Dunja Bengsch

ZAV München

View profile

Dunja Bengsch

ZAV München

View profile
Actor49-59 yearsGerman
Place of residence Munich (DE)
Genderfemale
Year of birth1962 (62 years)
Place of birthMünchen
Housing optionsWürzburg (DE), Dresden (DE), Buenos Aires (AR), Ulm (DE), Berlin (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), New York (US), Barcelona (ES), Mainz (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorgreen brown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)159
Weight (in kg)50
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrench
DialectsBairisch(native dialect)Berlin GermanViennese
InstrumentsCastanetsPiano
SportFitnessGymnasticsQigongSwimmingTable tennisTai chiYoga
DanceBalletFlamencoCharlestonCourtly dancesJazz DanceModern DanceStandardMimeChoreographyClassic danceConcert danceDiscoExperimental danceExpressionist danceFolk danceFormation danceHistorical danceImprovisation danceMinuetMotion danceSirtaki
PitchAlto
SingingChansonJazzPop songsChoirOpera singingSprechgesang
Training

1988-1990 Bliss Theaterstudio München I
1990 Abschlussprüfung Schauspiel/Musical des DBV, München
1990-1993 Otto-Falckenberg-Schule (Sprache, Gesang, Rollen)

Other professional training
2019
Masterclass "Energizing the Actor" (Greta Amend)
2019
Chubbuck-Workshop (Ivana Chubbuck)
2016
Synchron-Lehrgang "Yellow Dubmarine" (Martin Umbach, Matthias Klie)
2009
Improgesang (Enno Kalisch)
2006
Cechov-Workshop (Mario Andersen)
1999 – 2000
DSA Camera- und Method-Acting (Lene Beyer, Robert Spitz)
1992
Grotovski-Workshop (Julian Knab)
1989 – 1992
Otto-Falckenberg Schule: Sprechen (Andreas Sippel), Gesang (Matthias Heiling)
1988 – 1990
Bliss-Theaterstudio München / Bühnenreifeprüfung des DBV 1990
1981
John Cranko Ballettakademie (Fachhochschulabschluß)
1976 – 1981
Staatl.Ballettakademie John Cranko Schule Stuttgart
1969 – 1975
Klavier (privat:Patricia Cooper) / 1.Preis Klavierwettbewerb Pianohaus Lang 1974
Awards
2024
HUNDSWUT (R.: Daniel Alvarenga) Bester Spielfilm beim Camogoroo Award (Cinema film)
2019
WHITE PILLOW (R: T. Oliver) Bester Film "International Film Festival", Portland/Oregon
2008
DAS BABY (R.: F. Jagau) Publikumspreis, Anger & Gewinner in Mailand
2006
RETTEN-ZERSTÖREN (R.: C.P. Seifert) "Az-Stern der Woche", München
2005
OUT NOW (R.: S.J. Matten) Prädikat "Wertvoll", Wiesbaden
2003
TÄTER (R.: C.P. Seifert) "AZ-Stern der Woche", München
Film
2024
Deadline (Short film)
Leonie (MR)
Anna Bomhard Anna Bomhard Anna Bomhard
2024
Gotta live for Eva (Short film)
Eva Ziegler (MR)
Ansgar Beck / Kira Held Maximilian Klick Ansgar Beck / Kira Held
2023
Spass hat man zu haben HFF (Short film)
Lena Lentz (MR)
Paul Schumacher HFF München Paul Schumacher
2023
The Harsh Sound of Nein HFF (Short film)
Ingrid (SR)
Stefan Weinzierl HFF München Stefan Weinzierl
2023
Alles Gute, ja?! (Short film)
Therapeutin (SR)
Ansgar Beck Ansgar Beck Ansgar Beck
2022
Hundswut (Cinema film)
Irmi Brenner (SR)
Daniel Alvarenga The Terminal Motion Picture Services GmbH&Co.KG & Alvarenga Productions Daniel Alvarenga
2022
Weißwurscht isst man anders (Short film)
Ehefrau (MR)
Paul Schumacher Paul Schumacher Paul Schumacher
2022
Das Kleid (Short film)
Ehefrau (MR)
