Dieter Landuris

Shapiro
About me

View profile

Dieter Landuris

Shapiro
About me

View profile
My name is Dieter Athanasios Landuris, I am an actor and singer and was born in Munich in 1961. I am married, proud father of two daughters. My mother was German, my father Greek, the two of them met and fell in love on Christmas Eve 1945 at a Christmas party in a hotel near the bombed train station in Munich. I have very vivid memories of my home. We were 4 siblings and each had their own circle of friends who often came to see us. My mother cooked Silesian specialties every day and my father would always sit in front of the radio for hours and listen to "The show for the guest worker" on Bayern 3. As a car dealer, he has managed to sell 4 large cars and trucks in Munich. That's where my love for vintage cars comes from. I started very early on to hide the particularly beautiful cars under a large tarpaulin. I haven't been able to get all of them yet. I still drive a few today. 2 Buick Electra from 1964 and a 1956 Opel Olympia Rekord Cabrio.

Additional agencies
Caprice Crawford
+49 172 3088 868
caprice@crawfordtalents.com
open agency on Filmmakers
ActorGerman, Greek
Place of residence Munich (DE), Berlin (DE)
Place of birthMünchen
Housing optionsLas Vegas (US), San Francisco (US), Tampa (US), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Athens (GR), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Los Angeles (US)
AssociationsDeutsche Filmakademie e. V.
SpecializationsFacilitator, Musical actor, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Other licensesSport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sports boat captains license see
Eye colordark brown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)175
Weight (in kg)77
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishGreek (New)ItalianFrench
DialectsBairisch(native dialect)Berlin GermanMünchnerischSaxon
AccentsGreek
InstrumentsGuitar
SportAlpine skiingAthleticsBalletFencing (stage)Horse ridingSoccer
DanceBalletClassic danceJazz DanceModern Dance
PitchTenor
SingingChansonMusicalPopPop songsRock
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
1982 – 1985
Schauspielausbildung an der Otto-Falckenberg-Schule in München
1980 – 1982
Ballettausbildung an der Heinz-Bosl-Stiftung, München
Awards
2024
best special effects Monster on a plane (Cinema film)
2021
Best supporting Actor at New York Int. Film Festival (Cinema film)
2011
goldener Vorhang für Ewig Jung
2000
Bester Schauspieler bei Internet Award für "23"
1996
Nominierung goldener Löwe als bester Schauspieler Alles ausser Mord
Film
2023
Monster on a plane (Cinema film)
Professor Dr. Singh (MR)
Ezra Tsingaye Christopher Cornelsen Riot City Entertainment
2021
Stand Up (Cinema film)
Elias von Eden
Timo Jacobs Kino
2018
Skin Creepers (Cinema film)
The Priest
Ezra Tsegaye Kino
2014
Real Fight (Cinema film)
Ivan Stoischkov
Achmed Tas Kino
2014
Der Hundertjährige, der aus dem Fenster stieg. (Cinema film)
Allan
Hilke Flickenschild Kino
2011
Blinde Passagiere (Cinema film)
Silvan Pierre
Jarek Razcek KINO
2011
The Child (Cinema film)
Harry
Zsolt Bács KINO
2010
Rock it (Cinema film)
Francescas Vater
Mike Marzuk KINO
2007
Pornorama (Cinema film)
Cesare
Marc Rothemund KINO
2005
