Bettina Burchard

Vizard

View profile

Bettina Burchard

Vizard

View profile
Vizard Europe
Evi Bischof
+44 7762 117533
office@vizardagency.com
open agency on Filmmakers
27-37 years
German
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1986 (37 years)
Place of birthParis
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Paris (FR), New York (US), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Singapore (SG), Berlin (DE), Hanover (DE)
ProfessionActor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue
Hair colorBlond
Height (cm)166
Statureslim
LanguagesFrench(native-language)German(native-language)English
DialectsParisian dialect(native dialect)
AccentsFrench
InstrumentsPiano
SportAcrobaticsBasketballFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingSwimSwordplayTable footballTable tennis
DanceContact ImprovisationStandard
PitchAlto
SingingChanson
Training
Primary professional training
Film
2012
Transplant
Diana Schumann
2012
Zima
Sophia
Marcus Heep HFF Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf
2011
Vertrauen
Leading role
Philipp Schmölz
2010
Echolot
Leading role
Athanasios Karanikolas
Television
2022
Landfrauen (Feature film)
Laura (LR)
Britta Keils Michael Gebhart Ard degeto Radical Movies Production Marc Schötteldreier
2022
Unschuldig II (Multi-part)
Meike Kirchhoff (SR)
Ute Wieland Iris Kiefer/ Filmpool Fiction ARD Mai Seck
2022
Der Staatsanwalt (TV movie (series))
Sandra Löber (SR)
Uli Zrenner Andrea Jedele/ Odeon Fiction ZDF Dorothee Weyers
2021 – 2022
Fritzi - Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Laura (SR)
Franziska Hörisch & Kerstin Ahlrichs Valeria Pauz/ Polyphon ZDF Anja Dihrberg
2021
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Kira Bischoff (LR)
Josh Broecker ZDF/ Odeon Fiction GmbH Dorothee Weyers
2021
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Anna Philips (LR)
Oliver Muth Wolfgang Camera ZDF/ Network Movie Sandra Köppe
2020
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonische Spezialitäten (TV movie (series))
Zoé Le Gall
Bruno Grass ARD/ filmpool fiction Antje Wetenkamp
2020
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Eva Hellwarth (LR)
Markus Sehr RTL / UFA Fiction Iris Baumüller
2019
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Tamara Nebel (SR)
Patrick Winczewski Henriette Lippold ZDF/ Ufa Fiction Casting Mareth & Rölcke
2019
24/ 7 Notaufnahme Berlin (UK1) (TV series)
Dr. Ellen Renner (LR)
Alexander Dierbach Ilka Förster Saxonia Media/ Sat 1/ Joyn Mai Seck
2018
Sankt Maik (nominated) (TV series)
Eva Hellwarth (LR)
Ulrike Hamacher/ Hanno Olderdissen/Sven Fehrensen Ulrike Leibfried, Rebecca Schröder RTL Iris Baumüller
2018
Soko Köln 'Benni' (TV series)
Klaudia Frisch (LR)
Christoph Heininger ZDF/ Network Movie
2018
In Aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Sarah Jahn (LR)
Franziska Hörisch ZDF/ Saxonia Media
2016 – 2017
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Eva Hellwarth (LR)
Oliver Schmitz/ Ulrike Hamacher/Andreas Merck RTL/ Ufa Fiction Iris Baumüller
2014
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer
Jennifer Kruse
Daniel Drechsel-Grau ZDF/ Opal Filmproduktion
2012
Soko Leipzig (TV movie (series))
Peggy Linde (LR)
Jörg Mielich ZDF/ Ufa Fiction
2012
Soko Stuttgart (TV series)
Larissa Wagner (SR)
Daniel Helfer ZDF/ Bavaria Film
Theater
2019
Der schwarze Obelisk (Drama)
Gerda Schneider
Lars Ole Wahlburg Staatsschauspiel Hannover
2019
Sprit (Drama)
Frau
Jonas Steglich Staatsschauspiel Hannover
2016 – 2017
Ein Lied von Liebe und Tod (Gloomy Sunday) (Drama)
Ilona (LR)
Uta Koschel Theater Heilbronn
2016
Das kunstseidene Mädchen (Drama)
Doris (LR)
Markus Keller/ Alexander Krazer Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
2016
Richard O´Brien´s The Rocky Horror Show (Drama)
Magenta (LR)
Thomas Winter Theater Heilbronn
2015 – 2016
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach (Drama)
Mae
Uta Koschel Theater Heilbronn
2015 – 2016
Der Nackte Wahnsinn (Drama)
Brooke Ashton
Uta Koschel Theater Heilbronn
2015 – 2016
Unschuld (Drama)
Rosa
Esther Hattenbach Theater Heilbronn
2015 – 2016
Wie sind keine Barbaren! (Drama)
Linda (LR)
Axel Vornam Theater Heilbronn
2015 – 2016
Der Auftrag. Erinnerung an eine Revolution (Drama)
Erste Liebe
Axel Vornam Theater Heilbronn
2014 – 2016
Die Leiden des jungen Werther (Drama)
Lotte Buff
Michael Götz Theater Heilbronn
2014 – 2015
Das Fest (Drama)
Pia
Uta Koschel Theater Heilbronn
2014 – 2015
Little Shop of Horrors (Drama)
Chiffon
Jasper Brandis Theater Heilbronn
2014 – 2015
Don Karlos (Drama)
Königin Elisabeth
Axel Vornamen Theater Heilbronn
2013 – 2014
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf (Drama)
Honey
Claudia Beyer Volkstheater Rostock
2013 – 2014
Little Shop of Horrors (Drama)
Chiffon (SR)
Thomas Winter Volkstheater Rostock
2012
Zack&Dave (Drama)
Marion Cotillard (SR)
Sebastian Schwarz/ David Ruhland Schaubühne
2011 – 2012
The Black Box Institute (Drama)
Diverse (OR)
Robert Hartmann BAT Studiotheater, Berlin
2011
Europe(s) - Ich lebe in einer kleinen Welt, die mein Kopf ist / Je vis dans un petit monde qui s´appelle ma tête (Drama)
Lilith (LR)
Pauline Beaulieu BAT Studiotheater
2011
Nathan der Weise (Drama)
Recha (LR)
Andreas Mach Burghofspiele Eltville
2010 – 2011
Vor der Sintflut (Drama)
Diverse (OR)
Robert Hartmann/ David Czesienki BAT Studiotheater, Berlin
2011
Zack&Dave (Drama)
Betty Pureheart (SR)
Sebastian Schwarz/ David Ruhland Schaubühne
2009 – 2010
Klassen Feind (Drama)
Fetzer (LR)
Wulf Twiehaus Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
2009
Berlin Alexanderplatz (Drama)
Mieze
Schaubühne