Paul Schumacher Paul Schumacher Paul Schumacher
2021
Ein Sonntag auf dem Mond (Short film)
Wissenschaftlerin (MR)
Paul Schumacher Paul Schumacher Paul Schumacher
2021
Ein Stück vom Kuchen (Short film)
Maria (MR)
Ludwig Spöttl Filmkollektiv2und20 [de]
2020
Purpur (Cinema film)
Madame & Isana 5 (SR)
Isabelle Konrad Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de] Isabelle Konrad
2017
White Pillow (Cinema film)
Emma´s Mutter (MR)
Toby Oliver Journey Pictures [de] Toby Oliver
2015
Willa HFF (Short film)
Frau Lander (SR)
Helena Hufnagel Cocofilms GmbH Helena Hufnagel
2013
Trugschluss (Cinema film)
Marie (MR)
Martin Jablonski Triton Pictures, Martin Jablonski Martin Jablonski
2010
Herr Schöngeist und Frau Heinrich (Short film)
Frau Heinrich (MR)
Jan Philipp Weyl R&B Räuber & Banditen Film UG
2009
Wir sind doch alle nur Primaten (Short film)
Tims Mutter (MR)
Carola Beinert Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
2006
Das Baby HFF (Short film)
Schwester Hagedorn (SR)
Falco Jagau VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
2005
Dubois HFF (Short film)
Martina Däuble (MR)
Daniel Vogelmann HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de] Daniel Vogelmann
2005
Out Now (Cinema film)
Christine Beyer (SR)
Sven J. Matten Paradigma Entertainment
2003
Family Split (Short film)
Mutter (MR)
Jan Cronauer Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2001
krawall.de FABW (Short film)
Ehefrau (MR)
Sven Bohse Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2000
Die Legende vom Schlächter (Short film)
Die Verkäuferin (SR)
Susanne Biesinger Susanne Stangl Produktion
2000
Riverplay (Cinema film)
Susan (MR)
Olaf Ittenbach Imas Film [de]
1998
Maria Hades (Cinema film)
Maria Hades (MR)
HW Mueller Brokalhaus
Television
2024
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst ZDF (TV movie (series))
Christine Wirtz (MR)
Felicitas Darschin Securitel ZDF Securitel Gilla Pallmann
2024
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Ursula Kubiak (SR)
Klees, Wüst, Heininger, Pitterling UFA Serial Drama GmbH RTL Tina Rinderspacher
2022
Watzmann ermittelt - Trachtenwahnsinn ARD/BR (TV series)
Geli Kreiser (MR)
John Delbridge Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) ARD [de], BR [de]
2020
Dahoam is Dahoam BR (TV series)
Frau Dr. Berger
diverse Constantin Television GmbH [de] BR [de]
2019
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Vorsicht Betrug ZDF (TV magazine)
Kathrin Traue (MR)
Rudolf Schweiger Securitel GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2019
Tonio & Julia - Dem Himmel so nah ZDF (TV series)
Frau Geiger (SR)
Irina Popow Studio.TV.Film GmbH ZDF [de]
2019
Tonio & Julia - Mut zu leben ZDF (TV series)
Frau Geiger (SR)
Irina Popow Studio.TV.Film GmbH ZDF [de]
2016
Weißblaue Wintergeschichten - Zwei Männer sind Einer zu viel ZDF (TV series)
Martha Grobner (SR)
Jörg Schneider Bavaria Fiction GmbH ZDF [de]
2012
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst ZDF (TV magazine)
Frau Klarner
Peter Ladkani Securitel GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2012
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders - Ewige Jugend SAT.1 (Documentary)
Claudia Jürgens (MR)
