(She/Her)

Christin Nichols

Birnbaum&Frame

View profile
(She/Her)

Christin Nichols

Birnbaum&Frame

View profile
Actor28-38 yearsGerman, British
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Genderfemale
Year of birth1986 (37 years)
Place of birthBünde
Housing optionsHamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Balearic Islands (ES), Frankfurt (DE), Berlin (DE), Bielefeld (DE), Essen (DE), Munich (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Bremen (DE), Leipzig (DE), Hanover (DE), Kiel (DE)
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorgreen brown
Hair colorRed
Height (cm)168
Weight (in kg)55
Staturenormal
LanguagesEnglish(native-language)German(native-language)Spanish
DialectsAmerican-StandardBerlin GermanEnglish-StandardHamburgianKölschRuhr areaVienneseWestphalian
InstrumentsElectric guitar
SportAcrobaticsAikidoFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingTai chi
DanceCourtly dancesHip hopModern Dancetap-dance
PitchAlto, Soprano
SingingChansonPopRockOperetta
Training
Primary professional training
Awards
2022
All You Need - Grimme Preis (nominated)
2022
Preis für Popkultur - beste Newcomerin
2022
All you need - Jupiter Award (nominated)
2021
All You Need - New Faces Award (nominated)
2021
MaPa - Grimme Preis (nominated) (Series)
2020
MaPa - Grimme Preis (nominated) (Series)
2018
Touch of Class - gewonnen (Short film)
2018
Zum goldenen Lama (nominated) (Pilot)
2016
Beat Beat Heart (nominated) (Cinema film)
2016
Beat Beat Heart- Filmfest München (Cinema film)
2015
Rebecca (Short film)
Film
2022
Musikvideos
Christin Nichols
Martin Waldmann
2019
Konnie & Valter
Mandy
Martina Schöne-Radunski & Lana Cooper
2018
Zum goldenen Lama (Serienpilot)
Nele (MR)
Tarek Röhlinger Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
2017
Touch of Class (Short film)
Theresa (MR)
Lena Karbe Elfenholz Film, Hölzel & Hölzel GbR
2017
Fotoautomat Man (Feature film)
Stella
O’Neil Sharma
2017
Die Schauspielerin (Kurzfilm)
Claire
Boris Aljinovic
2016
Tout simple (Short film)
Ava (MR)
Helena Herb Helena Herb Produktion
2016
Lucky Loser - Ein Sommer in der Bredouille (Cinema film)
Nadine (SR)
Nico Sommer Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
2015
Beat Beat Heart (Cinema film)
Maya (SR)
Luise Brinkmann ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
2015
Fucking Berlin (Cinema film)
Mandy (SR)
Florian Gottschick Arenico Productions GmbH [de]
2013
Inside WikiLeaks - Die fünfte Gewalt (Cinema film)
Ottos Freundin
Bill Condon Dream Works SKG [us]
2013
Rebecca (Short film)
Maria (SR)
Anna F. Kohlschütter ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
2012
Intrusiv (Kurzfilm)
Jennifer Wolf
Jonathan Berkau
2009
Vom Flug der Libellen (Teaser)
Janne Jürgensen
2008
Lizzies Werk (Kurzfilm)
Jule
Jens Nussbaum
2007
Barmbeck (Kurzfilm)
Jonathan Berkau
2007
Der Großmogul (Kurzfilm)
Claire Foccult
Television
2023
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Episode leader
Stephanie Stoecker ZDF Anna Kowalski
2023
Szenereport (TV series)
Svantje Leifert (EL)
Hannes Rademacher Sendefähig ARD
2023
Watch Me (TV series)
Marisol
Alison Kuhn Drive beta ZDFneo
