario holetzeck freilichttheater alte münze
2007
DIE EHRMANNS
friedrich rauchbauer metropol-theater münchen
2007
Sieben Türen
Das Mädchen
Mario Andersen Bayerische Theaterakademie
2007
Die Amouren des Don Juan
Zerlina
Mario Holetzek Bayerische Theaterakademie
2007
Die Furien
Steffi
Jochen Schölch Metropoltheater München
2007
Frohes fest
Carol
Jochen Schölch Metropoltheater München
2006
SILENT SONG
johannes von matuschka münchner kammerspiele
2006
BUNNY HILL
Tobias Y. Zintl, F.X. Karl Münchner Kammerspiele
2006
Die Ehrmanns
Conny
Jochen Schölch Metropoltheater München
2006
Silent Song
Frau
Johannes v. Matuschka Münchner Kammerspiele
2005
LULU LIVE
Luk Perceval Münchner Kammerspiele
2005
LULU LIVE
LULU 4
Luk Perceval Münchner Kammerspiele
Audio
2023 – 2030
Hörspielregie/Assistenz (Other)
Regieassistenz/Regie (Ot)
div. Bayerischer Rundfunk Bayerischer Rundfunk
2024
In 5 Tagen Mord (Audio drama)
Hailey/Assistenz (SR)
Ron Schickler Bayerischer Rundfunk Bayerischer Rundfunk Christina Fröhlich KI + Janina Rook, Christian Schiffer
2024
Das Geflüster (Audiobook)
Main role
Caroline Neven Dumont Der Hörverlag 2024 Der Hörverlag Christiane Collorio Ashley Audrain
2023
Blocked Underground (Audio drama)
Taxifahrerin (SR)
Regine Elbers Bayerischer Rundfunk Bayerischer Rundfunk Christina Fröhlich Regine Elbers
2023
Marei (Audio drama)
Neubürgerin (SR)
Stefanie Ramb Bayerischer Rundfunk Bayerischer Rundfunk Christina Fröhlich Andi Unger
2023
Sisi (Audio drama)
Feifalik (SR)
Martin Heindl Bayerischer Rundfunk ARD Christina Fröhlich Karen Duve, Martin Heindl
2023
Mit Tieren Gehen (Audio drama)
Maxi (MR)
Gerrit Booms WDR WDR Stefan Cordes Maxi Obexer
2020 – 2023
Kopfkino Folge #01-#25
div.
Henriette F. Schmidt Fond Darstellende Künste, Kulturreferat der Landeshauptstadt München Hoch X - Theater und Live Art Kopfkino Entertainment NMT - Netzwerk Münchner Theatertexter*innen
2022
Fünf Freunde (Audio drama)
Alexa (MR)
Heikedine Körting Sony Heikedine Körting
2022
Haute Les Fille - Oh, diese Töchter (Speaker)
Sprecherin
Kerstin Petzold ARTE ARTE Amadeus Bodis
2022
Auf der Suche nach den Gärten der Finzi-Contin
Sprecherin
Kerstin Petzold ARTE ARTE Amadeus Bodis
2022
Soers des Combat - Kampfgefährtinnen
Sprecherin Lena
Kerstin Petzold ARTE ARTE Amadeus Bodis/ARTE
2022
Made in Hollywood - Marilyn Monroe
Sprecherin Marilyn Monroe
Kerstin Petzold Amadeus Bodis/ARTE
2022
Sturmhöhe (Speaker)
Kerstin Petzold ARTE ARTE Amadeus Bodis
2021
LoLiTa (Speaker)
Sprecherin
Kerstin Petzold ARTE ARTE Amadeus Bodis
2021
Unfassbar – Der Fall Dutroux (Speaker)
Kerstin Petzold ARTE ARTE Amadeus Bodis
2021
Kopfkino Staffel 2 (Speaker)
Fond Darstellende Künste, Stadt München
2020
Die drei Fragezeichen Folge 208 Der Kelch des Schicksals (Audio drama)
