(She/Her)

Elisabeth Baulitz

LUX TALENTS

View profile
(She/Her)

Elisabeth Baulitz

LUX TALENTS

View profile
LUX TALENTS
Brigitta Watzka & Natascha Schoellkopf
+49 30 889 17278
post@luxtalents.com
open agency on Filmmakers
42-50 years
German
Place of residence Berlin
Year of birth1973 (50 years)
Place of birthBerlin
Housing optionsMunich, Berlin, Jerusalem, Tel Aviv-Yafo
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
ProfessionActor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorgreen brown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)165
Weight (in kg)58
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrench
DialectsBerlin German(native dialect)Hamburgian(native dialect)
InstrumentsFlutePianoRecorder
SportAlpine skiingBalletHorse ridingKickboxingSurfingWindsurfingYoga
DanceBalletFlamencoJazz DanceModern Dance
PitchMezzo-soprano
SingingBluesChansonJazzOpera singingPop
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2007 – 2014
Cameratraining, Präsenz und Meisner Technik bei Frank Betzelt
2008 – 2011
Meisner Technique bei Mike Bernadin
1996 – 1997
Theatre de Complicité und bei Philippe Gaullier, London
1993 – 1996
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst „Mozarteum“ Salzburg (1996)
Awards
1996
Solopreis auf dem Treffen deutscher Schauspielschulen
Film
2012
Hai-Alarm am Müggelsee (Cinema film)
Stillende Frau (SR)
Leander Haußmann / Sven Regner X-Filme
2009
Atemlos (Short film)
Frau (SR)
Joachim Weiler Lumenreich
2009
Der Mann, der über Autos sprang (Cinema film)
Mutter (SR)
Nick Baker-Monteys ophir film Arsenal Tina Böckenhauer
2006
I'd like Jodie a 1000 Times (Cinema film)
Fancy Lady in Hotel (GR)
Edwin Brienen
2006
Berlin am Meer (Cinema film)
Sekretärin (SR)
Wolfgang Eißler Alin Filmproduktion
2006
Gekreuzte Wege (Short film)
Stephanie von Beauvais Kurzfilm
Television
2023
In aller Freundschaft - Aus dem Nichts (TV series)
Verena Kehrmeier (SRE)
Daniel Drechsel-Grau Saxonia ARD Ines Rahn
2023
Jenseits der Spree (TV series)
Katharina Koblinski (LE)
Neelesha Barthel studio zentral ZDF
2023
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Vanessa (LE)
Franziska Jahn ndf ZDF Dayanir und Hellwig
2022
Jenseits der Spree (TV series)
Katharina Koblinski (LR)
Neleesha Barthel Studio Zentral ZDF
2022
Bergdoktor (TV series)
Mia Thalbach (SR)
Tanja Roitzheim ndf ZDF Stephen Sikder
2021
Tatort Katz und Maus
Brigitte Burckhardt
Gregory Kirchhoff ARD
2020
Jenseits der Spree (TV series)
Katharina Koblinski (LE)
Marcus Ulbricht u.a. Studio Zentral ZDF Ana Davila
2017 – 2020
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Elisabeth Kruse (SR)
Markus Sehr Ulrike Hamacher, Sven Fehrensen UFA RTL Iris Baumüller
2019
Soko Hamburg (TV series)
Silke Schreiber (SRE)
Sven Nagel Network Movie ZDF Sandra Köppe
2019
Unfallkrankenhaus Berlin
Dana Lehrte
Alexander Dierbach Sat 1 Mai Seck
2018
Schmitz & Family (TV series)
diverse (LR)
Janosch Chávez-Kreft HPR RTL
2018
Letzte Spur Berlin - Vermisst (TV series)
Claudia Wegener
Christoph Stark Nova Film ZDF Dorothee Weyers
2018
Mord geht immer - Der Koch ist tot (TV movie)
Ines Fechner (LR)
Markus Sehr Ziegler Film ZDF Marc Schötteldreier
2018
Gegen die Angst
Susanne Wiegand
Andreas Herzog ZDF Tina Böckenhauer
2017
Soko Köln
Jasmin Z.
Ulrike Hamacher ZDF
2017
Notruf Hafenkante
Micaela Struwe
Oliver Liliensieck ZDF
2017
Unter anderen Umständen
Ärztin
Judith Kennel ZDF
2017
Beck ist back
Bettina Zöllner