2022
MaPa 2 (TV series)
Mia Augustin
Jano Ben Chaabane Readymade ARD
2020 – 2022
All You Need (TV series)
Sarina Prediger (MR)
Benjamin Gutsche ARD
2021
Oh Hell (TV series)
Frau Kostolsky-van der Kraa
Lisa Miller & Simon Ostermann
2021
Ein starkes Team - Abgestürzt (TV movie (series))
Judith Roth (SR)
Kerstin Ahlrichs
2020
Marie Brand und die Leichen im Keller (TV movie (series))
Episodenhauptrolle
Mike Zens Iris Wolfinger ZDF Iris Baummüller
2020
Friesland - Haifischbecken (TV movie (series))
Rieke Holsten
Thomas Durchschlag ZDF
2020
SOKO Wismar - Rund, drall und so süß (TV series)
Jenny Hansen
Ann-Kristin Knubben ZDF
2020
Kroymann - Erdflüchtlinge (Series)
Alien-Berater (SR)
Nicolas Berse BTF ARD
2019
Tatort - Das Leben nach dem Tod
Frida König (SR)
Florian Baxmeyer Suse Marquart
2019
MaPa
Mia Augustin
Jano Ben Chaabane
2018
Die Eifelpraxis - Körper und Geist (TV movie (series))
Lena (SR)
Kerstin Ahlrichs UFA Fiction GmbH [de]
2017
Der Mordanschlag (TV series)
Rezeptionistin (SR)
Miguel Alexandre Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG ZDF [de]
2017
Die Eiserne Zeit - Lieben und Töten im Dreißigjährigen Krieg (Documentary series)
Anna Maria Buchler (SR)
Philippe Bérenger LOOKSfilm arte, ZDFinfo [de]
2017
Deutschland 86 - Don't Leave Me This Way (TV series)
Verkäuferin (SR)
Arne Feldhusen UFA Fiction GmbH [de] Amazon Video
2017
Wieder Ze Hage
Mutter
Rene Marik Rene Marik RTL
2016
Comeback oder weg
Uschi (SR)
Thomas Pommer DibidoTV RTL
2015
SOKO Wismar - Unter Strom (TV series)
Coco Buschweiler (SR)
Kerstin Ahlrichs Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2014
Besuch für Emma (TV movie)
Studentin (SR)
Ingo Rasper Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2010
Unten Mitte Kinn
Luzie
Nickolas Wackerbarth
Theater
2024
Tartuffe (Drama)
Dorine (MR)
Guntbert Warns Renaissance-Theater
2014 – 2023
Mordschwestern
Coco Lores
Janet Stornowsky Renaissance-Theater
2020
Süßer Vogel Jugend
Miss Lucy
Claudia Bauer Schauspiel Leipzig
2020
Meister und Margarita
Gella
Claudia Bauer Schauspiel Leipzig
2014 – 2019
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Poppy
Guntbert Warns Renaissance-Theater
2019
They called her Nico
Nico
Martin Waldmann Volksbühne
2014 – 2018
Der ideale Mann
Mabel
Torsten Fischer Renaissance-Theater
2014 – 2018
Die Hose
Luise
Tina Engel Renaissance-Theater
2014 – 2018
Der Vater
Laura
Guntbert Warns Renaissance-Theater
2018
Nico - The Rise and Fall of Christa Päffgen
Nico
Martin Waldmann Societaetstheater Dresden
2018
Der Tag an dem die Musik starb
Sally (MR)
Martin Waldmann Volksbühne
2012 – 2017
Wiener Lieder
Sissi
Jutta Ferbers Berliner Ensemble
2017
Robuste
EgoKevin
Mex Schlüpfer Volksbühne Berlin
2016
Stimmt so!
Nichols
Jan Becker Distel Kabaret
2015 – 2016
Pünktchen trifft Anton
Pünktchen
Volker Ludwig GRIPS Theater
2009 – 2015
I´m stalkin myself to death
Christin
Rene Pollesch bat Studiotheater Berlin
2009 – 2015
2065
Specht
Rebecca Bussfeld bat Studioheater Berlin
2015
Bonustrack
Moderation
K. Ponert GRIPS Theater
2009 – 2015
Im weißen Rössl
Josepha Vogelhuber
Janet Stornowski bat Studiotheater Berlin
2009 – 2015
Der Bürger
