Benno Schulz

urbanactors

View profile

Benno Schulz

urbanactors

View profile
urbanactors
Cem Aydin
+49 175 9246 668
mail@urbanactors.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor31-43 yearsGerman
Place of residence Cologne (DE)
Gendermale
Year of birth1985 (39 years)
Place of birthNürnberg
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Freiburg im Breisgau (DE), Cologne (DE), Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE), Hanover (DE)
Driver's licensesA - Motorcycle, B - Car
Eye colorblue-green
Hair colorblond(e)
Height (cm)172
Weight (in kg)65
Statureathletic / training
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishFrench
InstrumentsHornPiano
SportBaseballHorse ridingSoccer
DanceBalletStandardtap-dance
PitchBaritone
SingingChansonClassicJazzMusical
Special skillsBarman
Training
Primary professional training
Film
2018
Wasser Marsch! (Short film)
Stefan (MR)
Florian von Leitner ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
2018
Schicksal der Zeit (Short film)
Herrmann (MR)
Marcus Brux Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
2012
Robin Hood (Cinema film)
Stefan Günter (SR)
Martin Schreier teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
2011
E(i)fersucht (Short film)
Kommissar Daimler Link (MR)
diverse Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2011
Der Vater ist tot, es lebe der Vater (Short film)
Brenner (SR)
diverse Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2011
Wo ist Bienzle (Short film)
Latic (MR)
John Kolya Reichart Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2011
Le Cheval d'argent (Short film)
Karl (MR)
Jörg Rambaum Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2011
Lina (Short film)
Holger (SR)
Vasko Scholz Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2011
Elefant im Raum (Short film)
Er (MR)
Philipp Klinger Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2010
Born Ready (Short film)
Benno (der Neue) (SR)
Anna Hoffmann Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] arte, SWR [de]
2010
Die wundersame Auferstehung der Elle Hansemüller (Short film)
Pfarrer (SR)
Anne Zohra Berrached Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Television
2023
TATORT Dortmund ``Made in China`` (TV movie (series))
Bernd Fischer (SR)
Jobst Oetzmann Cologne Film ARD / WDR Iris Baumüller / Die Besetzer
2023
MARIE BRAND und der verfolgte Stalker (TV movie (series))
Benno Bundinger (ESR)
Mike Zens Warner Bros. ZDF Iris Baumüller / Die Besetzer
2020
NRW feiert Advent 2020 (TV event)
Erzähler
WDR
2020
Because of my Body (Documentary)
Overvoice Marco Purzo (MR)
Francesco Cannavas / Phillip Jedicke arte
2012
Leftovers (Pilot)
Pascal
Maurice Hübner Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2012
Tatort - Tote Erde (TV movie (series))
Polizist
Thomas Freundner SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] SWR [de]
Theater
2024
Misery (Drama)
Paul Sheldon (MR)
Grit Lukas Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2022 – 2023
Sunset Boulevard
Sheldrake (SR)
Markus Dietze Theater Koblenz
2022
Comedian Harmonists in Concert
Roman Cycowksi
frei on Tour
2022
Der Kirschgarten (Drama)
Jepichodow (SR)
Markus Dietze Theater Koblenz
2021 – 2022
Avenue Q
Nicky / Trekkie Monster (SR)
Mia Constantine Theater Koblenz
2020 – 2022
Der Zauberer von Oz (Drama)
Blechmann (MR)
Anne Spaeter Schauspiel Essen
2019 – 2020
Hinter verzauberten Fenstern (Drama)
Barney (SR)
Anne Spaeter Schauspiel Essen
2019
Der Kirschgarten
Jascha / Trofimov (Ot)