Kassiererin (SR)
Heikedine Körting Sony Sony Music Heikedine Körting André Minninger
2020
Outlander (Dubbing)
Ensemble
Stephen Woolfenden Sony Pictures Television [us] Starz [us]
2020
La Maisonneuve- eine Schulde des Zusammenlebens (Speaker)
Rayenne/Anouk Roussy/Dozentin/Schülerin (MR)
Kerstin Petzold ARTE ARTE Amadeus Bodis
2019
Call My Agent! (Dubbing)
Lucie
diverse Mon Voisin Productions [fr] France 2 [fr] Sabine Gutberlet
2019
Garage Sale Mystery: Guilty Until Proven Innocent (Dubbing)
Deb (SR)
Peter DeLuise Front Street Pictures [ca] Sabine Gutberlet
2019
Bären wie wir (Dubbing)
Kim, female Judge
Manny Hernandez Cartoon Network Studios [us] Cartoon Network
2019
Lois (Dubbing)
Walla (SR)
diverse EndemolShine Nederland [nl] Avrotros [nl]
2019
In Garage Sales Mystery
Deb
Sabine Gutberlet
2018 – 2019
Call my Agent
Lucie
Sabine Gutberlet
2018 – 2019
We Bare Bears
div
div Gislene Baumeister
2019
We Bare Bears (Speaker)
SDI Media München
2019
The Female Touch (Speaker)
ARTE
2019
Die Wirbelwinde (Speaker)
SDI Media München
2018
Outlander (Dubbing)
Mary
Denise Di Novi Left Bank Pictures [uk] Starz [us]
2018
#Female Pleasure (Speaker)
Rokudenashiko (MR)
Barbara Miller Indi Film GmbH [de] ARTE Kerstin Petzold
2018
Outlander
Mary
Katrin Gräfe
2004 – 2018
div. u.a.: Die Simpsons, Southpark, Hanna Montana, DisneyChannelProduktionen, Experimentalhörspiele, Einsprecher für Theaterproduktionen
div.
div.
2018
Die Simpsons
div
div
2018
Les Schtroumpfs/Die Schlümpfe (Speaker)
div (SR)
Kerstin Petzold ARTE ARTE Amadeus Bodis
2018
Bare Bears (Speaker)
SDI Media München
2018
Die Sipmsons (Speaker)
FFS München
2014
Die Ankunft der schwachen Impulse (Speaker)
48°Nord/Deutschlandradio Kultur
2011
Romans d`ados - Jugendgeschichten (Speaker)
Arte
2010
Frisöre (Speaker)
Arte
2010
Vom Teufel besessen (Speaker)
Arte
2009
Der Tanz ist mein Leben (Speaker)
Arte
2008
High School Musical 3 (Speaker)
FFS München
2008
Southpark (Speaker)
FFS München
2008
Hannah Montana (Speaker)
FFS München
2008
Die Kinder der Peking-Oper (Speaker)
Arte
Other
2023
FeeDback Neuperlach - Lehrauftrag Studiengang Architektur, Hochschule München picture
FeeDback Neuperlach - Lehrauftrag Studiengang Architektur, Hochschule München
Dozentin
2022 – 2023
Kopfkino LIVE #02 - Das Gute, das Schlechte und das Hässliche
2022 – 2023
Kopfkino -Live #22 AU!
2020 – 2023
KOPFKINO #7 Live
2019 – 2023
Nach den Regeln der Kunst
2022
Neues Institut für dramatisches Schreiben (Experimental movie)
Alina, Schwester, Forscherin, (MR)
Maxi Obexer Neues Institut für dramatisches Schreiben
2022
Manifest (Experimental movie)
diverse (MR)
Denijen Pauljevich Yutanova Film
2014 – 2021
Lehrauftrag Schauspiel für Operngesang
2019
Find Your Voice - Find Your Words
2014
Lilalu - Workshop für Kinder