Frank Meyer-Brockmann

ZAV Hamburg

View profile

Frank Meyer-Brockmann

ZAV Hamburg

View profile
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Michael Birkner
+49 228 502 088044
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers
ActorGerman
Place of residence Hamburg (DE), Lastrup (DE)
Gendermale
Year of birth1959 (65 years)
Place of birthHannover
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Berlin (DE), Hanover (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
Driver's licensesA - Motorcycle, B - Car
Other licensesS (3-/4-wheel vehicle)
Eye colorgreen brown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)175
Weight (in kg)70
Statureathletic / training
LanguagesGerman(native-language)English
DialectsHamburgian(native dialect)Norden
InstrumentsGuitar
SportAcrobaticsAerobicsAikidoAlpine skiingBoxingCapoeiraClimbingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingIce skatingInline skatingJudoKarateMartial ArtsMotorsport (car)Mountain bikePilatesQigongRacerScuba divingSnowboardingSoccerSwimmingSword fightingTable tennisTai chiYoga
DanceLatin American dancesSalsaRock & rollSamba
PitchTenor
SingingPop songs
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
1981 – 1986
UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin
Film
2011
WALF - We all love Football (Layoutfilme für Kinoprojekt) (Short film)
Runner (MR)
Dennis Albrecht Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
2005
Verfolgt (Cinema film)
Ralf (SR)
Angelina Maccarone MMM Film Zimmermann & Co. GmbH
2002
Das Problem ist meine Frau (Documentary)
Andreas Wessinghage (MR)
Calle Overweg MMM Filmproduktion Westhoff GbR
2001
Open Sky - Abenteuer eines weltraumreisenden Hundes (Short film)
Dutsch (MR)
diverse Studio Regenbogen
1991
Der Mann nebenan (Cinema film)
Liebbhaber (SR)
Petra Haffter Pro-ject Filmproduktion im Filmverlag der Autoren GmbH
1985
Die Kücken kommen (Cinema film)
Thomas (SR)
Eckhart Schmidt Raphaela Film GmbH [de]
1985
Der Formel Eins Film (Cinema film)
Stevie (MR)
Wolfgang Büld Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Television
2009
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Leiter der Taucherstaffel (SR)
diverse Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2009
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Bodo Schwarz, Leiter Taucherstaffel (SR)
diverse Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2001
Der Solist - In eigener Sache (TV movie (series))
Stefan Förster (SR)
Stephan Wagner MOOVIE GmbH
1999
No Sex (TV movie)
Ben (SR)
Josh Broecker Objectiv Film GmbH [de]
1993
Alles außer Mord - Der Mann im Mond (TV movie (series))
Barkeeper (SR)
Sigi Rothemund ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH ProSieben [de]
1992
Die Terroristen! (TV movie)
Fahrer (SR)
Philip Gröning Philip Groening Filmproduktion [de]
1992
Augenzeuge (TV series)
Chico (SR)
Gianfranco Albano Mastrofilm SRL [it]
1988
Die Männer vom K3 - Augen zu und durch (TV movie (series))
Tonio Rossi (SR)
Michael Mackenroth Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] NDR [de]
1986
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Atze (F: Kettenreaktion ) (MR)
Peter Fratzscher Bavaria Film GmbH [de] WDR [de]
1985
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Barmann (SR)
Martin Gies Bavaria Film GmbH [de] WDR [de]
Theater
2019
Der Kleine Rabe Socke
Rabe Socke
Axel Schneider Altona Theater
2017 – 2019
Unerhört Intim
Mariano
Sylvia Richter Richter Bühnen
2018
Dringende Angelegenheiten/Georg Courteline
La Brige
Gabrielle Weng Theater im Randel
2015 – 2018
Der Hundertjährige der aus dem Fenster stieg und .
Piranha
Axel Scheider Theater Altona
2016
Der Name der Rose
Alinardus
Eva Hosemann Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
2015 – 2016
Götz von Berlichingen
Lerse
Jean-Claude Berutti Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
2010 – 2015
Robin Hood
Hauptmann Tom
Malcom Ranson Theater Altona
2014
The History of Lagerfeuer
Prospero
Thomas Matschoß Jahrmarkttheater
2009 – 2014
Als der Weihnachtsmann vom Himmel fiel
Fliegenbart
Frauke Thieleke Hamburger Kammerspiele
2013
Dracula
Van Helsing
Thomas Matschoß Jahrmarkttheater
2013
Gloriana
Fecht Choreographie
Richard Jones Staatsoper Hamburg
2011 – 2013
Potila und der Mützendieb
Der Mützendieb
Franz Josef Dieken Hamburger Kammerspiele
2007 – 2013
Kalle Blomquist
Ivar Reding
Hans Schernthaner/Ulli Meyer-Horsch Theater Altona
2006 – 2013
La Fille du Regiments
Soldat Jo/Choreographie
Alexander von Pfeil Staatsoper Hamburg
2012
Heimat Abend
Karl
Thomas Matschoß Jahrmakttheater
2012
Was Ihr Wollt
Fechtchoreographie
Milena Paulovics Stadttheater Lüneburg
2011 – 2012
Germania
Kampfchoreographie
Kirsten Harms Deutsche Oper
2011
Pasta eBasta
Francesco Fraselini/Koch
Dietmar Löffler Hammburger Kammerspiele
2009 – 2011
Baumeister Solness
Stunts
Martin Kusej Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
2010
Arabella
Welko
Alexander von Pfeil Deusche Oper Berlin
2010
Die Ritze
Kampfchoreographie
Franz Wittenbrink St.Pauli Theater
2010
Trilogie der Frauen/Das Gehege
Adler
Matthew Jocelyn Staatsoper Hamburg
2009 – 2010
Romeo und Julia
Kampftrainer
Klaus Schumacher Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
2009
Die Frau ohne Schatten
Kampfchoreographie
Kirsten Harms Deusche Oper Berlin
2009
Das kleine Gespenst
Uhrmacher
Georg Münzel Theater Altona
2007 – 2008
King Lear
Kent
Axel Schneider Theater Altona/Landgraf
2007
Der Freischütz
Beauftragter des Fürsten
Alexander von Pfeil Deusche Oper Berlin
2006 – 2007
Orchesterprobe
Horst Hasenclever
Anette Uhlen Theater Scharlatan
2005
Endlich Allein
Elliot Butler
Ulrike Jackwerth Theater Altona
1997
Rumänen
Sam
Tobias Derndinger Theater unter Ausschluß der Öffentlichkeit
1986 – 1988
Yerma
Bauer Jon
Peter Zadek Deusches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
1987
Andy
Frank
Peter Zadek Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
1987
Reinicke Fuchs
Henning der Hahn
Michael Bogdanov Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Audio
2018
Die drei ??? (Speaker)
Heikediene Körting
2017
TKKG (Speaker)
Heikediene Körting