Georg Blumreiter


View profile

Georg Blumreiter


View profile
Actor55-65 yearsGerman
Place of residence Freiburg im Breisgau (DE)
Gendermale
Year of birth1961 (63 years)
Place of birthKöln
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)179
Weight (in kg)120
LanguagesGerman(native-language)English
DialectsBairischBerlin GermanHamburgianKölsch(native dialect)
AccentsAmericanEnglishFrenchItalianRussianSwiss
SportStage combat
PitchBaritone
SingingBluesGospelMusicalPopPop songsRockBalladOldies
Special skillsMagicStunt
Training
Primary professional training
Television
2024
60 Minuten
Ronni (Ot)
Oliver Kienle Netflix Netflix Peti Misaila
2021
Tatort "Marlon"
Bernd Schuster
Isabel Braak SWR Dihrberg Casting:
2020
Nachtwald
Tankwart
André Hörmann Kurhaus Production
2019
Trümmermädchen
Heinrich (Vater)
Oliver Kracht Simonsays.pictures GmbH
2019
Irgendwann ist auch mal gut
Georg (Berater)
Christian Werner Venice Pictures GmbH
2019
BABYLON BERLIN
Hundejustav
Tom Tykwer, Hendrik Handloegten, Achim von Borries ARD, Sky Dt.land
2019
Heimat
Harald
Tim Burek serien-Pilot
2018
UND TOT BIST DU
Jäger
Markus O. Rosenmüller ZDF
2018
DER TOD ZAHLT ALLE SCHULDEN
Don Silvio
Isabel Braak ARD/Degeto
2016
BABYLON BERLIN
ER Hundejustav
Tom Tykwer, Hendrik Handloegten, Achim von Borries ARD, Sky Dt.land
2016
TIERE BIS UNTERS DACH
Bauer Merz
Berno Kürten SWR
2015
TATORT BLUM: WOFÜR ES SICH ZU LEBEN LOHNT
Arbeiter
Aelrun Goette SWR
2015
TIERE BIS UNTERS DACH
Bauer Merz (durchgehend)
Miko Zeuschner SWR
2011 – 2015
TIERE BIS UNTERS DACH
Bauer Merz (durchgehend)
Guido Pieters KiKa
2014
VERBOTENE LIEBE
ER Häschen
Klaus Knoesel, Utz Disseler ARD
2014
DER BERGDOKTOR - IN DER FREMDE
ER Joachim Bruckner
Oliver Dommenget ZDF
2013
CHARLIE
Georg Schreiber
Anrei Proshkin Mars Media Entertainment -Russland
2013
STURMFREI
ER Schlagzeugverkäfer
Martin Busker KiKa
2012
TATORT STUTTGART
Schläger
Roland Suso Richter ARD
2012
DER OFFENE KÄFIG
Mann mit Basketballmütze, Schläger
Johannes Grieser ARD
2012
VIER FRAUEN UND EIN TODESFALL - SCHWEISSTREIBEN
ER Oleg Tomakov
ORF
2011
DER KOMISSAR UND DAS MEER
Richter
Thomas Roth ZDF
2011
What a man
Horst
Matthias Schweighöfer Pantaleon Films, ([])
2010
KLARER FALL FÜR BÄR
Harry Wellmann
Dirk Pientka ZDF
2009
MUMBRO UND ZINELL
ER Herkules
Tilman Büttner SWR
2009
LEPPEL & LANGSAM
Weihnachtsmann
Thomas Bohn Pro7
2009
GOTTES MÄCHTIGE DIENERIN
Diener
Markus O. Rosenmüller ARD
2009
GENUG IST NICHT GENUG
Heiko Schirmer
Thomas Stiller ARD
2009
KRIMI.DE - RECHTE FREUNDE
ER Scheitel
Christhoph Eichhorn KiKa
2008
TATORT - LENA O.