Hitsch (Cinema film)
Felix Winkelhake
Thilo Prückner KINO
2003
Mortal Beauty-Fluch der Schönheit (Cinema film)
Carlos
Markus Goller KINO
2003
Verschwende deine Jugend (Cinema film)
Bob
Benjamin Quabeck KINO
2001
0 Uhr 12 (Cinema film)
Martin
Bernd Michael Lade KINO
2000
Und das ist erst der Anfang (Cinema film)
Thorsten
Pierre Franckh KINO
1999
Alles Bob! (Cinema film)
Yilmaz
Otto Alexander Jahrreiss KINO
1999
Schmetterlinge der Nacht (Cinema film)
Richie
Andreas Lechner KINO
1999
Schnee in der Neujahrsnacht (Cinema film)
Frank
Thorsten Schmidt KINO
1999
23 (Cinema film)
Pepe
Hans-Christian Schmid KINO
1998
Feuerreiter (Cinema film)
Marianne
Nina Grosse KINO
1998
Das merkwürdige Verhalten geschlechtsreifer Groß.. (Cinema film)
Marcello
Marc Rothemund KINO
1997
Roter Tango (Short film)
Dracula
Henriette Kaiser Kurzfilm
1997
Die Putzfraueninsel (Cinema film)
Richard
Peter Timm KINO
1996
Die Mutter des Killers (Cinema film)
Eddi Hartmann
Volker Einrauch KINO
1992
Ebbies Bluff (Cinema film)
Kassierer
Claude Oliver Rudolph KINO
1992
Die wahre Geschichte von Männern und Frauen (Cinema film)
Willi
Robert von Ackeren KINO
1991
Cosimas Lexikon (Cinema film)
Rico Hammer
Peter Kahane KINO
1988
Linie 1 (Cinema film)
Bambi, Anmacher, Witwe, etc.
Reinhard Hauff Kino
1987
OTTO - der neue Film (Cinema film)
Fussballfan
Xaver Schwarzenberger KINO
Television
2022
Bettys Diagnose
Adolphos Karrasawas
Jurij Neumann ZDF
2021
Wilsberg - Gene lügen nicht
Bernhard
Philipp Osthus ZDF Dayanir&Hellwig Casting
2021
Wilsberg - Gene lügen nicht
Bernhard
Ole Osthus ZDF
2020
Soko Potsdam
Harald Kunath
Isabel Braak ZDF Ana Davila
2020
Dahoam is Dahoam
Wolfi
Hannes Spring
2019 – 2020
Soko Potsdam
Harald Kunath
div. ZDF Serie
2020
Soko Stuttgart - Mietfrei in den Tod
Georg Mahler
Rainer Matsutani ZDF
2019
SOKO Potsdam
Harald Kunath
Felix Ahrens ZDF Ana Davila
2018
SOKO München: Sinfonie der Großstadt
Edgar Seiler
Bettina Braun ZDF
2018
Notruf Hafenkante - Die Sennerin vom Waseberg
Stevie Tönz
Dietmar Klein ZDF
2017
In aller Freundschaft - Alles muss ans Licht
Oliver Heller
Frank Gotthardy ARD
2017
München Mord: Leben und Sterben in Schwabing
Girgl
Sascha Bigler ZDF
2017
München Mord - Willkommen in Wahnmoching
Girgl
Sascha Bigler ZDF
2016
Heldt
Henner Bocht
Heinz Dietz ZDF
2015
Katie Fforde
Bradley Shaw
Sigi Rothemund ZDF
2014
Der Kriminalist
Hektor Sarkidis
Filippos Tsitos ZDF
2013
Der Staatsanwalt-Tanz in den Tod
Marius Hanke
Martin Kinkel ZDF
2012
Soko Köln
Ole Rauch
Ulrike Hamacher ZDF
2012
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex
Maik Schluchtenberger
Jorgos Papavassiliou ARD
2012
Im Schleudergang
Herr Blaschka
Paul Harather BR
2012
Die Speckners / 6 tlg. Serie
Zwitscher
Georg Weber BR Serie
2011
Linda geht tanzen
Pierre Lüders
Karola Hattop ARD
2011
Das Glück ist ein Kaktus
Dillmann
Stephan Meyer ARD
2011
Um Himmels Willen - Romeo und Romeo
Gerhard Scharf
Ulrich König ARD
2010
Notruf Hafenkante - Gegen die Zeit
Harald Bruhns
Udo Witte ZDF
2010
Eine Couch für alle
Herr Müller
Reinhard Schwabenitzky Servus TV
2010
So ein Schlamassel
Mickey Rosenberg
Dirk Regel ARD
2010
Polizeiruf 110 - Blutiges Geld
Ralph Herder
Hans Werner ARD
2009
Soko Stuttgart - Zahltag
Tobias Hellmann
Daniel Helfer ZDF
2008
Hilfe, meine Schwester kommt!
