Fidan Wyder

SAM Screen Actors Management

View profile

Fidan Wyder

SAM Screen Actors Management

View profile
Actor24-33 yearsSwiss, Dutch
Place of residence Hamburg (DE)
Gendermale
Place of birthZürich
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Cologne (DE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS), SzeneSchweiz - Berufsverband Darstellende Künste
Eye colorblue-gray
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)187
Weight (in kg)72
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishDutch, Flemish
DialectsZürich German(native dialect)
InstrumentsDrums
SportAthleticsskiingPole sportsYoga
PitchBaritone, Tenor
SingingOpera singingPopRock
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2015 – 2018
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg, Film- und Theaterabschluss
2018
Jens Roth Schauspielcoaching, Helden und Loser Workshop
2017 – 2018
Meisner-Training bei Neil Malik Abdullah und Regina Stötzel
2017
Jens Roth Schauspielcoaching, SourceTuning Workshop
2017
Workshop bei Marie Bäumer, Die Kraft der Verbindung
Awards
2017
VdpS Publikumspreis 1. Platz
Television
2022
Mein Falke (Feature film)
Jacob De Moor (SR)
Dominik Graf Provobis arte, NDR
2021
Wrong - unzensiert (Series)
Bartolomäus (SR)
David Helmut NEUESUPER RTL, RTL+
2019
Check Check (Series)
Hipster (GR)
Lars Jessen Bird and Bird Film ProSieben
2018
Rote Rosen (Series)
Junger Mann (GR)
diverse Studio Hamburg Serienwerft ARD
Theater
2024
Von Ma(i)l zu Ma(i)l
Mark
Marco Linke Boulevardtheater Bremen
2023 – 2024
Ab durch den Schrank
Gabriel
Urs Blaser Kammerspiele Seeb
2023
Shoppen & Killen
Ursli Falk
Markus Buehlmann Denlo Productions
2022
Wahrsagen & Totschlagen
Juri, Nestor, Billy
Peter Denlo Denlo Productions
2021
Scharfe Brise
Marcus
Oliver Geilhardt, Ingmar Otto Kammertheater Karlsruhe
2020
Brandheiß
Ben
Oliver Geilhardt Komödie Kassel
2019 – 2020
Blutiger Laufsteg
Piggy, Max, Bojan
Peter Denlo Denlo Productions
2019
Scharfe Brise
Marcus
Oliver Geilhardt Komödie Bielefeld
2018 – 2019
Hier sind Sie richtig
Enrico
Werner Becker Krimödie Hamburg
2017
Das kalte Kind
Henning
Hans Schernthaner Studiobühne SfSH
2017
Tartuffe
Tartuffe
Ulrich Meyer-Horsch Studiobühne SfSH
2016
Weit von hier
Darrell
Imke Trommler Studiobühne SfSH
2016
Das Dschungelbuch
Mogli
Wladimir Tarasjanz Studiobühne SfSH
Other
2022
Das reiche Date (Short film)
Sebastian Ahrens-König (MR)
Sascha Restor Schmu Productions
2022
Die Pässe (Short film)
Kris (MR)
Sascha Restor Schmu Productions
2021
Make Yourself Comfortable (Short film)
Benji (SR)
Janosch Rebel mediarebels
2021
Das Casting (Short film)
Peddersen (MR)
Sascha Restor Schmu Productions
2021
not the future we wanted (Short film)
Der Verlobte (MR)
Benjamin Schewe SAE Institute Hamburg
2020
Fassaden (Short film)
Joris (MR)
Janka Bergsma SAE Institute Hamburg
2020
Druckabfall (Short film)
Lorenzo (SR)
Andreas Elsener Elsener Produktion (CH)
2020
Sprachlos (Short film)
Benedikt (MR)
Reyhaneh Scharifi SAE Institute Hamburg
2019
G for German (Short film)
German (SR)
Marc Peters Big Pale Films