Herr Sonnenhut
Andreas Senn ARD
2007
DER DICKE - NICHT ALS ÄRGER
ER Aufseher
Josh Bröcker ARD
2007
SOKO 5113
ER Eduard Brixner
Sascha Thiel ZDF
2006
VOLLGAS
Mutti (durchgehend)
Ulli Baumann RTL
2006
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - FAHRERFLUCHT
ER Harald Rapp
Erwin Keusch RTL
2006
DER LEHRER - DER NEUE
ER Vater Wasilewski
Richard Huber RTL
2006
TATORT - SCHWELBRAND
Gert 'Gobo' Bolt
Thorsten Näter ARD
2006
TATORT LUDWIGSBURG -REVANCHE
Schuldeneintreiber 1
Johannes Grieser ARD
2006
TATORT - LIEBESHUNGER
Mirco Schäffler
Thomas Bohn ARD
2005
TATORT BODENSEE
Schützenbruder
Jürgen Bretzinger ARD
2004
DER GROßE FRANZ
TR Der große Franz
Christian Schwochow ([])
2004
DIE ARMEN MILLIONÄRE
Proll
Peter Gersina RTL
2004
ROSENHEIM COPS
Mönch
Christoph Klünker ZDF
2004
NIKOLA - DR. BORSTEL ZUM OP!
Meister Eder
Michael Riebl RTL
2004
MIT HERZ UND HANDSCHELLEN - LEICHE AUF ABWEGEN
Schlachter Ratzke
Andreas Prochaska Sat.1
2003
DIE FALLERS
ER Seucrity Mann
Michael Welin SWR
2003
BLOCH - SILBERGRAUE AUGEN
Christoph Starck ARD
2003
GESCHLECHT: WEIBLICH
Polier
Dirk Kummer SWR
2003
TATORT - HARTE HUNDE
Jojo
Thomas Bohn ARD
2003
GROßSTADTREVIER - SCHMALSPUR
ER Clemens Nickel
Miko Zeuschner ARD
2003
SK KÖLSCH
ER Ulf Wüllenweber
Michael Schneider Sat1
2002
HEIMAT
ER Lulus Nachbar
Edgar Reitz ARD
2002
BLOCH
ER Leibwächter
Markus O. Rosenmüller SWR
2002
NIKOLA
ER Tortenlieferant
Ulli Baumann RTL
2001
EIN TRICK ZU VIEL
Taxler
Peter Schulze-Rohr ARD
2000 – 2001
DIE FALLERS
Other
diverse SWR
2000
TATORT - GUTE FREUNDE
Türsteher
Martin Gies ARD
1999
STRAIGHT SHOOTER
Bösken
Thomas Bohn Perathon Film, ([])
1999
VIEHJUD LEVI
2. Bahnarbeiter
Didi Danquart Zero Film, ([])
1999
TATORT - OFFENE RECHNUNG
der "dürre" Mann
Conny Walther ARD
1998
TOD IM FEUER
Roland Thomsen
Jobst Ötzmann SWR
1997
WIE ANGELT MAN SICH EINEN MÜLLMANN
Heinz
Martin Wichniarz SWR
1996
TATORT - TOD IM ALL
Redetzki
Connie Walter ARD
1993
AIR ALBATROS
Charlie
Hans Lichtie SWF
1991
DER JUBILÄUMSAUFTRAG
Otto
Ulli Stephan
Theater
2019
TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN
Willy Loman
Ralf Buron Theater pro
2019
AMPHYTRION
Sosias
Regine Effinger Wallgraben Theater
2018
AUF HOHER SEE
Der Dicke
Damir Zizek Schaffhauser Theatershpektakel
2017 – 2018
BIEDERMANN UND DIE BRANDSTIFFTER
Schmitz
Andreas von Studnitz Wallgraben Theater
2017
HEXENJAGD
Richter
Janek Liebetruth TheaterNatur 2017
2016 – 2017
ZERBOMBT
Soldat
Ralf Buron Theater Pro
2016
ROMOLUS DER GROSSE
Cäsar Rupf, Odoaker
Damir Zizek Schaffhauser Theatershpektakel
2015
ABGESOFFEN
Der Eine
