Ben Braun

agent brosmann

View profile

Ben Braun

agent brosmann

View profile
agent brosmann
Oliver Brosmann
+49 30 232 84720
agent@brosmann.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor39-53 yearsGerman
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Gendermale
Year of birth1979 (44 years)
Place of birthHeidelberg
Housing optionsMunich (DE), Freiburg (DE), Zürich (CH), Konstanz (DE), Cologne (DE), Hamburg (DE), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
Driver's licensesA - Motorcycle, B - Car, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t
Other licensesPADI Advanced Open Water Diver, Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail, Sports coastal shippers certificate under sail (up to 12 SM), SRC - Short Range Certificate (Funklizenz)
Eye colorbrown
Hair colorGray
Height (cm)190
Weight (in kg)90
Statureathletic / training
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishItalianRussian
DialectsAllgäuerisch(native dialect)Badisch(native dialect)Swabian
AccentsAmerican
InstrumentsPiano
SportAlpine skiingBasketballHorse ridingIce HockeySailingSnowboardingSoccerTennisVolleyball
PitchBaritone
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2022
Tim Garde - Chubbuck Technik
2018
Ivana Chubbuck
2017
Meisner Technik Mike Bernardin
2001 – 2003
The Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theatre, NY
Film
2023
Karla (AT) (Cinema film)
Dr. Ulf Steining (SR)
Christina Tournatzès Achtung Panda! Media GmbH [de]
2022
Wow! Nachricht aus dem All (Cinema film)
Ingenieur Dr. Hellström (SR)
Felix Binder SamFilm GmbH [de], Constantin Film [de] Constantin Film [de] Uwe Bünker
2018
My Zoe (Cinema film)
Jan (SR)
Julie Delpy Amusement Park Film GmbH, Electrick Films [fr], Magnolia Mae Films Ltd. [uk], Metalwork Pictures [us/uk], Tempête sous un crâne Productions [fr] Protagonist Pictures [uk], Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de], BAC Films [fr]
2013
Roughtown (Short film)
Rob Nelson (MR)
Gabriele Heberling Movie-Do [de]
2013
A Night Out (Short film)
Greg Wilson (SR)
Johannes Pfeifer Pfeifer Pfister Bastian Filmproduktion
2012
König von Deutschland (Cinema film)
Held Kurbler-Spot (SR)
David Dietl Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
2012
Die Unschuldigen (Short film)
Polizist (SR)
Oskar Sulowski Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2011
Heute bin ich blond (Cinema film)
Dr.Konrad (SR)
Marc Rothemund Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
2011
Meet Me in Montenegro (Feature film)
Patrick (SR)
Alex Holdridge Ander Films Inc. [us]
2010
Jam Jar (Short film)
Investigator (SR)
Veree Lynn Puhm FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
2009
Jerry Cotton (Cinema film)
Les Bedell (SR)
diverse Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2009
En Passant (Short film)
Michael (SR)
diverse Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
2009
Groupies bleiben nicht zum Frühstück (Cinema film)
Tom (SR)
Marc Rothemund SamFilm GmbH [de]
2009
Slowplayed (Short film)
Jonas (MR)
Felix Gerd Schneider Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
2009
Slave (Cinema film)
Young Doctor (SR)
Jorgo Papavassiliou floorPlan 1 Entertainment GmbH [de]
2007
In jeder Sekunde (Cinema film)
Lars (SR)
Jan Fehse TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
2007
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR)
Uli Edel Constantin Film [de]
2006
Liebe der Lieblosen (Short film)
Manager (SR)
Benjamin Tholen Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) RBB [de]
2006
Revolver (Short film)
Mann (MR)
Lipp Hilmar Hilmarlaya Film
2005
Knirsch (Short film)
Tim (SR)
Zubin Sethna Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
2005
Schöner leben (Cinema film)
Student (SR)
Markus Herling Fado Film Produktion
2004
Gravity (Short film)
Balthazar (MR)
Erik S. Weigel Winsome Productions [us]
2004
Acht (Short film)
Paul (MR)
Marcin Teodoru
2002
Circle of Love (Short film)
Junger Mann (MR)
Gernot Roll REM Rapid Eye Movement Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Television
2024
Billy Kuckuck (TV movie (series))
Elias Demirel (SR)
Thomas Freundner FFP New Media GmbH, Degeto Das Erste Phillis Dayanir Simon X. Rost
2024
Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))
Rupert Bach (SR)
Matthias Tiefenbacher Razor Film Produktion GmbH ARD, NDR Anja Dihrberg
2023
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Dr. Sörensen (EL)
Gero Weinreuter Bavaria Fiction GmbH ZDF Till Zink
2023
Rosamunde Pilcher - Frühstück bei Tessa (TV movie (series))
Frank Martin (MR)
Karola Meeder FFP New Media GmbH ZDF Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
2023
Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten (Series)
Robert (SR)
Franziska Hörisch Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH ZDF Anja Dihrberg
2021
Käthe und ich - Freundinnen für immer (TV movie (series))
Aaron (SR)
Oliver Liliensiek Bavaria Fiction Sigfried Wagner Brigitte Müller
2021
Billy Kuckuck - Mutterliebe (TV movie (series))
Elias Demirel (SR)
Thomas Freundner FFP New Media, Degeto, SWR ARD Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
2021
Käthe und ich - Verbotene Liebe picture
Käthe und ich - Verbotene Liebe (TV movie (series))
Aaron (MR)
Oliver Liliensiek Bavaria Fiction, Degeto ARD
