Daniel Krauss

Fehrecke

View profile

Daniel Krauss

Fehrecke

View profile
Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.com
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor36-56 yearsGerman
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Gendermale
Year of birth1973 (51 years)
Place of birthGießen, Hessen
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)179
Weight (in kg)69
Staturenormal
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishSpanish
DialectsBairischBerlin GermanHessian(native dialect)
AccentsIndian
InstrumentsDrums
SportFencing (sports)Horse ridingJudoSquash
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2003 – 2005
New York Film Academy
2000 – 2001
European Film Academy
1996 – 2001
Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
Film
2018
Die Känguru-Chroniken (Cinema film)
Dani Levy
2018
Traumfabrik - Erster Film
Martin Schreier
2017
Das schweigende Klassenzimmer
Lars Kraume
2017
Der Hauptgewinn (Short film)
Alice von Gwinner
2014
Familienfest
Lars Kraume
2014
Halbe Brüder
Christian Alvart
2014
Und ich so: äh
Steffen Heidenreich
2014
Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer
Lars Kraume
2013
Top Girl oder la déformation professionelle
Tatjana Turanskyj
2013
Besuch im Wald
David Gruschka
2013
Zerrumpelt Herz
Timm Kröger
2012
Zwei Leben
Georg Maas
2012
Die Vierte Gewalt
Benjamin Schmidt, Jan Schröder
2012
Woodcock
Stephan Strube
2011
Staub auf unseren Herzen
Hanna Doose
2010
Offroad
Elmar Fischer
2009
Boxhagener Platz
Matti Geschonneck
2009
Werner - Eiskalt
Gernot Roll
2008
Jan und Jandel
Stefan Zeiler
2007
Beyond Remedy
Gerhard Hross
2006
Der Goldene Nazivampir von Absam 2
Lasse Nolte
2006
Keinohrhasen
Til Schweiger
2005
Freihändig
Christian Gillmann
2005
Schwarze Schafe
Oliver Ries
2005
Lacoma
Christopher Roth
2004
Erkan & Stefan - Der Tod kommt krass
Michael Karen
2004
Die Nacht der lebenden Loser
Matthias Dinter
2003
Saniyes Lust
Sülbiye Günar
2002
Solo ohne Ende
Matthias Kutschmann
2001
Baader
Christopher Roth
2000
Storno
Elke Weber-Moore
Television
2023 – 2024
We are family
Rolf Keller (ESR)
Kai S. Pieck, Toby Chlosta, Gabriel B. Arrahnio Katapult Filmproduktion GmbH ZDFneo Lisa Stutzky
2023 – 2024
Frühling - Mit dem Feind ins Bett
Georg Lamprecht (SR)
Helmut Metzger Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH ZDF Silke Koch
2023
Ein Fall für zwei
Wim Lüdeke (ESR)
Till Müller-Edenborn, Ulrike Hamacher Odeon Fiction GmbH ZDF Dorothee Weyers
2023
Never ever
Harald Dörsam (SR)
Sabine Boss, Nicolas Berse-Gilles btf GmbH Prime Video Cornelia Mareth, Maria Rölcke
2023
Letzte Spur Berlin - Märchenprinz
Daniel Lehwald (EL)
Jan Bauer Odeon Fiction Dorothe Weyhers
2023
Schwarze Schafe
Caramel (GR)
Oliver Rihs Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH Suse Marquardt
2023
Bettys Diagnose - Plötzlich Familie (Drama)
Karsten Höhn (EL)
Suki Maria Roessel ZDF
2023
Frühling - Kleiner Engel, kleiner Teufel (Drama)
Georg Lamprecht (ESR)
Thomas Kronthaler ZDF
2020
Tatort - Ein paar Worte nach Mitternacht
Lena Knauss
2020
Das Haus (Drama)
Rick Ostermann
2020
Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (Drama)
Philipp Kadelbach
2019
Unterm Birnbaum (Feature film)
Uli Edel
2019
Tatort Berlin - Das Leben nach dem Tod (TV series)
Florian Baxmeyer
2019
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Thomas Roth
2018
Tatort Berlin - Straßen der Nacht (TV series)
Christian von Castelberg
2018
Vermisst in Berlin (Feature film)
Sherry Hormann
2018
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Mathias Luther
2018
Tatort Berlin - Tiere der Großstadt (TV series)
Roland Suso Richter
2017
Tatort Berlin - Dein Name sei Harbinger (TV series)
Florian Baxmeyer
2017
Jenny (TV series)
Nina Wolfrum
2017
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Ralph Polinski
2017
Plötzlich Anwalt (TV series)
Ulli Baumann
2017
Blochin - Das letzte Kapitel (TV series)
