Christopher Krieg

ZAV Köln
About me

View profile

Christopher Krieg

ZAV Köln
About me

View profile
Like this!! Very unexpectedly, I have just won the ACTOR PRIZE of the HANAU FOUNDATION FOR ART AND CULTURE for my roles at the BRÜDR GRIMM FESTIVAL HANAU (Orgon in TARTUFFE + 4 roles in HANS IM GLÜCK) !!
All I can say is THANK YOU SO MUCH!!!!
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + ++ + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + +
like that ! The autumn of 2023 would be wrapped up: I will play the wine merchant JAQUES in WEINPROBE FÜR BEGINNERS by Leonhard Calberac at the KOMÖDIE FRANKFURT, directed by STEPHAN SCHNEIDER.
It premieres on October 26th, 2023 and we will play until December 10th, 2023.

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln
ZAV Köln
+49 228 502 082801
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Christopher Krieg
56-63 years
German
Place of residence Essen (DE)
Year of birth1961 (62 years)
Place of birthFrankfurt am Main
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Essen (DE), Berlin (DE), Mainz (DE)
ProfessionActor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car, L - Small tractor
Other licensesSailing surfing licence
Eye colorblue gray
Hair colordarkblond
Height (cm)190
Weight (in kg)80
Statureathletic / training
LanguagesGerman(native-language)English
DialectsBairischHamburgianHessian(native dialect)NordenPfälzischRheinischSaxonSwabianViennese
AccentsAmericanFrenchItalian
SportAthleticsBody buildingFencing (sports)HandballMountain bikeRowingSailingStage combatSwimWindsurfing
PitchBaritone
SingingOpera singingMusical
Special skillsAudio bookAudio drama
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
1985
Actors Institute London
Awards
2023
Darstellerpreis des Fördervereins für Kunst und Kultur der Stadt Hanau (Drama)
2019
Burbank International Fil Festival BEST FOREIGN FEATURE FILM mit"CURTIZ"
2019
Riviera International Film Festival , BESTER FILM mit "CURTIZ"
2018
World Film Festival Montreal Bester Film "CURTIZ"
2016
Publikumspreis als BESTER SCHAUSPIELER 2016 für "Götz von Berlichingen"
1994
Förderpreis des Fördervereins des Schauspiels Münster
Film
2018
Curtiz (Feature film)
Conrad Veidt (SR)
Tamás Topolansky Halluci-nation [hu]
1994
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel (Cinema film)
Fußballer (SR)
Peter Timm Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)
Television
2017
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Dr. Wohlfahrt
Kerstin Krause Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG ARD [de]
2013
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Oliver Garch (SR)
diverse UFA Serial Drama GmbH RTL [de]
2010
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Martin Blomenkamp (SR)
Peter Stauch Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2008
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Moritz Linder (SR)
diverse Bavaria Fiction GmbH ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2008
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Leons Vater (SR)
Martin Kinkel Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2008
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Cartsen Peters (SR)
diverse UFA Serial Drama GmbH ARD [de]
2007
Unter Uns (TV series)
Ulrich Weigel (SR)
diverse UFA Serial Drama GmbH RTL [de]
2007
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Stefan Fleiter (SR)
Peter Stauch UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2006
Tatort - Der Finger (TV movie (series))
Oberkellner Arno (SR)
Peter Fratzscher Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
2005
Siska (TV series)
Arzt (Liebe vor dem Tod) (SR)
Hans Jürgen Tögel Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
2005
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Martin Tann (SR)
Jörg Schneider UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2005
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Peter Riemer (SR)
diverse SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] SWR [de]
2005
Ein Fall für B.A.R.Z. (TV series)
Richie (SR)
Tanja Roitzheim Maran Film GmbH [de] SWR [de]
2005
Der Alte (TV series)
Dr. Kleinert (Racheengel) (SR)
Hartmut Griesmayr Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2005
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Otto Dillinger (Der Eisbär) (SR)
