Baris Ar

Rama-Geissler

View profile

Baris Ar

Rama-Geissler

View profile
Rama-Geissler Management
Geertje Rama-Geißler (Agent)
Roland Silbernagl (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers
Actor33-43 yearsGerman
Place of residence Cologne (DE)
Year of birth1982 (41 years)
Place of birthDüsseldorf
Housing optionsHamburg (DE), Paris (FR), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), İstanbul (TR), Frankfurt (DE)
SpecializationsSpeaker
Eye colorgreen brown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)178
Weight (in kg)100
Staturenormal, very stocky/strong, athletic-muscular
LanguagesGerman(native-language)Turkish(native-language)English
DialectsRheinisch(native dialect)
SportBoxingFencing (stage)JudoKarateStage combatStick fight
DanceModern Dance
PitchTenor
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2023
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln
2018 – 2019
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln [de]
Awards
2019
Berlinale BEST FIRST FEATURE AWARD (GWFF) für Oray
Film
2022
Erlemann (Feature film)
Wirt (SR)
Marc Rothemund Construction Filmproduktion GmbH RTL [de], RTL+ [de]
2020
Vaterliebe (Medium length film)
Hamid (SR)
Alexander Conrads RooftopFilms, Alexander Conrads [de]
2020
Esma (Short film)
Miran Emrecan (SR)
Mikail Emrecik Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
2017
Oray (Cinema film)
Abdussamed (SR)
Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay Filmfaust GmbH
2015
Fishy Story (Short film)
Bubu (MR)
Aleksandra Szymanska Homo Ludens Pictures [de]
2014
Das Maß des Leids (Short film)
Verhörspezialist (SR)
Lars Henning Schröder Dreidimension
2014
Abgehakt (Short film)
Herr Yildirim (MR)
David Müller Macromedia [de]
2013
Alles gut! (Short film)
Kontrolleur (SR)
Elke Brugger KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
2012
PlusMinus - Wenn sich das Gleichgewicht der Welt verschiebt (Short film)
Rocco (SR)
Matthias Miemczyk FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
2012
Kochkurs (Short film)
Rahim (SR)
diverse Macromedia [de]
2011
Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)
Heinz Oschert (SR)
Berengar Pfahl Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
2011
Der Weg ins Paradies (Short film)
Ahmet (MR)
Pascal Breuer Macromedia [de]
2011
Erinnern ausgeschlossen (Short film)
Tiffy (SR)
Niclas Mehne Macromedia [de]
2007
Aufenthalt in der Hölle (Short film)
Markus (SR)
Majahr Tehrani Kölner Filmhaus e.V. [de]
Television
2023
Friesland - Sterneduell (TV movie (series))
Otmar Stendel (SR)
Alexander Costea ZDF Michael Ludwig
2022
Unbestechlich (TV movie)
Mark (SR)
Christiane Balthasar Geißendörfer Pictures GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2022
Hillarious (TV show)
Polizist (SR)
Marco Musienko Redseven Entertainment GmbH Prime Video (Amazon)
2021
Friesland - Fundsachen (TV movie (series))
Ianis Dumitru
Dominic Müller Cologne Film GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2021
Anna und ihr Untermieter - Dicke Luft (TV movie (series))
Notarzt
Ralf Huettner Calypso Entertainment GmbH ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2021
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Ludwig Längsfeld (SR)
Patricia Frey Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2020
Unbroken (Mini series)
Pfleger (SR)
Andreas Senn Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDFneo [de]
2020
Die Füchsin - Romeo muss sterben (TV movie (series))
Hagen Hoffmann (SR)
Marc Rensing Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) ARD [de]
2020
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Benno Mazur (SR)
Florian Eichinger Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) ZDF [de]
2020
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Milo Novak (SR)
Constanze Knoche LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH ZDF [de]
2018