2019
Ankommen (Short film)
Steffen (MR)
Valerie Albert Hochschule Ansbach
2019
Zwischen uns (Short film)
Felix (MR)
Henri Scheunemann Hochschule Mainz
2019
Awareness (Short film)
Elias (MR)
Annsophie Hanken HdM Stuttgart
2019
Addicted (Short film)
Michael (MR)
Josia Treder RFH Köln
2019
Mohammed (Short film)
Rodan Fischer (GR)
Tayyib Yavuz Royal College of Art (UK)
2018
How to get into the spirit of a tree (Choreography)
Mann (MR)
Manuela Gangl Ok.Terrain
2018
Lost Pleasures (Short film)
Junger Mann (MR)
Iliès Terki 6:43 Films
2018
Dealing With (Short film)
Rich (MR)
Benjamin Teske SfSH
2018
Anstandslos & Durchgeknallt - Egal ft. Jasmiina (Music video)
Mann (SR)
Dennis Horstmann Juice Media
2017
Dominanz Bla (Choreography)
Mann (MR)
Manuela Gangl Deichtorhallen Hamburg
2017
Men in dresses save the planet (Exhibit movie)
Mann (MR)
Manuela Gangl bunker hill galerie
2017
Game Over (Short film)
Kollege (GR)
Maria Neheimer Hamburg Media School
Commercial
2023
Melitta - CaféBar Selection (Commercial)
Gastgeber (MR)
Oliver Julius The Shack Production
2023
Vaudoise - Inspiriert. Durch Sie. (Commercial)
Luca (MR)
Eric van den Hoonaard Rocket Film
2023
Brack.ch - Liefert mit Leidenschaft (Commercial)
Urs (MR)
Simon Nagel Markenfilm
2022 – 2023
AMAG - Rundum sorglos (Commercial)
Verkäufer (MR)
Luca Steiner Yxterix
2022
SBB - New Ways (Commercial)
Freund (SR)
Janic Halioua Halioua Film
2022
Ophirum - Goldenes Händchen (Commercial)
Mats (SR)
Christian Schilling Markenfilm
2022
Sunrise - Dream Big (Commercial)
Banana Boy (MR)
William Armstrong stories
2022
Pampers - Standoff (Commercial)
Papa (MR)
Peter & Annie TwinFilm
2021
Ovomaltine - Mach dein Ding (Commercial)
WG-Mitbewohner (SR)
Michael Woodward Dynamic Frame
2021
Chio Tortillas - Bump (Commercial)
Freund (MR)
Kay Kienzler Bakery Films
2021
Swisslos - Rubbellose
Styler (MR)
Vince Tigre Sur-Film
2021
Greenpeace - Interactive (Image movie)
Michael (MR)
Marco Frei Mama Pictures
2020
Brunch - Querbeet (Commercial)
Mann (MR)
Manuel Werner Markenfilm
2020
SumUp - Kartenzahlungen leicht gemacht (Commercial)
Kunde (SR)
Maximilian Kempe Bubbles Film
2020
Warsteiner - Brewers Gold
Junger Mann (MR)
Feliks Horn Mädchenfilm
2020
Haspa - Azubi Kampagne (Image movie)
Tobi (MR)
Carl Gehrmann Carlogram
2019
Google - Multi Apps (Commercial)
Jar Guy (MR)
Daniel Lundh Simon & Paul Filmproduktion
2019
Techniker Krankenkasse - TK Safe App (Commercial)
Markus (MR)
Kai Uwe Lipphardt TVN Corporate Media
2019
bfu – Beratungsstelle für Unfallverhütung (Image movie)
Luca (SR)
Dominik Bauer Get Some Popcorn
2018
Saturn - Du kannst mehr (Commercial)
Saturn Mitarbeiter (SR)
Zoran Bihac Sterntag Film
2018
YouTube - More then just viewers. (Commercial)
Junger Mann (MR)
Christoph Spranger Erste Liebe Filmproduktion
2018
Nordlicht e.V. - Violence Goes Around (Image movie)
Junger Mann (SR)
Mike Beims The Shack Production
2017
Merci Schokolade - Real Surprise (Commercial)
WG-Mitbewohner (MR)
Frank Nesemann Markenfilm
2017
StuCard - Card on Phone (Commercial)
Kunde (MR)
Tobias Bonfanti Hillton