P.W. Hermanns Theater Radix
2014
DER GOTT DES GEMETZELS
Michelle
Damir Zizek Schaffhauser Theatershpektakel
2014
TAGTRÄUMER
Cliff
P.W. Hermanns Wallgraben Theater
2014
MÄNNERHORT
Mario
Christian Lugerth Wallgraben Theater
2013
HERACLES BURNING
König Augias
Luzius Rohner Basel
2012
DER UNSICHTBARE
Kommissar Fors
Marlene Wenk Theater Radix
2012
ADVOKAT PATELIN
Schäfer Lämmlin
Regine Effinger Wallgraben Theater
2009 – 2010
EINS AUF DIE FRESSE
Luckys Vater
Marlene Wenk, Georg Blumreiter Theater Radix
2010
DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG
Adam
Damir Zizek Schaffhauser Theatershpektakel
2009
CENTRALPARK WEST
Howard
Jesse Coston Theaterensemble Coston
2007
DER FEIND
Baron de Sillerange
Damir Zizek Schaffhauser Theatershpektakel
2005
DIE PHYSIKER
Kommissar Voss
Damir Zizek Schaffhauser Theatershpektakel
2004
WALLENSTEIN
Cornet-Heinrich Mercy
Gerd Heinz Stadttheater Freiburg
2003
ODYSSEUS XXL
Gott und König
Damir Zizek Schaffhauser Theatershpektakel
2002
HAMLET
Polonius
Damir Zizek Schaffhauser Theatershpektakel
2002
DAS LEBEN EIN TRAUM
Hauptmann-Diener
Jens Schmidl Stadttheater Freiburg
2000 – 2001
VON MORGENS BIS MITTERNACHTS
Gehilfe, Ein Herr, Kellner
Jens Schmidl Stadttheater Freiburg
2001
GESCHICHTEN AUS DEM WIENERWALD
Havlitschek
André Turnheim Stadttheater Freiburg
1999 – 2000
RITTER TOBIAS, DER EISENHANS UND DAS SCHÖNE BURGFRÄULEIN JOHANNA
Narr Thoni
Christian Bronder Stadttheater Freiburg
2000
DER AUFHALTSAME AUFSTIEG DES ARTURO UI
Angeklagter Fish, Gemüsehändler
Michael Thalheimer Stadttheater Freiburg
2000
SCHWARZWALDMÄDEL
Holzfäller
Markus Bothe Stadttheater Freiburg
1998 – 1999
AMELEY, DER BIEBER UND DER KÖNIG AUF DEM DACH
König
Christian Bronder Stadttheater Freiburg
1999
DER WORTMÖRDER
Vater
Augustin Jagg Landestheater Bregenz
1999
DER GERETTETE
Dr. Blauhals
selbst Wallgrabentheater
1999
DIE WILDENTE
Molvik
Karsten Schiffler Stadttheater Freiburg
1998
DIE RATTEN
Hassenreuter
Maren Rieger Vorderhaus
1997
DIRTY DISHES
Carlos
Augustin Jagg Theater Kosmos
1996
BATMAN
Polizeichef Gordon
Christian Bronder Vorderhaus
1996
TOCHTER DER LUFT
Lidor
Marion Schmitt-Kumke Weil am Rhein
1995
STREETSCEENE
Steve Sankey
Gerd Heinz Stadttheater Freiburg
1995
WARTEN AUF GODOT
Pozzo
Tombar Gabor KIEW Freiburg
1994
LÖWE IM WINTER
Henry II
Jesse Coston Theaterensemble Coston
1993
DER NARRENKARREN
Leonato
Augustin Jagg Theater Kosmos
1991 – 1992
DAS ENDE VOM ANFANG
Barry Darryl
Augustin Jagg Theater Kosmos
1992
GIOVANNIS ZIMMER
Gerome
Jesse Coston Theaterensemble Coston
1992
DIE FALLE
Kommissar
Jesse Coston Theaterensemble Coston