Andy Klein / Patrick Hammerschmidt Constantin Entertainment GmbH SAT.1
2011
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst ZDF (TV magazine)
Alexa
Thomas Pauli Securitel GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2006
Marienhof ARD (TV series)
Adelheid Schuth (EL)
diverse Bavaria Film GmbH [de] ARD [de]
2005
Der Alte - Mord hat seinen Preis ZDF/ORF/SRF (TV series)
Senta Massberg (SR)
Gero Erhardt Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2004
Der Alte - Du sollst nicht töten ZDF/ORF/SRF (TV series)
Sabine Hassel (SR)
Gero Erhardt Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2004
Arme Millionäre RTL (TV series)
Lehrerin (SR)
Peter Gersina Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] RTL [de]
2003
Der Alte - Todfeinde ZDF/ORF/SRF (TV series)
Taxifahrerin (SR)
Hartmut Griesmayr Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2002
Siska - Tödliche Begegnung ZDF/ORF/SF (TV series)
Sekretärin (SR)
Hans Jürgen Tögel Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
2002
Der Alte - Die Lüge ZDF/ORF/SRF (TV series)
Bankangestellte (SR)
Gero Erhardt Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2000
Der Alte - Ein Mord kommt selten allein ZDF/ORF/SRF (TV series)
Observation (SR)
Gero Erhardt Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
1999
ML Mona Lisa - Pferdeflüsterer ZDF (TV magazine)
Jutta Butter (MR)
Barbara Dickmann ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] ZDF [de]
1998
Aus heiterem Himmel - Think Big ARD (TV series)
Begleitung - Fisham (SR)
Brigitta Dresewski TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] ARD [de]
1995
Der Bulle von Tölz - Tod im Internat SAT.1/ORF (TV series)
Zimmermädchen (SR)
Walter Bannert Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] SAT.1
1995
Der Alte - Mördergrube ZDF/ORF/SRF (TV series)
Ursula Bringmann (SR)
Zbynek Brynych Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
1995
Derrick - Das Plädoyer ZDF/ORF/SF (TV series)
Zeichenschülerin (SR)
Theodor Grädler Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
Theater
2023
Flint-Transit
Dr. Ruth Marquard (SR)
Johann Gubo Kulturfabrik Mindelheim A. Wagner / E. Hofacker
2021
Bayerisch Baklava
Josefa Kuchlbauer
Viktor Schenkel Theater Grenzenlos (München) R. Zapf / V. Schenkel
2020
Bella Figura
Yvonne Blum
Johannes Lang Landesteater Dinkelsbühl Y. Reza
2019
Menschliches - Grenzliches (UA)
alle Frauen
Dunja Bengsch / Marcus Tronsberg dasvinzenz (München) Armando / Bengsch
2015 – 2017
Das grosse Halali
Theodora Rawson
Pia Thimon Theater auf Tour Darmstadt (Tournee) P. Thimon
2016
Bluthochzeit
Magd
Eva-Maria Lerchenberg-Thöny Luisenburg Festspiele (Wunsiedel) F.G. Lorca
2014
PhädraHippolytosLiebe
Önone
Jutta Masurath i-camp (München) J.I. Masurath
2013
Kleibürger 3D
Polja
Claus Peter Seifert i-camp (München) C.P. Seifert nach M. Gorki
2013
Orpheus und Eurydike (Oper)
Hochzeitsgast / Seele (Tanztheater)
Benjamin Schad / Choreographie: Yasha Wang Theater an der Rott (Eggenfelden) R.d. Calzabigi / C.W. Gluck
2012 – 2013
Sein oder Nichtsein
Gardeobiere Anna
Barry L. Goldman Theatergastspiele Kempf München (Tournee) N. Whitby nach E. Lubitsch
2011
Die Nelson Mandela Story
Helen Suzman u.v.a.
