Christian Ludwig

ZAV Berlin

View profile

Christian Ludwig

ZAV Berlin

View profile
Actor26-35 yearsGerman
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Gendermale
Year of birth1985 (38 years)
Place of birthStrausberg
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Kassel (DE), Hamburg (DE), Paderborn (DE), Karlsruhe (DE), Rostock (DE), Duisburg (DE), Essen (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Dresden (DE), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
SpecializationsMusical actor, Orator, Singer, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesAM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, B - Car, L - Small tractor
Other licensesMotorbike test certificate
Eye colorgreen brown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)180
Weight (in kg)70
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishSpanish
DialectsBerlin German(native dialect)
InstrumentsElectric guitarGuitarPianoUkuleleBass guitarGlockenspielHarmonica
SportBowlingBoxingClimbingFencing (stage)Horse ridingKart racingShooting (handgun)Shooting (rifle)SquashSwimming
DanceBalletJazz DanceStandard
PitchBaritone, Tenor
SingingA cappellaMusicalPopRockChanson
Special skillsAudio book
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2020
YELLOW DUBMARINE
2019
STACTOR- Stunt Acting bei Steve Thiede
2017
Workshop Drehbuch- Screenplay development bei Rüdiger Hillmer
2016
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
2006 – 2009
ETI Europäisches Theaterinstitut | Schauspielschule Berlin
2008
Synchronworkshop Blackbird Music Berlin
2007
Theatersportworkshop Gorillas Berlin
2005 – 2006
Gesang bei Feine Lang-Nickel
Awards
2018
winner - "schlaflos" - best original idea - Top Indie Film Awards
2017
3. Platz Bilderbeben Bielefeld "schlaflos"
2017
2. Platz SMS- Self Made Shorties
Film
2019
Die ABOUT ME Comedy Show (Short film)
Moderator (MR)
Christian Ludwig Christian Ludwig
2018
Chrisiweißwie (Short film)
Chrisi (MR)
Christian Ludwig
2017
Schlaflos (Short film)
Mücke (SR)
Christian Ludwig Oliver Theurich Produktion [de]
2016
Solution (Short film)
Junger Mann (MR)
Christian Ludwig
2016
Die Kunst der Zerstörung (Short film)
Mörder (MR)
Rebecca Shein Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2015
Metamorphia (Short film)
Transvestit (MR)
Christian Ludwig
2014
Übers Wasser (Feature film)
Markus (MR)
Jan Heck Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
2013
Shadow of your Love (Feature film)
Norman (MR)
Jan Werner
2011
Moosgrün (Short film)
Inspektor (MR)
Jan Heck h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
2010
Anonymus (Cinema film)
Stage Player (SR)
Roland Emmerich Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
2003
Baal (Feature film)
Dancer (Ot)
Uwe Janson
Television
2016
Babylon Berlin (Series)
Kellner (Ot)
Hendrik Handloegten Sky
Theater
2022 – 2023
Jugendfeier (Drama)
Erwachsener (MR)
Volkmar Leif Gilbert Humanistischer Verein Ost-Brandenburg Volkmar Leif Gilbert
2019 – 2023
Die Olsenbande (Drama)
Assistent Holm (SR)
Jürgen Mai Boulevardtheater Dresden
2018 – 2022
Familie Bernd Seifert (Drama)
Marko Hübsch (SR)
Olaf Becker Boulevardtheater Dresden
2018 – 2020
Charleys Tante (Drama)
Charley (MR)
Manuel Krstanovic Boulevardtheater Dresden
2017 – 2019
Gebrüder Grimm - Am Anfang aller Märchen (Drama)
Heinrich (MR)
Olaf Becker Boulevardtheater Dresden
2017 – 2018
Robin Hood
Will Scarlett
Markus Voigt & Jan Bernhardt Theater Vorpommern
2016 – 2017
Männer
Muttersöhnchen
Thomas Weber-Schallauer Staatstheater Cottbus
2014 – 2016
Männer
Muttersöhnchen
Michael Letmathe K2 Karlsruhe; Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
2015
Männer 2
Muttersöhnchen
Michael Letmathe K2 Karlsruhe
2015
Singleparty
Clarence
Ingmar Otto K2 Karlsruhe
2012 – 2015
The Rocky Horror Show
Riff Raff
Ingmar Otto Kammertheater Karlsruhe
2013 – 2014
Im weissen Rössel
Piccolo
Ingmar Otto Kammertheater Karlsruhe
