Daniel Arthur Fischer

So & Anders

View profile

Daniel Arthur Fischer

So & Anders

View profile
Daniel Arthur Fischer
Actor29-37 yearsGerman
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Gendermale
Year of birth1987 (37 years)
Place of birthAachen
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Warsaw (PL), New York (US), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Karlsruhe (DE), Los Angeles (US)
SpecializationsDubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorgreen
Hair colorblond(e)
Height (cm)178
Weight (in kg)84
Staturenormal, athletic-muscular
LanguagesGerman(native-language)Polish(native-language)EnglishFrench
SportAlpine skiingFencing (sports)KarateSoccerSurfingSurfing
PitchBaritone
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2018
Anthony Meindl's Actor Workshop, Los Angeles
2014
Tom Todoroff Studio New York
2014
Michael Howard Studios New York
Awards
2017
Miami Film Festival (Auszeichnung "Audience Award" für "Die Reste meines Lebens", Nebenrolle)
2017
Max-Ophüls-Preis (Auszeichnung "Preis der Jugendjury" für "Die Reste meines Lebens", Nebenrolle)
2017
Comenius Award (Auszeichnung "Goldmedaille" für "Der Luther-Code", Hauptrolle)
2013
SWR Visio Wettbewerb (Auszeichnung "Bester Film" für "Lebe lieber selbst", Hauptrolle)
Film
2018
Night to be gone picture
Night to be gone (Feature film)
Bavarian (SR)
Loren Marsh Loren Marsh Produktion
2016
Lampion (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Polizist (SR)
Jannik Weiße Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn
2016
Der Luther-Code picture
Der Luther-Code (Documentary series)
div. Rollen (MR)
Wilfried Hauke Eikon Media GmbH [de] arte, DW - Deutsche Welle [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], RBB [de], SWR [de] Manolya Mutlu
2016
Die Reste meines Lebens picture
Die Reste meines Lebens (Cinema film)
junger Anton (SR)
Jens Wischnewski Kurhaus Production Marion Haack
2015
Eine Frage der Perspektive (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Visio SWR) (Short film)
Florian Behringer (MR)
Michael Ciesielski Michael Ciesielski Produktion [de]
2014
Freitagsbraten (Short film)
Sohn (MR)
Sören Beul SWR Südwestrundfunk
2013
Lebe lieber selbst (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Visio SWR) (Short film)
Mann (MR)
Keno Bültena Keno Bültena Produktion
2012
Rauchzeichen picture
Rauchzeichen (Short film)
Max (SR)
Gabriel Borgetto Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2011
Candy Club (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Visio SWR) (Short film)
Lars (MR)
Martha Swierkot Martha Swierkot Produktion
2009
Nicht zu dunkel (Short film)
Lars (MR)
Felix Schwarz Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Television
2024
Mama ist die Bestie
Jakub Buszek (SR)
Mona Film ORF / ARD Nicole Schmied
2019
Shapira Shapira picture
Shapira Shapira (TV show)
verschiedene Ensemblerollen (MR)
diverse B.vision Media GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2018
Shahak Shapira seine witzige Fernsehshow (Pilot)
Vladimir Putin (MR)
Christian Grund Rocket Beans Entertainment GmbH [de] ZDFneo [de] Manolya Mutlu
2015
Tatort - Lu picture
Tatort - Lu (TV movie (series))
HaOl Schöller (SR)
Jobst Christian Oetzmann SWR Südwestrundfunk SWR [de] Birgit Geier
2014
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie picture
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Reinhard (MR)
diverse SWR Südwestrundfunk SWR [de] Birgit Geier
Theater
2014 – 2016
Dantons Tod
Saint Just
Irmgard Lange Theater Baden-Baden
2015
Berlin Alexanderplatz
Karl
Gernot Plass Theater Baden-Baden
2015
Die Welt mein Herz
Steve
André Rößler Theater Baden-Baden
2014 – 2015
Supergute Tage o die sonderbare Welt des Chr. Boone
Christopher Boone
Boris Brandner Theater Baden-Baden
2013
John Gabriel Borkman
Erhart
Otto Kukla Theater Baden-Baden
2013
Vania und Sonia und Mascha und Spike
Spike
Stefan Huber Theater Baden-Baden
2013
Maria Stuart
Mortimer
Maria-Elena Hackbarth Theater Baden-Baden
2013
Der Grosse Gatsby
Nick Carraway
Claudia Brier Theater Baden-Baden
2012 – 2013
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Kasperl
Thomas Höhne Theater Baden-Baden
2012 – 2013
Faust I
Valentin
Harald Fuhrmann Theater Baden-Baden
2011 – 2013
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Werther
Nicola May Theater Baden-Baden
2011 – 2013
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Ills Sohn
Maria Elena Hackbarth Theater Baden-Baden
2012
Madame Bovary
Léon
Katja Fillmann Theater Baden-Baden
2012
Supernova (Wie Gold entsteht)
Friedrich
André Rößler Theater Baden-Baden
2011
Die mich jagen
Jannik
Laura Huonker Theater Baden-Baden
2011
Der Mann der die Welt aß
Phillip
Dirk Vittinghoff Theater Baden-Baden
2010
Penelope
Tartar
Verena Weiss Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
2009
Raus aus Åmål
Markus
Jan Langenheim Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Audio
2018
Der verlorene Sohn (Dubbing)
Student (SR)
Joel Edgerton Focus Features [us]
2017
Like Me (Dubbing)
Polizist (SR)
Romuald Boulanger Disney Channel Italy [it] Disney Channel
2011 – 2016
Diverse (Dubbing)
Diverse (Ot)
Diverse Studio 7 Karlsruhe SWR, Arte
2011 – 2016
Diverse (Audiobook)
Diverse (Ot)
Diverse SWR SWR
2016
The Middle (Dubbing)
Driver (SR)
Ken Whittingham Warner Bros. Pictures [us]
2016
Die Insel der besonderen Kinder (Dubbing)
diverse
Tim Burton Chernin Entertainment [us]
2016
Die Neuerfindung der Welt (Speaker)
Eikon Media Berlin
2016
Ferchau (Speaker)
Alex Jakobi Reklameton
2016
Kieser Training (Speaker)
Alex Jacobi Reklameton
Internet
2023 – 2024
Briloner Lightroom (Tutorial)
Presenter (MR)
Kevin Spiech Eva Schwarzrock Tröber Casting
Commercial
2024
MediaMarkt Saturn (Commercial)
Stefan - Verkäufer (MR)
Lars Timmermann Tempomedia Filmproduktion GmbH Nadine Juntke Casting
2023
Doc Morris - Urlaub (Commercial)
Main role
Lea Baintner Truemates GmbH
2023
Vodafone - Passt? Deal! (Commercial)
Business Dude (MR)
Micky Suelzer Zauberberg Productions GmbH Studio Levi
2020
Sky Deutschland - Dein Fernseher kann mehr (Commercial)
Mann (MR)
diverse Oki Films GmbH & Co. KG
2019
Carlsberg - Probably the best womanizer in the world (Spec-Spot)
Gentleman (MR)
Philipp Kohn Kokomilk GmbH [de]