Barry L. Goldman Theatergastspiele Kempf München (Tournee) G. Theobalt
2010
Schuld - Verlangen
Kleptomanin
Claus Peter Seifert Theater Halle 7 (München) F. v. Schirach
2010
Nichts Schöneres
Mechthild Huschke
Oliver Zimmer Toppler Theater (Rothenburg o.d. Tauber) O. Bukowski
2010
Orangenhaut
Die Reife
Anne Kodura Theater Halle 7 (München) M. Pelevic
2009
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Madame de Volanges
Siemen Rühaak Theatergastspiele Kempf München (Tournee) C Hampton
2009
We hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
Martha
Reiyk Bergemann Toppler Theater (Rothenburg o.d. Tauber) E. Albee
2008
La Strada
Hure - Nonne - Bedienung
Stefan Zimmermann a.gon Theater München (Tournee) G. Theobalt nach F. Fellini
2006
Retten - Zerstören (UA)
Kristine
Claus Peter Seifert Theater Halle 7 (München) R. Woelfl
2005
Nichts Schöneres
Mechthild Huschke
Jens Müller Stadttheater Cöpenick (Berlin) O. Bukowski
2004
Gespenster
Helene Alving
Balázs Várnai Akademietheater (München) H. Ibsen
2003
Out of Mexico
Schwester
Jens Müller i-camp (München) J. Müller nach C. Fuentes
2003
Täter
Frau Doktor
Claus Peter Seifert Theater Halle 7 (München) T. Jonigk
2002
Der Kirschgarten
Ljubów Andréjewna
Stefan Zimmermann Metropoltheater (München) A. Tschechow
2002
Richard III
Herzogin
Walter Weyers Landestheater Schwaben (Memmingen) W. Shakespeare
2001
Blue Room
alle Frauen
Sarah Kohrs Kleines Theater - Kammerspiele Landshut D. Hare
2001
Die Affäre Rue de Lourcine
Norine
Sven Grunert Kleines Theater - Kammerspiele Landshut E. Labiche
1999
Maria Stuart
Elisabeth
Udo Schürmer Festspiele Clingenburg (Klingenberg) F. Schiller
1998
Charley´s Tante
Amy
Thorsten Bischof Neue Schaubühne München (Tournee) B. Thomas
1997
Geschwister
Agathe
Eugenia Naef Theater 44 (München) K. Mann
1997
Die Macht der Gewohnheit
Enkelin
Horst A. Reichelt Theater 44 (München) T. Bernhard
1995
Der Sturm
Ariel
Udo Schürmer Festspiele Clingenburg (Klingenberg) W. Shakespeare
1994
Die Nacht der Zeit (Musical-UA)
Zeitgeist
Otto Walter Ebenbichler / Choreographie: Dunja Bengsch Jugendstiltheater (Wien) O.W. Ebenbichler
1993
Der gute Johnny der Dreckskerl
Edith / Jenny
Klaus Wildermuth Spielküche Augsburg F. Dobler
1993
Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern
Paula
Jutta Wachsmann Das Schloß (München) M. Sperr
1992
Anatevka (Musical)
Chawa
Kay Metzger Harzer Bergtheater Thale (Halberstadt/Quedlinburg) J. Stein / J. Bock
1992
Liebe Yelena Sergejewna
Ljalja
Günther Rüger Theater Halberstadt L. Rasumowskaja
1991
Spiel´s nochmal Sam
Sharon - Barbara - Mädchen
Manfred Dietrich Theater Halberstadt W. Allen
1991
Stella