Mordshunger - Wie ein Ei dem anderen (TV movie (series))
Gärtner
Josh Broecker Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2018
Wir wären andere Menschen (TV movie)
Typ in der Dorfdisco
Jan Bonny Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2016
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Vater
diverse Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] RTL [de]
2016
Kaiser! König! Karl! (TV show)
diverse (MR)
Erik Polls @d Art Medienproduktion GmbH & Co. KG WDR [de]
2015
Tatort - Ein Fuß kommt selten allein (TV movie (series))
Oleg (SR)
Thomas Jauch Bavaria Fiction GmbH WDR [de]
2015
Morgen hör' ich auf (TV series)
Eren
Martin Eigler Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH ZDF [de]
2015
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Wachmann (SR)
diverse Action Concept GmbH RTL [de]
2015
Kaiser! König! Karl! (TV show)
DHR (MR)
Erik Polls @d Art Medienproduktion GmbH & Co. KG WDR [de]
2014
Kaiser! König! Karl! (TV show)
diverse (MR)
Erik Polls @d Art Medienproduktion GmbH & Co. KG WDR [de]
2014
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Sven Kuhn
diverse UFA Serial Drama GmbH RTL [de]
2013
Heimat Classics (Webserie) (Series)
diverse (MR)
diverse Heimat Classics Produktion [de]
2012
Flemming (TV series)
Mohamed Abou-Fadi (MR)
diverse Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] ZDF [de]
Theater
2022
Colonia on Eis
Hausmeister Karadag
Karin Frommhagen & Lionel Some Intakt Kulturprojekte
2021 – 2022
Gestern(Heute)Morgen
Aktion
Julia-Huda Nahas Bitter(Sweet)Home
2020 – 2022
W183 - Inside Westend
Gani & Umut
Adewale Teodros Adebisi Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2019
Panorama Radio
diverse
diverse fft Düsseldorf
2016 – 2017
Frerk du Zwerg
Vater
Miriam Michel Stadttheater Hagen
2016 – 2017
Piaf
Diverse
Thomas Weber-Schallauer Stadttheater Hagen
2013 – 2016
Hiob
Mendel Singer
Miriam Michel Stadttheater Hagen
2014
Tote Pinguine schmecken nicht
Großer Tanzbär
Miriam Michel Stadttheater Hagen
2013
Die Dreigroschenoper
Münzmatthias
Thomas Weber-Schallauer Stadttheater Hagen
2012 – 2013
Nur ein Tag
Main role
Miriam Michel Stadttheater Hagen
2012
Alice im Land ohne Wunder
Diverse
Svetlana Fourer FWT Köln
2012
Faust.Sucht.Erlösung
Mephisto
Simon Eifeler Theaterfabrik
2011 – 2012
Ehrensache
Kobert
Werner Hahn Stadttheater Hagen
2010 – 2011
Kohlhaas
Kohlhaas
Werner Hahn Stadttheater Hagen
2010
The Fairy Queen
Flaut/Thisbe
Thilo Borowczak Stadttheater Hagen
2009 – 2010
Türkiye – Almanya 0:0
Herr Adrian Müller
Yesim Özsoy Gülan Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2009 – 2010
Dream Team
Bruno
Sarah Nemitz Stadttheater Hagen
2009
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Diverse
Johannes Ketzler Kreuzgangspiele
2009
Neues von Räuber Hotzenplotz
Dimpfelmoser
Dagmar Leding Kreuzgangspiele
2008 – 2009
KÖNIG ÖDIPUS
Bürger
Hüseyin Michael Cirpici Wuppertaler Bühnen
2008 – 2009
MUTTER COURAGE
Koch
Hanfried Schüttler Theater der Keller Köln
2008
ARBEIT ARBEIT ARBEIT
Markus
Hüseyin Michael Cirpici Theater der Keller Köln
2007 – 2008
ROMEO UND JULIA
Benvolio
Stefan Heiseke Theater der Keller Köln
2007 – 2008
GLÜCKLICHE ZEITEN
Calvinu, Tuto, Aggi, Dinka, Bengie
Katrin Sievers Theater der Keller Köln
2006 – 2007
LIBUSSA
Pavel
Konstanze Lauterbach Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Audio
2023
Kent Melodien (Speaker)
Hasan und Selahattin (MR)
Irem Aydin Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe Özlem Özgür Dündar
2019
Overlord (Speaker)
Kölnsynchron
2019
The Division, Hunter T7 Warlock Batch 2 (Speaker)
Tonstudio Krauthausen GmbH
2018
Richard Wagner - Der fliegende Holländer (Speaker)
Amor Verlag GmbH
Other
2018
Lady Jane - Giants (Music video)
Ringrichter (SR)
David N. Koch Jana Reiß Produktion
Commercial
2012
Der Heizprofi - So spart man Kohle (Commercial)
Waldarbeiter (MR)
Björn Kempa Carasana Videoproduktion GmbH [de]