Elisabeth Wagner
Simon Kubisch bat Studiotheater Berlin
2009 – 2015
Die Räuber
Amalia
Harry Fuhrmann bat Studiotheater Berlin
2009 – 2015
Robert Guiskard
Helena
Jan Bosse & Janet Stornowski bat Studiotheater Berlin
2009 – 2015
Siebenschläfer - Eine Performance
Andine Vouz
Moritz Riesewick bat Studiotheater Berlin
2009 – 2015
Lulu
Lulu
Veit Schubert bat Studiotheater Berlin
2009 – 2015
Wende, Wandel, Wilder Osten
Marina
Janet Stornowski bat Studiotheater Berlin
2013 – 2014
Der Berliner Landbote
Silke Pabst
Simon Kubisch Maxim Gorki Theater
2011 – 2012
Katzlmacher
Elisabeth Plattner
Ivan Panteleev Schaubühne
2011
Oh Mond - Szenischer Liederabend
Georgette Dee Volksbühne
2011
Fräulein Julie
Fräulein Julie
Margarete Schuler Maxim Gorki Theater
2011
Siebenschläfer - Eine Performance
Andine Vouz
Moritz Riesewick HAU Hebbel am Ufer Berlin
2008 – 2009
Rose Bernd
Rose Bernd
Grete Michel Theaterakademie Hamburg
2008 – 2009
Minna von Barnhelm
Franziska
Peter Löscher Theaterakademie Hamburg
2008 – 2009
Penthesilea
Penthesilea
Babett Grube Theaterakademie Hamburg
2008 – 2009
Herr Puntilla und sein Knecht Matti
Kuhmädchen
Georg Dittrich Theaterakademie Hamburg
2008 – 2009
You better watch out or the apes will take over
Blanche Dubois
Pia Gehle Theaterakademie Hamburg
2009
Nietzsche gets the Blues
Nicholson
Simon Kubisch Studiobühne Wolfgang Heinz Berlin
2009
Das kleine Gespenst
Das kleine Gespenst / Jutta
Georg Münzel Altonaer Theater Hamburg
2007
Peleas et Melisande
Der Tod
Bruno Klimek Richard-Oetker-Halle Bielefeld
Audio
2023
Women in Punk ( ARTE ) (Speaker)
Sprecherin Doku (MR)
Christiane Franz Kobalt
2023
Clio Tour (Narrator)
Deutsche Stimme (MR)
J.Hofstätter Clio Tours Clio Muse
2023
How I met your father (Dubbing)
Charlotte (EL)
Jill Böttcher Netflix
2023
ImmoScout24 (Speaker)
Deutsche Stimme (MR)
Eve Vöglein ImmoScout24 D/A/CH Werbestimme
2018 – 2023
REV
Sprecherin (MR)
Nils Eixler Deutsche Welle Deutsche Welle
2015 – 2023
Kick Off
Sprecherin (MR)
Nils Eixler Deutsche Welle
2021
Demeter Freiburg
Sprecherin
Jander Vogt Werbung
2021
Cornelsen - Werbespot (Speaker)
Sprecherin (MR)
Sebastian Schmidt Phonvision Cornelsen
2021
The Dustwalker (Dubbing)
Maya (MR)
Benno Lehmann Film
2019 – 2020
Beziehungsstatus: Gemischt (Dubbing)
Ece (MR)
Benno Lehmann Toko Wolff Zeh 1
2020
Theatermacher:Innen
Sprecherin
K.Schwiering Kobalt Productions 3Sat
2020
Kultur in der Pandemie
Sprecherin
K.Schwiering Kobalt Productions 3Sat
2019
Die Nacht der lebenden Toten (Dubbing)
Judy (SR)
Benno Lehmann Ohmutis Netflix
2019
Wer hat Angst vorm Gernderwahn (Speaker)
Sprecherin (MR)
Karsten Gravert Kobalt 3 Sat
2019
3 Sat Satire Battle (Speaker)
Sprecherin (MR)
Martin Waldmann DibidoTV 3 Sat
2019
Louvre Tour Guide (Narrator)
Sprecherin (MR)
Robert Henriques Soundwalk Louvre Abu Dhabi
2019
An die Arbeit
Sprecherin (MR)
Chris Geletneky HPR ZDF
2017
Gymondo (Speaker)
Sprecherin (MR)
Max Duwe Gymondo - Online
2016
Süß und Saftig (Dubbing)
Fritz / RBB
2015
Evil VS Genius (Dubbing)
Sprecherin Evil (MR)
Nico Nowarra MenAtWork
Other
2015 – 2023
Musikerin
Sängerin/ Gitarristin
Internet
2016 – 2017
Nichols und Korneli
Commercial
2018
Gymondo