Gernot
Dirk Regel ARD
2008
Plötzlich Papa
Jürgen Kornfeld
Sigi Rothemund SAT1
2008
Soko Wismar
Borgmann
Peter Altmann ZDF
2008
Siska - Die Wahrheit
Philipp Marbach
Gero Erhardt ZDF
2007
Ein Fall für zwei - Wo Freundschaft endet
Reiser
Michael H. Zens ZDF
2003 – 2007
Ein Fall für den Fuchs
Rene
Thorsten Schmidt,Fransiska Mayer-Price,S.Rothemund Sat 1 Krimireihe
2006
Meine bezaubernde Nanny
Thomas Herzke
Christoph Schrewe SAT 1
2006
Fünf-Sterne-Kerle inklusive
Gerhardt Bobsahn
Vivian Naefe ARD
2005
Bewgte Männer - Gentleman mit kleinen Macken
Jürgen
Michael Zens RTL
2004
Ein Baby zum Verlieben
Stefan Grenz
Hartmut Griesmayr ARD
2004
Die Rosenheim Cops - Der verräterische Papagei
Klaus Zimmer
Christoph Klünker ZDF
2003
Ein Mann zum Vernaschen
Gregor
Oliver Dommenget SAT 1
2003
Edel & Stark
Martn Rabe
Franziska Meyer Price SAT 1
2003
Bei aller Liebe
Alex Krüger
Wolfgang F. Henschel ARD Serie
2002
Weil ich gut bin
Bethke
Miguel Alexandre ARD
2002
Denninger - der Mallorca Krimi
Mascaro
Mathias Tiefenbacher ZDF
2002
Der Ermittler - Mädchenmord
Rolf Heinze
Nils Willbrandt ZDF
2002
Bernd's Hexe
Freddy Schmidt
Stefan Lukschy RTL
2002
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Hetzjagd
Kommissar Behler
Raoul W. Heimrich RTL
2001
Der Solist - Niemandsland
Massimo Canzan
Thomas Freundner ZDF
2001
Meine Hochzeit ohne mich
Mann
Walter Feistle Pro 7
2001
Die Hunde sind schuld
Frank Lamprecht
Andreas Prochaska ARD
2000
Soko 5113 - Menschenkenntnis
Gerd Bodin
Zbynek Cerven ZDF
1999
Drei Gauner, ein Baby und die Liebe
Bruno
Vera Loebner ARD
1999
Menschenjagd
Mathias Henrich
Markus Bräutigam ZDF
1998
Die Unschuld der Krähen
Taxifahrer
Horst Sczerba ZDF
1998
Tatort - Voll ins Herz
Sven Miller
Ulrich Stark ARD
1998
Gestern ist nie vorbei
Max Soldan
Sigi Rothemund ZDF
1997
Das Hochzeitsgeschenk
Tom
Bernd Böhlich ZDF
1997
Falsche Liebe
Jonas
Sibylle Tafel ARD
1997
Frau zu sein...
