Christian Schiesser

Alexander

View profile

Christian Schiesser

Alexander

View profile
AGENTUR ALEXANDER
Gabriele Wolters
+49 173 9440 505
mail@agentur-alexander.de
open agency on Filmmakers
39-55 years
Austrian
Place of residence Vienna (AT)
Year of birth1972 (51 years)
Place of birthWien
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Vienna (AT)
AssociationsInteressenverband Deutscher Schauspieler e. V. (IDS), Verband österreichischer Filmschauspieler
ProfessionComedian, Facilitator, Musical actor, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesA - Motorcycle, B - Car
Eye colorgray green
Hair colorBlond
Height (cm)183
Weight (in kg)80
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishPortuguese
DialectsAustrian(native dialect)Lower(native dialect)Viennese(native dialect)
AccentsAmericanAustrianEnglishHungarianItalianSwissTurkish
InstrumentsPianoGuitarBass guitar
SportAlpine skiingHorse ridingCross-country skiingKart racingFencing (sports)Ice skatingInline skatingSport of runningSwimSwordplayTriathlonBeach volleyballBycicle racingFencing (stage)FitnessMarathonMotorsport (Motorcycle)Mountain bikeRacerSnowboardSoccerTable footballTable tennisTennisVolleyballWestern ridingWindsurfingskiing
DanceStandardtap-dance
PitchBaritone
SingingBluesJazzPopRock
Special skillsStiltLifesavingMotorsports
Training
Primary professional training
2018 – 2019
Other professional training
2018 – 2019
Susan Baston Studio
Awards
2022 – 2023
Jakob & Maria (Short film)
Film
2023
WER WIR EINMAL SEIN WOLLTEN (Drama)
Günther (SR)
Özgür Anil
2022
TAGADA (Feature film)
Affenmann (SR)
Stella Refle
2022
SCHAU NICHT WEG (Feature film)
Martin (LR)
Franz Quitt
2020
DROWING (Drama)
Nelson (LR)
Daniel De Jong
2019
WIE ICH LERNTE BEI MIR SELBST KIND ZU SEIN
Fabriksarbeiter (SR)
Rupert Henning Dor Film Dor Film
2019
REFUGE
Augustin Verkäufer (SR)
Sarah Logan Hofstein EuroPacific Film LLC EuroPacific Film LLC
2019
GUTE NACHT
Walter (LR)
Nikolaus Stadler
2018
DIE RUHE NACH DEM STURM
Leitender Offizier (SR)
Luca Amhofer La-Cinematics La-Cinematics
2017
WOODLAND MELODY
Pfennigmeister (LR)
Christian Jilka Christian Jilka, Mai Nguyen Scarlet Visions
2015
ATTACK OF THE LEDERHOSEN ZOMBIES
Lederhosen Guy (SR)
Dominik Hartl Fischer Film Fischer Film
2014
MIND CANDY
Vincent Grimm (LR)
Olivia Klonfar Olivia Klonfar, Alexander Bachmayer, Benji Furtlehner Indipendent
2014
LINIE 21
Cäsar (LR)
David Ketter, Christian Schiesser Forever Young Artists Indipendent
2013
FOREVER YOUNG
"Billy" Robert Zimmer (LR)
Christian Schiesser Christian Schiesser Forever Young Artists
2011
THE SCAFFOLD
The Chief (LR)
Peter Hübelbauer Nameka Nameka
Television
2023
KAFKA (Mini series)
Worzalek (SR)
David Schalko Superfilm ORF / ARD ORF / ARD Eva Roth Daniel Kehlmann
2022
MITGEFANGEN - MITGEHANGEN (TV series)
Julius Nowak (LE)
Volkmar Sering Constantin
2021
SCHLECHTE GESELLSCHAFT
Henk Breitenbach (LR)
Volkmar Sering Constantin Constantin
2019
TATOR - KRANK (TV movie (series))
Peter Simon (SR)
Rupert Henning Lotus Film ORF / ARD Eva Roth Rupert Henning
2015
Soko Wien / Donau (Series)
Daniel Brauer (SR)
Holger Barthel Satel Film ORF / ZDF Nicole Schmied
Theater
2023
VOLPONO (Drama)
Voltier / Leone (LR)
Daniel Pascal Theatersommer Schloss Wolfpassing Stefan Zweig
2022
KUNST (Drama)
Yvan (LR)
Ursula Ruhs Pascal Productions Yasmine Reza
2021 – 2022
C(R)ASH (Drama)
Leroy (LR)
Rupert Henning
2021
STEGREIF KLASSIK
verschiedene Rollen
Wolfgang Czeloth / Jürgen Kappaun Tscchauner Bühne Ensemblemitglied Tschauner Bühne, Wien
2019
DER KLEINE LORD
Jacke
Stefan Zimmermann a.gon Theater, München
2017 – 2019
KRABAT
Staschko (LR)
Stefan Zimmermann a.gon Theater a.gon Theater
2019
AMADEUS
Salieri´s Diener
Marcus Ganser Sommernachtskomödie Rosenburg
2019
WER HAT ANGST VOR VIRGINIA WOOLF
George
Erich Wolf Theater Experiment, Wien
2019
DER KLEINE LORD
Jake / Tom
Stefan Zimmermann a.gon Theater, München
2017 – 2019
KRABAT
Staschko
Stefan Zimmermann a.gon Theater, München
2018
UNTER GEIERN
Weller (LR)
Michael Müller Festspiele Burgrieden Festspiele Burgrieden
2017
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Zettel
Wolfgang Sailer Theatermeierei Gaaden
2016
DER PELIKAN
Axel (Schwiegersohn)
Erich Martin Wolf Theater Experiment am Lichtenwerd
2016
DER ÖLPRINZ
Ölprinz (LR)
Mike Dietrich Festspiele Burgrieden Festspiele Burgrieden
2014 – 2015
1914 - DIE ERSTEN TAGE DES KRIEGES, DIE LETZTEN TAGE DER MENSCHHEIT
versch. Wechselrollen
Andreas Kosek Ulm, Wien, Bregenz, Dornbirn und Teheran (Iran)
2014 – 2015
JEDERMANN
Guter Gesell
Helmut Vitzthum Freie Bühne Salzburg
2013
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Thesseus (SR)
Colleen Rae Holmes Solve et Coagula Theater Brett, Wien