Ulli Baumann RTL
2017
Sankt Maik
Elisabeth Kruse
Ulrike Hamacher
2017
Die Rosenheim Cops
Tanja Roitzheim ZDF
2017
Der Staatsanwalt
Martin Kinkel ZDF
2017
Dschermeni
Stefanie Glösser
Irina Popow ZDF Uwe Bünker
2017
Tatort Weimar
Cleo Schröder
Titus Selge ARD Iris Baumüller
2016
Lindström
Inge
Uli Baumann
2016
Ein starkes Team
Cornelia Auerswald
Martin Kinkel
2016
Unter die Haut
Sabine
Markus Herling SAT1
2016
Hingabe
Caro
Pablo Kaes Abschlussfilm Filmuni Babelsberg
2016
Allmen
Thomas Berger ARD
2015
FRIESLAND-Klootschießen
Markus Sehr ZDF
2014
Soko Leipzig - Fanya
Jörg Mielich ZDF
2014
In aller Freundschaft - Hochfliegende Träume
Christoph Klünker ARD
2014
Notruf Hafenkante
Anna Hofer
Samira Radsi ZDF
2014
Der Bergdoktor
Mia Thalbach
Axel Barth ZDF
2014
Polizeiruf 110 - Im Schatten
Jana Zander
Philipp Leinemann ARD Mai Seck
2013
Küstenwache
Marieke Hartmann
Raoul W. Heimrich ZDF
2013
Der Bergdoktor
Mia Thalbach
Axel Barth ZDF
2013
OLD CHRISTINE
Franziska Lüttich
Franziska Meyer-Price RTL
2013
Spreewaldkrimi
Sherry Hormann ZDF
2013
POLIZEIRUF 110 - Kinderparadies
Isabell
Leander Haußmann BR / ARD
2012
SOKO WISMAR - HOCHSPANNUNG
Maren Thomsen
Sascha Thiel ZDF
2012
UM HIMMELS WILLEN - DUMMER ZUFALL
Petra Wernecke
Andi Niessner ARD
2012
OLD CHRISTINE
Franziska Lüttich
Oliver Schmitz RTL
2011
MORDEN IM NORDEN- HALS ÜBER KOPF
Edzard Onneken ARD
2011
SOKO-LEIPZIG - DIE TOTE IM WALD
Patrick Winczewski ZDF
2010
DR. CHAUVI
Dr. Anna Weisbauer
Boris von Sychowski RTL
2009
MORD MIT AUSSICHT - NACH SECHS IM ZOO
die Journalistin
Joseph Orr ARD
2009
SOKO KÖLN - DIE FRAU IM HELLEN MANTEL
Axel Barth ZDF
2008
ZWÖLF WINTER
Thomas Stiller ARD
2008
DER KRIMINALIST
Sekretärin
Buddy Giovinazzo ZDF
2007
DR. PSYCHO - GAMMELFLEISCH
Barfrau Yvonne
Richard Huber Pro Sieben
2007
DOCTOR'S DIARY - HILFE ICH BRAUCHE EIN DATE
Frau Leonhard
Christian Ditter RTL
2006
SOKO WISMAR - UNTER PLEITEGEIERN
Oren Schmuckler ZDF
2006
Polizeiruf Rostock
Jana Zander
Philipp Leinemann ARD
Theater
2012
"Wahrheit"
Alice
Peter Lotschak Landgraf
2009
2030 - AUFSTAND DER JUNGEN
Wurstverkäuferin
Jörg Lühdorff ZDF
2007
ROCK'N'ROLL
Lenka
Antoine Uitdehaag Renaissance Theater Berlin
2003 – 2007
HONOUR
Sophie
Ulrike Jackwerth Renaissancetheater Berlin
2003 – 2007
ACHT FRAUEN
Susan
Dietmar Pflegerl Renaissancetheater Berlin
2003 – 2007
ROCK´N´ROLL
Lenka
Antoine Uitdehaag Renaissancetheater Berlin
2003 – 2006
ACHT FRAUEN
Suzon
Dietmar Pflegerl Renaissane Theater Berlin
2005
HONOUR
Ulrike Jackwerth Renaissance Theater Berlin
1999 – 2000
DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER
Polly
Andreas Nathusius Duetsches Theater Göttingen
1996 – 2000
YVONNE
Hofdame
Michael Heicks Deutsches Theater Göttiingen
1996 – 2000
ENDSTATION SEHNSUCHT
Stella
Peter Heusch Deutsches Theater Göttingen
1996 – 2000
DREIGROSCHENOPER
Polly
Andreas Nathusius Deutsches Theater Göttingen
1996 – 2000
WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Hero
Andreas Nathusius Deutsches Theater Göttingen
1996 – 2000
GLASMENAGERIE
Laura
Andreas Nathusius Deutsches Theater Göttingen
1997 – 1999
WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT
Hero
Andreas Nathusius Deutsches Theater Göttingen
1998
YVONNE
Hofdame
Michael Heicks Deutsches Theater Göttingen
1997
GLASMENAGERIE
Laura
Andreas Nathusius Deutsches Theater Göttingen
1996
LILIOM
Luise
Michael Gruner Staatstheater Darmstadt
1995 – 1996
LILIOM
Michael Gruner Staatstheater Darmstadt