Lucie
Eugenia Naef Modernes Theater (München) J.W.v. Goethe
1991
Was ihr wollt
Viola
Elisabeth Vondrak Seebühne im Westpark (München) W. Shakespeare
1990
Der Menschenfeind
Eliante
Elisabeth Vondrak Theater Scaramouche (München) J.B.P. Molière
1990
Fräulein Julie
Christine
Karl-Wolfgang Brenner Pasinger Fabrik (München) A. Strindberg
Audio
2021
HÖRBUCH_Intro (Nr.19) "Ich bin keine Heldin"
Sprecherin
Tillmann Gscheidle abod Hörbuch-Verlag Carla del Ponte
2021
HÖRBUCH_Auszug (Nr.20) "Ich bin keine Heldin"
Sprecherin
Tillmann Gscheidle abod Hörbuch-Verlag Carla del Ponte
2021
HÖRBUCH_Outro (Nr21) "Ich bin keine Heldin"
Sprecherin
Tillmann Gscheidle abod Hörbuch-Verlag Carla del Ponte
2019
HÖRBUCH_Teaser (Nr.2) "Ein Algorithmus hat kein Taktgefühl"
Sprecherin
Tillmann Gscheidle abod Hörbuch-Verlag Katharina Zweig
2019
HÖRBUCH_Auszug (Nr.3) "Ein Algorithmus hat kein Taktgefühl"
Sprecherin
Tillmann Gscheidle abod Hörbuch-Verlag Katharina Zweig
2019
HÖRBUCH_Teaser (Nr.12) "Deutschland, ein Wirtschaftsmärchen"
Sprecherin
Tillmann Gscheidle abod Hörbuch-Verlag Ulrike Herrmann
2019
HÖRBUCH_Auszug (Nr.13) "Deutschland, ein Wirtschaftsmärchen"
Sprecherin
Tillmann Gscheidle abod Hörbuch-Verlag Ulrike Herrmann
2017
FABEL_KINDER (Nr.4) "Der Hase"
Sprecherin
Armando
2017
SCHNIPSEL (Nr.14) "Hoppla Hopp"
Sprecherin
Yellow Dubmarine Bengsch
2017
DIALEKT (Nr.16) - Bairisch "Der Stoiz vo da Au"
Sprecherin
Yellow Dubmarine
2016
SYNCHRON (Nr.5) "Apfelfrau" (A)
Sprecherin
Yellow Dubmarine
2016
SYNCHRON (Nr.6) "Apfelfrau" (B)
Sprecherin
Yellow Dubmarine
2015
PROSA (Nr.18) "Streng geheim"
Sprecherin
Helmuth Seitz
2015
KOMMENTAR (Nr.22) "Hypo Vereinsbank"
Sprecherin
2011
VOICE OVER (Nr.8) - BR 2 "Love for Sale - Neues über Cole Porter"
Sprecherin
Bayern 2 Claus Obalski
2000
FREMDSPRACHEN (Nr.1) "Begrüßungen"
Sprecherin
2000
RADIO (Nr.7) "Verkehrsbericht"
Sprecherin
DSA
2000
PROSA (Nr.9) "Wir"
Sprecherin
DSA Ulla Berke
2000
DIALEKT (Nr.10) - Bairisch "Sommazeit"
Sprecherin
DSA
2000
WERBUNG (Nr.11) "Pluto"
Sprecherin
DSA
2000
WERBUNG (Nr.15) "Karstadt"
Sprecherin
2000
WERBUNG (Nr.17) "Moonlight"
Sprecherin
DSA
Other
2019
Mandoki Soulmates - Living in the Gap (Music video)
Ehefrau (MR)
Jan Philipp Weyl R&B Räuber & Banditen Film UG
Commercial
2017
DB Regio - Wohin du willst. Keine Ausreden! (Commercial)
Mutter (MR)
Artjom Baranov Edelwebwerk, Rudolph & Baranov GbR [de]
2015
TH Deggendorf - Parrkirchen (Image movie)
Mutter (MR)
Jens Schanze THD - Technische Hochschule Deggendorf (vormals FH Deggendorf) [de]
2007
Lilly Pharma - Olanzapin® (Prelaunch Film) (Commercial)
Mutter (MR)
Satu Siegemund Neos Film GmbH & Co. KG