Christian Bojidar

Marmulla & Rudolph

View profile

Christian Bojidar

Marmulla & Rudolph

View profile
Actor29-37 yearsGerman
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1986 (37 years)
Place of birthBraunschweig
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Paris (FR), Bangkok (TH), Sofia (BG), Düsseldorf (DE), Berlin (DE), Varna (BG)
Associations#ActOut, Bundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
Driver's licensesCar class
Eye colorblue green
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)180
Weight (in kg)80
Statureathletic / training
LanguagesBulgarian(native-language)German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanishArabic
AccentsBulgarianCroatianCzechPolishRomanianRussianSerbianSlovakYugoslavian
InstrumentsPianoUkulele
SportYogaBoxingHorse ridingInline skatingRoller-skatingWakeboardWater-skiing
DanceContact ImprovisationHip hopModern Dance
PitchBaritone
SingingChansonHip HopMusicalPopRapRockClassic
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2020
Acting Choices - Schauspielcoach Tim Garde [de]
2009 – 2012
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg
Film
2022 – 2023
Bad Director picture
Bad Director (Cinema film)
Maskenbildner (SR)
Oskar Roehler Nachtlicht Film UG Weltkino Cassandra Han
2022 – 2023
Wenn Papa auf der Matte steht picture
Wenn Papa auf der Matte steht (Feature film)
Lady Daphne Starlight (SR)
Tommy Wiegand Producers at Work ARD Degeto Bünker Casting Birgit Maiwald
2022
Mangata picture
Mangata (Short film)
E. Stefaniuk (SR)
Maja Costa Latteplus UG
2020
Enfant terrible picture
Enfant terrible (Cinema film)
Dieter (SR)
Oskar Roehler Bavaria Filmproduktion
2015
Das Theater (Short film)
Emilio (MR)
Nils Keller HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2012
Lafnetscha (Feature film)
Albert (MR)
Veronika Riz Albolina Film GmbH
Television
2023 – 2024
Finsteres Herz - Die Toten von Marnow 2 (Mini series)
Fidan Kirov (SR)
Andreas Herzog Polyphon Film GmbH ARD Anja Dihrberg Casting
2023
Where's Wanda? (AT) (Series)
Polizeibeamter Christoph Finke (SR)
Tobi Baumann UFA Fiction GmbH Apple TV+ Sabine Weimann Casting
2023
SOKO Wismar- Karoline Undercover (TV series)
Chris/Leon (EL)
Alexander Sascha Thiel Real Film GmbH ZDF Sabine Weimann
2023
Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt
Daniel Carlos (EL)
Oliver Dommenget Olga Film ARD Charlotte Siebenrock
2022
Wenn Papa auf der Matte steht (TV movie)
Lady Daphne Starlight (SR)
Tomy Wigand Producers at Work GmbH ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2022
Echt (Series)
Paul Schuhmann (SR)
diverse Studio Zentral ZDF [de]
2021
Echt (Series)
Paul Schuhmann (SR)
diverse Studio Zentral ZDF [de]
2019
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die tödliche Falle (TV movie (series))
Sherdan Berashi (SR)
Roland Suso Richter Graf Film GmbH ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2015
Unter Verdacht - Betongold (TV movie (series))
Petko (SR)
Ulrich Zrenner Eikon Media GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
Theater
2023 – 2024
Memorial of an unknown wife picture
Memorial of an unknown wife (Drama)
Sohn (MR)
Christian Bojidar Ballhaus Prinzenallee Ballhaus Prinzenallee Elena Ratscheva-Müller & Christian Bojidar
2022 – 2024
Bühnenbeschimpfung
Christian
Sebastian Nübling Maxim Gorki Theater Sivan Ben Yishai
2022
Norway.Today
August
Ufuk Tan Altunkaya Ballhaus Prinzenallee Berlin
2021
SCHWARZER BLOCK
Block in Black
Sebastian Nübling Maxim Gorki Theater
2021
Migraaaanten!
Menschenschmuggler
Oliver Toktasch Ballhaus Prinzenallee Berlin
2020
"In genau diesem Moment"
Diverse
Wihad Suliman Literaturhaus Berlin
2017 – 2018
VORHAUT
Ibrahim
Peter Kesten Landestheater Schwaben
2017
Verbrennungen
Wahab, Antoine, Der Soldat
Kathrin Mädler Landestheater Schwaben
2016 – 2017
Romeo und Julia
Benvolio
Robert Teufel Landestheater Schwaben
2016 – 2017
Alles Was Wir Geben Mussten
Mr. Roberts, Rodney
Thomas Ladwig Landestheater Schwaben
2016 – 2017
Peer Gynt
Trollkönig
Kathrin Mädler Landestheater Schwaben
2016
Philoktet
Neoptolemos
Thomas Donndorf Landestheater Schwaben
2015 – 2016
Waisen
Danny
Peter Kesten Landestheater Schwaben
2014 – 2015
Ladies Night
Craig
Dietmar Nieder Landestheater Schwaben
2014 – 2015
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Peter van Daan
Rainer Lewandowski Landestheater Schwaben
2014 – 2015
Kanaan - Heavy Metal Opera by Orphaned Land
Ismael
Walter Weyers Landestheater Schwaben
2013 – 2014
Nathan, der Weise
Tempelherr
Peter Kesten Landestheater Schwaben
2013 – 2014
Der Mann, der Sherlock Holmes war
Morris Flynn/Sherlock Holmes
Holger Seitz Landestheater Schwaben
2012
Das Digital
Leo
Oliver Toktasch Katerholzig
Other
2021
Die letzte Partie (Educational production)
Dr. B (MR)
Veronika Pokoptceva SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
2015
Welcome to Germany (Regie)
2013
Trust Me. I'm an Activist (Regie)
2011
Alte Liebe