Melanié Huber Theater St. Gallen
2018
Der Präparator
Bruno
Mélanie Huber Theater Winkelwiese
2017 – 2018
Die Komödie im Dunkeln
Brindsley Miller
Volker Schmaloer Theater Regensburg
2017 – 2018
Maria Stuart
Lord Lester
Mélanie Huber Theater Regensburg
2016 – 2018
The Producers
Leo Bloom
Dominik Wilgenbus Theater Regensburg
2016 – 2017
Der Prozess
Josef K.
Mélanie Huber Theater Regensburg
2016 – 2017
Hamlet
Guildenstern
Katrin Plötner Theater Regensburg
2016
Dear Eddie
Eddie
Mia Constantin Theater Regensburg
2016
Platonow
Wojnizew
Robin Teller Theater Regensburg
2015 – 2016
Zorn
Joe Harper
Jens Poth Theater Regensburg
2015 – 2016
Faust
Valentin
Bernd Liepold-Mosser Theater Regensburg
2015
Frau Müller muss weg
Wolf Heider
Sahar Armini Theater Regensburg
2015
1984
O`Brien
Eva Vierers Theater Regensburg
2014 – 2015
Doing it
Ben
Katja Blaskiewitz Theater Regensburg
2014 – 2015
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Rufus Sumsemann
Eva Veiders Theater Regensburg
2014
Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Roman Hansen
Ingo Putz Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
2014
Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Invalider / Lebensretter
Gerhard Hess Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
2014
Bremer Stadmusik live!
Dea Katze
Carola Unser Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
2013 – 2014
Die Blues Brothers
Jake Blues
Holger Seitz Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
2013 – 2014
I do! I do!
Michael
Till Nau Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
2013
Sommerfrische
Guglielmo
Gerhard Hess Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
2013
Trümmer des Gewissens
Elia Chervat
Olaf Strieb Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
2013
Sunny Boys
Ben Silverman
Wolfgang Hofmann Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
2012 – 2013
Die Räuber
Grimm
Eva Lange Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
2012 – 2013
Toll trieben es die alten Römer
Pseudolus
Olaf Strieb Landesbühne Niedersachsen Nord
2012
Pension Schöller
Kießling
Christiane Pohle Theater Basel
Audio
2024
Okaye Tage (Audiobook) In development
Sprecher (MR)
Anna Even Lübbe Audio
2024
Professor Zamorra - 6 (Audio drama)
Roux Gaspard (SR)
Fabian Raats Lübbe Audio
2024
Abenteuer & Wissen: Charles Lindbergh und Co (Audio drama)
Charles Lindbergh (MR)
Martin Herzog headroom Studios USM Audio
2019 – 2024
Radio & Fernsehen
Sprecher
Stimmwerk WDR
2023
Der Porzellander (Audio drama)
Sprecher (MR)
Bernadette Joos Audio Lübbe Lübbe Audio Annick Klug
2022
Kelwitts Stern (Audiobook)
Sprecher (MR)
Bernadette Joos Lübbe Audio Andreas Eschbach
2021
Der arme Spielmann - Franz Grillparzer (Audiobook)
Erzähler (MR)
Thomas Leutzbach WDR
2021
Schischypusch oder der Kellner meines Onkels - Borchert (Audiobook)
Erzähler (MR)
Maria Schüller WDR
2021
Caiman Club 3 (Audio drama)
SWAT - Team Leader (SR)
Stuart Kummer 1Live
2020
Der Sandmann - E.T.A. Hoffmann (Audiobook)
Nathanael (MR)
Uta Reitz WDR
2020
Der Runenberg - Ludwig Thieck (Audiobook)
Erzähler (MR)
Martin Zylka WDR
2019
Tryptichon eines seltsamen Gefühls (Audio drama)
Mann 1 (SR)
Reto Ott SRF
2018
Nelson Mandela (Audio drama)
Justice (SR)
Simon Kamphans headroom sound productions Gmbh & Co. Kg
2011
SCF (Stuttgarter Controller Forum) - 25 Jahre SCF (Dubbing)
Sprecher
Arto Sebastian Die Generale - Film + Performance [de]
Other
2012
Ritter Sport - Formsache (Commercial)
Assistant (SR)
Gabriel Borgetto Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]