Matthias Glasner
2017
Familie Wöhler auf Mallorca (TV movie)
David Gruschka
2016
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Miko Zeuschner
2016
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Axel Barth
2016
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Kerstin Ahlrichs
2016
Die Braut sagt leider nein (Feature film)
Vivian Naefe
2016
Tatort Berlin - Amour fou (TV series)
Vanessa Jopp
2015
Soko Köln (TV series)
Ulrike Hamacher
2015
Der Bankraub (Feature film)
Urs Egger
2015
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Sabine Bernardi
2015
Tatort Berlin - Ätzend (TV series)
Dror Zahavi
2015
Wir sind die Rosinskis (Feature film)
David Gruschka
2015
Willkommen bei den Honeckers (Feature film)
Philipp Leinemann
2015
Tatort Konstanz - Wofür es sich zu leben lohnt (TV series)
Aelrun Goette
2014
Dengler - Die letzte Flucht (Feature film)
Lars Kraume
2014
Tatort Berlin - Das Muli (TV series)
Stephan Wagner
2014
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Daniel Drechsel-Grau
2013
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Christoph Klünker
2013
Scarlet und Hadschi
Züli Aladag
2013
Tatort Münster - Der Hammer (TV series)
Lars Kraume
2012
Alles Klara (TV series)
Andi Niessner
2011
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Irina Popow
2011
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Till Franzen
2011
Angels of War (TV series)
Tatyana Khodakovskaya
2011
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Bettina Braun
2010
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Jürgen Brauer
2009
Küstenwache (TV series)
Raoul Heimrich
2009
Soko Köln (TV series)
Ulrike Hamacher
2009
Soko Stuttgart (TV series)
Gero Weinreuter
2009
Eisfieber (Feature film)
Peter Keglevic
2008
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Peter Weckwerth
2008
Unter Verdacht - Tausend Augen (TV series)
Florian Kern
2007 – 2008
Dr. Molly & Karl (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle
Michael Rowitz, Franziska Meyer-Price, Jakob Schäuffelen u. a.
2007
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler
2007
Fast Track (Feature film)
Axel Sand
2007
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Esther Wenger
2007
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Sven Clausen
2006
Die armen Millionäre (TV series)
Lutz Konermann
2006
Der gestiefelte Kater - Catman Begins (Feature film)
Tommy Krappweis
2003 – 2006
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle
Bernhard Stephan
2005
Die Pathologin (Feature film)
Jörg Lühdorff
2004
Der Pascha von Nippes (Feature film)
Sophie Allet-Coche
2003
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Jürgen Bretzinger
2003
Was nicht passt, wird passend gemacht (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle
Matthias Lehmann
2003
Geht´s noch? (TV series)
Holger Schmidt
2003
Für alle Fälle Stefanie | Series | Director: (TV series)
Thomas Nennstiel
2002
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Sabine Landgraeber
2002
Eiskalte Freunde (Feature film)
Ute Wieland
2002
Polizeiruf 110 - Doktorspiele (TV series)
Marco Serafin
2002
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Sven Unterwaldt
2001
Hanna - Wo bist du? (Feature film)
Ben Verbong
2001
Der Yeti (Feature film)
Torsten Schmidt
2001
Erste Ehe (Feature film)
Isabelle Steve
2001
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Sabine Landgraeber
2000
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Karsten Wichniarz
2000
Schweigen ist Gold (Feature film)
Sabine Landgraeber
Theater
2023
Mein Name ist Erling
Daniel Krauss Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus in Hamburg Christina Herrström
2022
Der Chinese
Daniel Krauss Komödie am Kurfürstendamm Ben Lauterbach
2008
American Tet
Daniel Krauss English Theater Berlin Lydia Stryk
2005
Woyzeck
Daniel Krauss Vaganten Bühne Georg Büchner
2004
Die Wälder
Daniel Krauss Vaganten Bühne David Mamet