Simon Reich
Sigi Rothemund ARD
1997
Tatort - Bombenstimmung
Paul Grimme
Kaspar Heidelbach ARD
1993 – 1996
Alles ausser Mord
Uli Fichte
S.Rothemund, R.S.Richter, U.Stark, R.Münster, u.a. Pro 7 Serie
1995
Jackpot
Dr. Ferdinand Strack
Hartmut Griesmayr ZDF
1995
Heimatgeschichten - Rollo räumt auf
Ulf
Wolfgang Limmer ARD
1994
Unser Lehrer Dr. Specht
Günther "Fliege" Flieg
Werer Masten ZDF
1994
Der Fahnder - Solos Bluff
Frank
Michael Mackenroth ZDF
1994
Schwarz greift ein
Albert Jakob
Helmut Mezger, Bodo Fürneisen, u.a. SAT1 Serie
1992 – 1994
Schwarz greift ein
Albert Jacob
Helmut Mezger, Bodo Fürneisen, u.a. SAT 1 Serie
1993
Grossstadtrevier
Dieter Kasten
Jürgen Roland ARD
1992
Ein Fall für zwei - Das Attentat
Peter Nofzan
Michael Gutmann ZDF
1992
Wolff's Revier - Mord hat Vorrang
Knut Baltus
Michael Mackenroth SAT 1
1991
Unser Lehrer Dr. Specht
Günther "Fliege" Flieg
Werer Masten ZDF
1991
Die Männer vom K3 - Auge um Auge
Rolf Küfner
Ulrich Stark ARD
1990
Der Eindringling
Manne Kobus
Sigi Rothemund ZDF
1990
Soko 5113 - der synthetische Tod
Past
Thomas Nickel ZDF
1990
Grossstadtrevier - Treffpunkt Kino
Harry
Jürgen Roland ARD
1989
Vera und Babs
Olli
Peter Adam ARD
1988
Tatort - Pleitegeier
Harry Krause
Pete Ariel ARD
1987
Liebling Kreuzberg - Die Freiheit der Kunst
Muckefuss
Werner Masten ARD
1983
Soko 5113 - Der feine Unterschied
Jürgen Reusche
Ulrich Stark ZDF
1982
Soko 5113 - Schneetreiben
Eddy
Ulrich Stark ZDF
Theater
2009 – 2023
Ewig jung
Dieter Landuris mit 95
Erik Gedeon Renaissance Theater Berlin
2021
Roter März
Pfarrer Albert Nienhaus
Adnan G. Köse Katrin -Türks - Halle, Dinslaken
2018
Kasimir und Kaukasus
Henri
Holger Hauer Schlosspark Theater, Berlin
2016 – 2018
La cage aux folles
George
Andreas Gergen Staatsoperette Dresden
2016
Johnny Blue
Senta
Christop Weyers Wintergarten Berlin
2013 – 2014
La Cage aux Folles
Georges
Andreas Gergen Landestheater Salzburg
2012
Göttliches Affäre - Soloprogramm
Viktor Bergmann
Dieter Landuris OrangeLab, Berlin
2009
Göttliche Affären
Solo music-comedy-Programm
Natascha Shapiro Wühlmäuse, Berlin
2008
Von Lügen und Lastern
Gobbel
Bettine Rehm Komödie am Ku'damm, Berlin
2005 – 2006
Die Drei von der Tankstelle
Willi
Andreas Gergen Schlosspark Theater, Berlin
2004
Rendevous nach Ladenschluss
Kralik
Frank-Lorenz Engel Theater am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin
2003
Völlig ausgebucht
Soloprogramm, 42 Rollen
Wolfgang Kolneder Bar jeder Vernunft, Berlin
1986 – 1990
Linie 1
Urbesetzung: Bambi, Anmacher, Witwe, etc.
Wolfgang Kolneder GRIPS Theater
Audio
2024
The Pradeeps of Pittsburg (Dubbing)
Kamal Pradeep (MR)
Joachim Kretzer Amazon Prime
2023
Tango Shalom (Dubbing)
Father Anthony (MR)
Reinhold Hosbach
2020
Bull
Vater
2004 – 2020
Inuyasha
Narake
2017
Der Hundertjährige, der seine Rechnung nicht bezahlte
Allan
Hilke Flickenschild Kino
2017
Vinyl
Hotelmanager
2015
Crossbones
Thomas Lowe
2005 – 2014
Stargate Atlantis
Zelenka
2012
"24" 8.Staffel (Streaming series)
Omar
Stefan Fredrich
2009
Disdrict 9 (Speaker)
Wikus Van De Merwe
KINO
2006
Letters of Iwo Jima (Dubbing)
Lieutenant
Clint Eastwood Kino
2004
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Speaker)
Andy
Kino