2012
La Resurreszione
Jesus
Cobie van Rensburg Radialsystem V
2011
Tankstelle der Verdammten
Chuck
Ingmar Otto Theater der Stadt
2010
Berlin Berlin
diverse
Anette Kuß Jugend Funkhaus Berlin
2010
Linie 1
Bambi u.a.
Ingmar Otto Kammertheater Karlsruhe
2010
Dorfpunks
Sonny u.a.
Ingmar Otto Theater der Stadt
2010
Linie 1
Bambi u.a.
Ingmar Otto Theater der Stadt
2009
Mir geht's Gut
diverse
Frido Solter ETI
2008
Von heute an wollen wir gut sein
Kabel
Bozena Baranowska Maxim Gorki Theater
2008
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Glückskind
Martin Olbertz Theaterkapelle Berlin
Audio
2023
Lupin III Part 1 (Dubbing)
TV- Reporter (Ot)
Patrick Keller Oxygen Sound Studios Emilie Langer
2023
Facil (Dubbing)
Nachbar (ESR)
Heike Schroetter Mixwerk Synchron Juliane Kiesel
2023
Blood & Water (Dubbing)
James (ESR)
Marcel Colle EVA Studios Germany Juliane Kiesel
2023
Raus aus dem Teich (Dubbing)
Taube (Ot)
Sven Hasper Interopa Saskia Rekuc, Anette Bogun
2023
White House Plumbers (Sky-Serie) picture
White House Plumbers (Sky-Serie) (Dubbing)
Reporter (Ot)
Kathrin Neusser Interopa Sky Anette Bogun
2023
Venezuela (Other)
Yorbenis (MR)
Marc Wiese Studio Mitte Audio Jörg Höhne
2023
Black Knight (Netflix-Serie) picture
Black Knight (Netflix-Serie) (Dubbing)
Loser (SR)
Axel Strothmann Interopa Netflix Anette Bogun Axel Strothmann
2023
Wu Tang (Dubbing)
diverse (Ot)
Nadine Geist Studio Hamburg Synchron Anno Storbeck
2022
TBA (Dubbing)
diverse (Ot)
René Dawn-Claude Oxygen Sound Studio Tatjana Pjevac
2022
TBA (Paramount+) (Dubbing)
diverse (Ot)
Niklas Kammertöns Rotor Film Pramaount + Johannes Weihs
2022
Alice (Dubbing)
diverse (Ot)
Nichole Weegmann Neue Schönwasser Filmproduktion ZDF Anno Storbeck
2022
Sunyata (Dubbing)
Johnny Wang (SR)
Christian Brenn 19 Synchron Christian Brenn
2022
The Roundup (Dubbing)
Doo-ik (SR)
Gordon Rijnders Think Global Media GmbH Ute Homberg
2022
Classroom of the Elite (Dubbing)
Diverse (Ot)
Jermain Meyer TNT Media Yenni Vu
2022
Notre-Dame (Dubbing)
diverse (Ot)
Beate Andres Iyuno Netflix Tina Fanselow
2022
The Code (Dubbing)
Washington (ESR)
Kim Hasper EuroSynch Yenni Vu
2022
Zatoichi auf der Flucht (Dubbing)
Sakichi (SR)
Markus Tan & Christian Brenn 19 Synchron Müller Drogerie Christian Brenn
2022
No Way Back (Dubbing)
Steve (SR)
Christian Brenn 19 Synchron Christian Brenn
2022
Tove (Dubbing)
Mumin (Ot)
Christian Brenn
2021
Macht des Geldes
Amigo
Alexander Mahrle City of Voices Elke Peinicke
2021
Fear Pharm (Dubbing)
Bobby (SR)
Christian Brenn 19 Synchron Christian Brenn
2021
Fried Barry (Dubbing)
Jono (SR)
Christian Brenn 19 Synchron Christian Brenn
2021
Im Westen Nichts Neues (Dubbing)
diverse (Ot)
Benjamin Hörbe Rotor Film Netflix Jan Meyerdierks
2021
The Tale of Zatoichi (Dubbing)
Tatekichi (SR)
Dirk Talaga 19 Synchron Müller Drogerie Christian Brenn
2021
Son (Dubbing)
diverse (Ot)
Philip Süß Think Global Media Netflix Tina Fanselow
2017
schlaflos (Speaker)
Oliver Theurich Produktion
2015
Faszinierende Leuchttiere (Speaker)
Agnes Karow Studio 7 Karlsruhe arte Isabell Hauss
2015
"abgedreht" uvm. (Speaker)
Studio 7 Karlsruhe (arte)
2013
Das Phantom der Oper (Speaker)
die audiomimen Rostock
2011
Anonymous (Speaker)
FFS | Film- & Fernseh-Synchron GmbH
2009
Hinab in den Maelström (Speaker)
Literarisches Picknick
2009
diverse (Speaker)
Theodor-Wolff-Preis
2008
Jahrmarkt in Goltwa (Speaker)
Literarisches Picknick
2008
diverse (Speaker)
Blackbird Music
Other
2019
Hardskils GmbH- E-learning (Instructional movie)
New Hat; Presenter (Ot)
Ryan Monolopolus Hardskils GmbH
2017
Hardskills GmbH - E-learning für den indischen Markt (Instructional series)
Kevin
Ryan Monolopolus Hardskills GmbH [de]
2017
SMS Traum Shorty - Das magische Wort (Self Made Shorty)
Hypnotiseur (MR)
Christian Ludwig Christian Ludwig Produktion
2011
Springwut (Music video)
Dancer (Ot)
John v. Ascheraden
Commercial
2018
Haribo (Commercial)