2020
Käthe und ich - Im Schatten des Vaters (TV movie (series))
Aaron (MR)
Oliver Liliensiek Bavaria Fiction GmbH, Degeto ARD Silke Klug-Bader
2020
Charlotte Link - Die Suche (TV series)
David Chapland (MR)
Till Franzen UFA Fiction ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2020
Dreiraumwohnung (TV movie)
n.n. (SR)
Isabel Kleefeld W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG ZDF [de]
2020
Charlotte Link - Die Suche (AT)
David Chapland
Till Franzen ARD Nina Haun
2020
Dreiraumwohnung (AT)
Dr. Robert Beck
Isabel Kleefeld ARD
2020
Käthe und ich - Das Adoptivkind
Aaron
Oliver Liliensiek ARD Silke Klug Bader
2019
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (Series)
Tommy Gerhardt
Thomas Höret RTL Anja Dihrberg
2019
Käthe und ich - Zurück ins Leben (TV movie (series))
Aaron (SR)
Philipp Osthus Bavaria Fiction GmbH ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2019
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Timo Eckert
Peter Ladkani Novafilm ZDF [de]
2019
Nachtwache (Pilot)
Vater Detgen (SR)
Sven Halfar Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH SAT.1 [de] Anna-Lena Slater
2018
Käthe und ich - Das Findelkind (TV movie (series))
Aaron (MR)
Philipp Osthus Bavaria Fiction GmbH ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018
Käthe und ich - Dornröschen (TV movie (series))
Aaron (MR)
Philipp Osthus Bavaria Fiction GmbH ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018
Daheim in den Bergen - Schwesternliebe (TV movie (series))
Steffen (SR)
Michael 'Mike' Zens Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2017
Opa wird Papa (TV movie)
Jo Stiller (SR)
Markus Herling Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2017
Tatort - Dunkle Zeit (TV movie (series))
Benjamin Reinders (SR)
Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] NDR [de]
2017
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Daniel Wittbusch (MR)
diverse Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2017
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Timo Danner (MR)
diverse ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH ZDF [de]
2017
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Burghardt Fehling (SR)
diverse Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
2016
Big Manni (TV movie)
Markus Brenner (MR)
Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Polyphon Pictures GmbH ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
2016
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Tim Peters (SR)
diverse ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2015
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Tim Peters (SR)
Axel Barth ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2015
SOKO München (TV series)
Peter Bellow (MR)
diverse UFA Fiction ZDF [de]
2015
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Norbert Hinrichs (SR)
diverse Bavaria Fiction GmbH ZDF [de]
2014
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Tommy Gernhardt (MR)
diverse Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH RTL
2014
Die Konfirmation (TV movie)
Felix (MR)
Stefan Krohmer Tellux Film GmbH ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014
Tatort - Mord ist die beste Medizin (TV movie (series))
Mark Koppolt (SR)
Thomas Jauch Filmpool-Fiction GmbH WDR [de]
2014
Alles muss raus - Eine Familie rechnet ab (TV series)
Paul Freitag (SR)
Dror Zahavi MOOVIE GmbH ZDF [de]
2013
Brezeln für den Pott (TV movie)
Alexander
Matthias Steurer Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2013
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Oliver Sternberg
diverse Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2012
Die Holzbaronin (TV series)
Josef Meder (MR)
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG ZDF [de]
2012
Ein starkes Team - Prager Frühling (TV movie (series))
Pom Heller (SR)
Walter Weber UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2011
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Mike Franzen (SR)
diverse Filmpool-Fiction GmbH RTL
2010
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Christian Levkovitz (SR)
Patrick Winczewski Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2010
Nina Undercover - Agentin mit Kids (TV movie)
Ruby Peters (MR)
Simon X. Rost Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH RTL
2010
Katie Fforde - Harriets Traum (TV movie (series))
Leo Purbright (MR)
John Delbridge Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2007
Hallo Robbie (TV series)
Frank Römer (SR)
diverse Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] ZDF [de]
2007
Volles Haus (TV series)
Jochen von Woensel (SR)
diverse Producers at Work GmbH ProSieben [de]
2006
Die Überflüssigen (TV movie)
Produktiver (SR)
Aleksandra Kumorek Gegenlicht Film [de]
2005
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR)
diverse UFA Serial Drama GmbH SAT.1 [de]
Theater
2008
Fräulein Julie
Jean
Elena Vannoni Studiotheater Engelbrot
Other
2013
Eternal Quest - Ein Blick (Music video)
Bruce (MR)
Philip Haucke Groundlake Productions [de]
Commercial
2011
ARD/ZDF - Fifa Frauenfussball WM 2011. Experten (Commercial)
Philip Haucke e+p films GmbH
2008
Ernst Klett Verlag - Action USA! (Industry movie)
Casting Director (SR)
Christian Mertens ScoopFilms