Damian Thüne

schwarz berlin

View profile

Damian Thüne

schwarz berlin

View profile
Schwarz Berlin
Maria Schwarz
+49 30 486 25509
info@schwarzberlin.com
open agency on Filmmakers
22-32 years
German
Place of residence Leipzig
Year of birth1996 (27 years)
Place of birthLeinefelde
Housing optionsMunich, Erfurt, Halle (Saale), Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Dresden, London, Leipzig, Aachen, Göttingen, Frankfurt, Berlin, Hanover, Zürich, Los Angeles
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
ProfessionClown, Youth actor, Comedian, Facilitator, Musical actor, Young actor, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car, BE - Car with trailer, L - Small tractor
Other licensesSailing surfing licence
Eye colorbrown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)180
Staturechubby, normal, full figured
DialectsBerlin GermanSaxon(native dialect)Thuringian (thüringisch)(native dialect)
InstrumentsKeyboard/SynthesizerPianoAccordionDrumsOrganRecorder
SportFishingAmerican footballBadmintonBasketballBeach volleyballFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)HandballStage combatWindsurfing
PitchTenor
SingingClassicMusicalOperaOperettaA cappellaChoirFalsettoOpera singing
Special skillsConducting (music)Pantomime
Training
Other professional training
2016 – 2022
Studium der Theater- und Musikwissenschaft mit Schwerpunkt auf Schauspiel und Regie
2020
Chubbuck & Choices
2018
Meissner Training
2016 – 2018
klassisch basierte Gesangsausbildung
Film
2022
Paradiso (Short film)
Bastian (LR)
Alexandra Kurt HFF München
2020
Nicht zu Nah! (Short film)
Christian (LR)
Luis Sütter HFF München
2020
Zartbitter (Short film)
Ben (LR)
Marvin Rizzo Hochschule Ansbach
2019
Julia muss sterben (Cinema film)
Mario (SR)
Marco Gadge In One Media
2019
Fabian (Cinema film)
Kriminalassistent (SR)
Dominik Graf Lupa Film GmbH dcm film An Dorthe Braker
2018
Eselskopf
Dirk (LR)
Friederike Steil HAW Hamburg HAW Hamburg
2018
You Won (Onetaker)
Conrad (LR)
Jakob Harms
2018
Stadt, Land, Baum
Markus (LR)
Felix Friedlein
2017
Act A Hool (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Das Vermächtnis)
Tobias (LR)
Musa Serkan Irkan Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Potsdam) Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Potsdam)
2016
Jugend ohne Gott
Wladim (SR)
Alain Gsponer dieFilm GmbH Constantin Film
Television
2022
Wolfsland - Das schwarze Herz (AT) (TV movie (series))
Theo Flinz (SR)
Ole Zapatka Molina Film Das Erste Marc Schötteldreier
2022
Das Wunder von Kapstadt (Feature film)
Martinek (SR)
Franziska Buch Producers at Work Film GmbH Das Erste Lisa Stutzky
2021
Eldorado KaDeWe (Mini series)
Georg (LR)
Julia von Heinz Constantin Television, UFA Fiction Das Erste Nina Haun
2020
ETHNO (Series)
Juri (SR)
Marvin Litwak RebellComedy GmbH WDR/ Das Erste
2019
Wolfsland 8 - Das Kind vom Finstertor (Feature film)
Azubi (SR)
Till Franzen Molina Film Das Erste Marc Schötteldreier
2019
Großstadtrevier - Ein letzter Blick
Enrico Lutz (LR)
Hagen Bogdanski Letterbox Filmproduktion Das Erste
2018
SOKO München - Überleben
Andreas Osang (LR)
Till Müller-Edenborn UFA Fiction ZDF
2018
SOKO Köln - Heilige Maria
Pit Holtmann (SR)
Alexander Costea Network Movie ZDF
2018
Team 13 - Freundschaft zählt
Benno (LR)
Mario Zozin filmpool RTL2
2018
True Story
Ole (SR)
Erik Haffner Warner Bros. VOX
2018
Bettys Diagnose - Bekenntnisse
Leo Fischer (LR)
Klaus Knoesel Network Movie ZDF
2018
Die neue Zeit
Telegrafist (SR)
Lars Kraume zero one ZDF
2016
Schloss Einstein
Remo Vage (LR)
diverse Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH ARD, KiKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF), ZDF
2016
SOKO Leipzig - Aus der Deckung
Ritze
Jörg Mielich UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF
2016
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
Bernd Kuschel (LR)
Robert Sigl Securitel GmbH ZDF
2015
Kommissarin Louise Boni – Jäger in der Nacht
Dennis (SR)
Brigitte Maria Bertele Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (vormals: Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) ARD, Degeto, WDR
2015
Schloss Einstein
Remo Vage (LR)
diverse Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH ARD, KIKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF), ZDF
2014
Käthe Kruse
Picolo
Franziska Buch Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG BR, Degeto, MDR, ORF
Theater
2017 – 2018
Fidelio
Gefangener
Florian Lutz Bühnen Halle GmbH Oper Halle
2017 – 2018
Spring Awakening - Musical
Karl
Hansjörg Zäther/ Veit Güssow Bühnen Halle GmbH Oper Halle (Saale)
2017
Abendmahl 2017
Schauspieler
Thomas Christoph Heyde Forum Zeitgenössischer Musik Leipzig e.V.
2017
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny
Mann von Mahagonny
Michael v. zur Mühlen Bühnen Halle GmbH Oper Halle (Saale)
2016
Stones
Flo
Chiara Klöckner Spielmitte e.V.
2015 – 2016
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Claude Frollo
Bernhard Ohnesorge 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
2014 – 2015
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck
Bernhard Ohnesorge 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
2013 – 2014
Krabat
Juro
Bernhard Ohnesorge 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
2013 – 2014
Reise um die Erde in 80 Tagen
13 versch. Charaktere
Bernhard Ohnesorge 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
2012 – 2013
Moulin Rouge
Argentinier
Albert Sadebeck 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
2011
Momo
Kassiopaia
Bernhard Ohnesorge 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
Other
2014
Mein dunkles Geheimnis
Julian (F: Unter Jungs) (LR)
Michael Kaleve Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) SAT.1