Martin Kinkel Bavaria Film GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2004
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Peter Riemer (SR)
diverse SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] SWR [de]
2004
Mit Herz und Handschellen (TV series)
Rechtsanwalt (SR)
Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) SAT.1
2003
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Peter Riemer (SR)
diverse SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] SWR [de]
2003
Siska (TV series)
Richter (Tödlicher Zwiespalt) (SR)
Hans Jürgen Tögel Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
2003
Unter Verdacht - Beste Freunde (TV movie (series))
Markus Zell (SR)
Uwe Frießner Pro GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2003
Siska (TV series)
Dozent (Bis ins Grab) (SR)
Hans Jürgen Tögel Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch]
2002
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Peter Riemer (SR)
diverse SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] SWR [de]
2002
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Herbert (SR)
Bodo Schwarz Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2002
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Udo Kamphausen (SR)
Patrick Winczewski UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2001
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Peter Riemer (SR)
diverse SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] SWR [de]
2001
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Hans Ringer (SR)
Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2000
Küstenwache (TV series)
Ulf Obuch (SR)
diverse Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2000
Der Alte (TV series)
Werner Hofbauer (Der Tod ist gerecht) (SR)
diverse Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2000
Der Alte (TV series)
Lutz Martens (Tod eines Spielers) (SR)
diverse Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
1999
Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies (TV series)
Hugo Polzer (SR)
diverse UFA Serial Drama GmbH ProSieben [de]
1999
Marienhof (TV series)
Andy Hackhofer (LR)
diverse Bavaria Film GmbH [de] ARD [de]
1999
Die Wache (TV series)
Werner Bentz (SR)
diverse Endemol Shine Group Germany [de] RTL [de]
1999
Dr. Stefan Frank (TV series)
Harry (SR)
Joseph Orr Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] RTL [de]
1998
Marienhof (TV series)
Andy Hackhofer (LR)
diverse Bavaria Film GmbH [de] ARD [de]
Theater
2023
Weinprobe für Anhänger (Drama)
Jaques (LR)
Stephan Schneider Komödie Frankfurt Leonhard Calberac
2023
Tartuffe
Orgon (LR)
Frank Lorenz Engel BRÜDER GRIMM FESTSPIELE HANAU
2023
Hans im Glück (Drama)
Müller, Pferd, Metzger, Scherenschleifer (SR)
Nina Pichler Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
2023
Der Menschenfeind
Alceste
Heinz Kreide Fritz Remond Theater im Zoo Frankfurt
2022 – 2023
Zimmer für 2
Cliff Norton
Steffen Wilhelm Komödie Frankfurt
2021 – 2022
Wochenend Affären
Roland
Udo Schürmer Komödie Frankfurt a.M.
2021
Gott
Bischoff Thiel
Heinz Kreidl Fritz Remond Theater im Zoo Frankfurt a.M.
2021
Der zerbrochene Krug
Gerichtsrat Walter
Frank Lorenz Engel Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
2020
Extrawurst
Mathias Scholz
N.N. Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
2020
Paarungen
Bob
Manfred Langner Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
2019 – 2020
Der süßeste Wahnsinn
Bernard S. Dunlap
Pia Hänggi Komödie Frankfurt
2019
Hair
Claudes Vater/Donald Trump
Franz Joseph Dieken Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
2019
Laible & Frisch-Urlaubsreif
Verschiedene
Eva Hosemann Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
2019
Cyrano de Bergerac
Graf Guiche
Axel Schneider Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
2019
Götz von Berlichingen
Weislingen
Sewan Latchinian Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
2018
Dier Abseitsfalle
Manni
Hans Holzbecher Komödie Düsseldorf
2018
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Antonio
Udo Schürmer Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen
2017 – 2018
Bella Figura
Eric Blum
Thomas Goritzki Konzertdirektion Landgraf
2017
The Kings Speech
Bertie/King George VI
Claus Helmer Theater an der Kö
2017
