Carolin Cirolini

atr

View profile

Carolin Cirolini

atr

View profile
ATR - agentur tanja rohmann
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net
open agency on Filmmakers
Austrian
Place of residence Munich (DE)
Place of birthTirol
Housing optionsMannheim (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
ProfessionActor, Dubbing actor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue gray
Hair colordark brown
Height (cm)165
DialectsAustrianBairischOberösterreichischSalzburgerischTyrolean(native dialect)Viennese
AccentsAustrian
SportFitnessHikingMiniature golfMountain bikeMountain hikingSnowboardSnowshoe hikingStandup paddleboardingSwimAerobicsAlpine skiingArcheryBadmintonBeach volleyballBoulderingBowlingClimbCross-country skiingDancesportFencing (stage)GolfGymnasticsHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingNine-pin bowlingRockclimbingRoller-skatingRowingSkateboardSquashStage combatTable footballTable tennisTae Kwon DoTennisWater poloYogaskiingAcrobaticsBalletBasketballBilliardsBoxingCheerleadingCrossFitDartsFencing (sports)Floor ExerciseGymnasticsMartial ArtsRaftingRhythmic sports gymnasticsSkydivingSlacklineUnicycleWater-skiingNordic walkingRacerVolleyballWeight training
DanceChoreographyDiscoFreestyle danceImprovisation danceMotion danceBallet
PitchAlto, Mezzo-soprano
SingingA cappellaBalladChoirPopPop songsRockMusical
Training
Primary professional training
2016 – 2019
Other professional training
2024
MATHEIS CASTING | HOW TO GET BOOED AT YOUR NEXT AUDITION
2023 – 2024
HIGH PERFORMANCE COACHING (ACTING), Nicole Mariscka
2023
ROTHCOACHING: Source Tuning - BOOST YOUR CHARACTER
2022 – 2023
ACTING FOR FILM (Theater Werkmünchen)
Awards
2022
PEPERIT 8: 180 Berlin Filmfest (AWARD WINNER) (Short film)
2022
PEPERIT 8: Berlin Student Festival (AWARD WINNER) (Short film)
2022
PEPERIT 8: Capital Filmmakers Festival Berlin (Semi-Finalist) (nominated) (Short film)
2021
PEPERIT 8: Sydney Science Fiction Festival (nominated) (Short film)
2021
PEPERIT 8: Mithiwood Festival (Semi Finalist) (nominated) (Short film)
2020
PEPERIT 8: Shorts Trinationales Festival (nominated) (Short film)
2020
PEPERIT 8: Universal Film Festival (nominated) (Short film)
2020
PEPERIT 8: Tsiolkovsky Space Fest (nominated) (Short film)
2020
PEPERIT 8: Camgaroo Award (Short film)
2020
PEPERIT 8: Berlin Sci-Fi Festival (Short film)
2020
PEPERIT 8: Kurzfilm Genre: Sci-Fi/Mystery (nominated) (Short film)
2019
LORE - BRONNER - PREIS (nominated) (Drama)
Film
2024
TIEFE WASSER picture
TIEFE WASSER (Short film)
Luise Haidner (LR)
Miriam Keppler Henning L.
2023
HEUTE OHNE DAS GESTERN picture
HEUTE OHNE DAS GESTERN (Showreel scene)
Oberfeldwebel Maria Weibel (LR)
Wilhelm Engelhardt Holger Borggrefe
2023
REISE NACH JERUSALEM picture
REISE NACH JERUSALEM (Short film)
Hannah Jung (LR)
Oilver Mohr und David Wagner Oliver Mohr David Wagner
2023
OH GIRL picture
OH GIRL (Showreel production)
Nora
Holger Borggrefe Annabell Casper
2022
NICHT IN DIESEM LEBEN picture
NICHT IN DIESEM LEBEN (Showreel production)
Hauptrolle (Lena Parker)
Wilhelm Engelhardt Annabell Casper
2022
INVENTING ANNA (aka Untiteld Art Projekt) picture
INVENTING ANNA (aka Untiteld Art Projekt) (Series)
Clara
David Frankel, Nzingha Stewart, Tom Verica Shondaland Productions [us], Film Service Babelsberg GmbH [de] NETFLIX Simone Bär Shonda Rhimes (Creator), Jessica Pressler, Jessica Pressler (Literarische Vorlage)
2020
SPANISCH-TREFFER (ZDF) picture
SPANISCH-TREFFER (ZDF) (Series)
Kriminaloberkommissarin Mainhardt (LR)
Raoul W. Heimrich Securitel Film + Fernsehproduktions- und Verlagsgesellschaft mbH ZDF Carpe Stellas - Gilla Pallmann
2020
PEPERIT 8 picture
PEPERIT 8 (Short film)
Carmina Fontaine (LR)
Aaron Schmidt Hochschule Offenburg Hochschule Offenburg Aaron J. J. Schmidt
2019
ECKERT LEBT picture
ECKERT LEBT (Showreel production)
Leading role
Annabel Casper Theaterwerk, München Annabel Casper
2018
DIE ROSENHEIM - COPS: Heiliger Tod picture
DIE ROSENHEIM - COPS: Heiliger Tod (Series)
Silke Müller
Esther Wenger Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) ZDF [de] Dreamteam Munich, Stephen Sikder
Theater
2019 – 2020
ABSOLUTE GIGANTEN picture
ABSOLUTE GIGANTEN
Telsa
Lea Ralfs Zentraltheater
2019
JEDERMANN picture
JEDERMANN
Tod
Lea Ralfs Theater Wasserburg
2018
LEHMANN BROTHERS picture
LEHMANN BROTHERS
Mayer Lehman
Ulf Goerke DAS-Zerboni Theater
2017
HELGES LEBEN picture
HELGES LEBEN
Helges Angst
René Oltmanns DAS-Zerboni Theater
Audio
2023
SALTBURN (Dubbing)
Hans Schneck Alexander Schulz Netflix
2023
TOTALLY KILLER (Dubbing)
Katharina von Daake Alex Schulz Netflix
2023
MIRACLE WORKERS (Dubbing)
Maresa Sedlmeier Alex Schulz Netflix
2022
INVENTING ANNA (Dubbing)
Clara (SR)
Tom Verica Shonda Rhimes Netflix Simone Bär
2022
OUTER RANGE (Dubbing)
Hans Schneck Alex Schulz Netflix