Mandragola
Calimacco
Frank Lorenz Engel Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
2016 – 2017
Auf und Davon
Charly
Pia Hänggi Komödie Frankfurt am Main
2016
Der Name der Rose
Bernard Gui
Eva Hosemann Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
2016
Zorro-Das Musical
Zorros Vater
Wolfgang Hofmann Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
2016
Götz von Berlichingen
Götz von Berlichingen
Jean-Claude Berutti Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
2016
Die Wunderübung
Valentin
Peter Kühn Fritz Remond Theater im Zoo/FFM
2015
Auf und Davon
Charly
Martin Böhnlein Festspiele Heppenheim
2015
Amphitryon
Amphitryon
Pia Hänggi Festspiele Heppenheim
2015
Unsere Frauen
Max Andreani
Frank Lorenz Engel Fritz Remond Theater im Zoo /Frankfurt am Main
2015
Zauberhafte Zeiten
Chris Redford
Folker Bohnet Komödie Frankfurt am Main
2014
Der fröhliche Weinberg
Rindsfuß
Claudia Wehner Festspiele Heppenheim
2014
Taxi, Taxi
John Smith
Pia Hänggi Festspiele Heppenheim
2014
Der Vorname
Victor
Frank Lorenz Engel Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
2013
The Kings Speech
Bertie , Herzog von York
Claus Helmer Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
2013
Der süßeste Wahnsinn
Bernard S. Dunlop
Pia Hänggi Festspiele Heppenheim
2013
Der Sommernachtstraum
Oberon/Theseus
Martin Böhnlein Festspiele Heppenheim
2013
Ausgerechnet am Hochzeitsmorgen
Timothy Westerby
Folker Bohner Komödie Frankfurt
2012
Die Kaktusblüte
Dr.Julien Desforges
Ulf Dietrich Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
2012
Der Sturm
Prospero
Manfred Langner Schlossfestspiele
2011 – 2012
Die Perle Anna
Bernard
Manfred Langner Komödie Frankfurt+Komödie iim Marquardt Stuttgart
2011
Die Falle
Daniel Corban
Rüdiger Hentzschel Komödie im Bayrischen Hof
2011
Boeing, Boeing
Bernard
Frank Lorenz Engel Komödie Düsseldorf+Rathaustheater Essen
2010 – 2011
Ein Hauch von Frühling (Avanti,Avanti)
Alexander Ben Clairborne
Manfred Langner Komödie Frankfurt
2010
Die Falle
Daniel Corban
Rüdiger Hentzschel Münchner Tournee
2010
Wie man Hasen jagd
Moricet
Pia Hänggi Festspiele Heppenheim
2010
Der Lügner
Lelio
Martin Gelzer Festspiele Heppenheim
2010
Boeing-Boeing
Bernard
Frank Lorenz Engel Komödie Frankfurt
2009
Ein Geist kommt sekten allein-Die Geisterkomödie
Charles Condomine
Heinz Kreidl Fritz Remond Theater im Zoo
2009
Das Sparschwein
Bejamin+Cocarel
Martin Gelzer Festspiele Heppenheim
2009
Die Sklavin ihres Geliebten
Don Juan
Uwe von Grumbkow Festspiele Heppenheim
2009
Im Himmel ist kein Zimmer frei
Paul Serval
Pavel Fieber Komödie Frankfurt
2009
Die Falle
Daniel
Rüdiger Hentzschel Fritz Remond Theater im Zoo/ Frankfurt
2008
Die Grönholm Methode
Fernando Porta
Frank Lorenz Engel Fritz Remond Theater im Zoo/ Frankfurt
2008
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Benedikt
Reinhard Friese Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen
2008
Mirandolina
Cavalliere di Ripafrata
Martin Gelzer Fritz Remond Theater/Frankfurt
2007
Die Grönholm Methode
Farnando Porta
Frank Lorenz Engel Fritz Remond Theater/Frankfurt
2006
Die Sonny Boys
Ben Silverman
Peter Kühn Festspiele Heppenheim
2006
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Petruchio
Axel Stöcker Festspiele Heppenheim
2005
Der Geizige
Valere
Martin Gelzer Festspiele Heppenheim
2005
Der Ritter vom Mirakel
Luzman
Axel Stöcker Festspiele Heppeneheim
2003
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Don Pedro
Axel Stöcker Burgfestspiele Dreieichenhain
1998
Abraham
Peter
Th. Pitoll Staatstheater Wiesbaden
1997
Die Unvernünftigen sterben aus
Hermann Quitt
Frank Hellmund Städtische Bühnen Münster
1997
Herr Paul
Helm
Wolf Sesemann Staatstheater Wiesbaden
1997
Woyzeck
Tambourmayor
Elke Lang Staatstheater Wiesbaden
1996
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Schmitz der Ringer
Carsten Bodinus Städtische Bühnen Münster
1996
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano
Achim Thorwald Staatstheater Wiesbaden
1995
Verschiedene
Diverse
Diverse Städtische Bühnen Münster
1994
Verschiedene
Diverse
Diverse Städtische Bühnen Münster
1993
Verschiedene
Diverse
Diverse Städtische Bühnen Münster
1992
Verschiedene
Diverse
Diverse Städtische Bühnen Münster
1991
Verschiedene
Diverse
Diverse Städtische Bühnen Münster
1985
bis 1991
Diverse
Diverse Verschiedene Theater