Antonio Lallo

atr
About me

View profile

Antonio Lallo

atr
About me

View profile
Broadcast note: "ELDORADO - EVERYTHING THE NAZIS HATE" on Netflix, role: Ernst Röhm; coming soon TATORT STUTTGART "LET THEM GO":

ATR - agentur tanja rohmann
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net
open agency on Filmmakers
46-54 years
Italian
Place of residence Munich (DE), Stuttgart (DE)
Year of birth1973 (50 years)
Place of birthBöblingen
Housing optionsTurin (IT), Naples (IT), Rome (IT), Milan (IT), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS), Genossenschaft Deutscher Bühnen-Angehöriger (GDBA)
ProfessionComedian, Facilitator, Musical actor, Orator, Actor, Speaker
Driver's licensesB - Car, BE - Car with trailer, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t
Eye colorgreen
Hair colorBlond
Height (cm)181
Weight (in kg)113
LanguagesGerman(native-language)Italian(native-language)EnglishFrench
DialectsNeapolitan(native dialect)Swabian(native dialect)
AccentsItalianRussian
InstrumentsPiano
SportFencing (stage)Stage combatBadmintonBasketballDartsSoccerStick fightSwimTable footballTable tennisVolleyballBilliardsKnife combatSwordplay
DanceScenicTwistChoreographyConcert danceImprovisation dancePerformanceContact ImprovisationRock & rollModern Dance
SingingOpera singingPopMusicalRockBallad
Special skillsDisc jockey
Training
Primary professional training
Awards
2020
Publikumspreis Lichter Filmfest 2019 mit "Die Vergänglichkeit des Bernd Hasselhuhn"
2019
1. Neu-Ulmer Kurzfilmfestival [de] Bester Film mit "Bruderduell"
2019
Gewinner Kurzfilm des Kurzfilmfestivals "Save the earth" Japan
2019
Canberra Short Film Festival [au]
2006
Ensemble- und Publikumspreis beim Kinder- und Jugendtheatertreffen 2006
Film
2023 – 2024
Der Bergdoktor - Spätfolgen
Patient Reisinger (GR)
ZDF NDF Casting Mareth Rölcke
2023
Tatort - Lass sie gehen
Luigi (SR)
Andreas Kleinert SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] SWR [de]
2023
Projekt Golgota (Short film)
Generaloberst Kozlov (LR)
Joachim Schmid Schmid & Schmid Produktion [de]
2022
Zwischen den Stühlen (Short film)
Hagen Lindemann (LR)
Inka Laffrenzen Inka Laffrenzen Produktion [de]
2022
Black Savior (Short film)
Fürst zu Talhof (SR)
Johannes Krug Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2021
Eldorado - Alles, was die Nazis hassen (Documentary movie)
Ernst Röhm (SR)
Benjamin Cantu The Thursday Company GmbH Netflix
2021
Wie man in den Wald hineinruft (Medium length film)
Ole (LR)
Jan Smykowski Jan Smykowski Produktion [de]
2020
Bananenrepublik (Short film)
Polizist (LR)
Daniel Popat Daniel Popat Produktion [de]
2020
Und morgen die ganze Welt (Cinema film)
Polizist (OR)
Julia von Heinz Seven Elephants GmbH
2019
Abgetrennt (Short film)
Rainer (LR)
Sina Diehl Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2019
Bruderduell (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Ulm (LR)
Max Rechtsteiner Studio Sechzehn
2019
Die Vergänglichkeit des Bernd Hasselhuhn (Short film)
Pfarrer (SR)
Max Rainer Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2019
Jung Fragil (Short film)
Tankwart (SR)
Joscha Bongard Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2019
Beer a Hero (Short film)
Cowboy (SR)
Johanna Herrmann Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
2019
Extra Sauce (Short film)
Angel (LR)
Alireza Ghasemi Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2019
Trümmermädchen - Die Geschichte der Charlotte Schumann (Cinema film)
Regisseur (SR)
Oliver Kracht Simonsays.pictures GmbH [de]
2018
Fulgidusen (Short film)
Lehrer (SR)
Alexander Feichter Schall und Rauch Bewegtbild GmbH
2018
Leon Specht - Der stille Schrei (2 Buchtrailer) (Trailer)
Mann (SR)
Andre Diwisch BlackBird Pictures [de]
2013
Liebe, Tod, Abendbrot (Short film)
Friedrich Müller (SR)
Hanna Seidel Universität Hildesheim [de]
Television
2022
Die Bestatterin - Zweieinhalb Tote (TV movie (series))
Koch Vaclav (OR)
Fabian Möhrke Die Film GmbH ARD [de]
2022
Unsere wunderbaren Jahre (TV series)
Enzo (SR)
Mira Thiel UFA Fiction Degeto [de]
2021
Rolls Royce - Eins ist sicher. Mahlzeit (Mini series)
Kalle (LR)
Alexandra Marinescu Südsicht Medien GmbH [de]
2021
Tatort - Das Verhör (TV movie (series))
Polizist (OR)
Esther Wenger SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] SWR [de]
2020
Blackout (Mini series)
Silvio Rossi (OR)
Lancelot von Naso W&B Television GmbH Joyn [de]
2020
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Täter 4 (SR)
Astrid Schult Securitel GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2019
All In (TV series)
Polizist (SR)
Daniel Popat Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2018
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Dachdecker (OR)
Robert Sigl Securitel GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2015
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Urs Linner (SRE)
Patrick Winczewski, Michael Wenning, Daniel Helfer, Daniel Anderson, Christoph Eichhorn, Gero Weinreuter Bavaria Fiction GmbH ZDF [de]
2012
Helden des Alltags (Pilot)
Kühlschrankverkäufer (LR)
Daniel Rübesam Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Theater
2019 – 2022
Backbeat - Die Beatles in Hamburg
Bruno Koschmider, Bert Kaempfert, Eduardo Paolozzi
Marcel Keller Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2016 – 2021
Der Trafikant
Roßhuber, Preininger, Böhmischer Kellner, uva.
Hans-Ulrich Becker Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2019 – 2021
Von Mäusen und Menschen
Lennie
Jürgen Esser Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2019 – 2021
Kabale und Liebe
Vater Miller
Christine Gnann Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2014 – 2020
Woyzeck - Tom Waits
Tambourmajor
Marcel Keller Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2018 – 2020
Elvis, Comeback!
Colonel Tom Parker
James Lyon Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2018 – 2020
Der zerbrochne Krug
Licht
Hans-Ulrich Becker Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2019 – 2020
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Oberpräparator, Kriminalinspektor
Alexander Müller-Elmau Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2019 – 2020
Frank der Fünfte
Gaston Schmalz, Staatspräsident Friedemann
Markus Bartl Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2019 – 2020
Das Licht
Önde
Casper Vandeputte Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2016 – 2018
Hamlet
König Claudius
Klaus Hemmerle Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2017 – 2018
Luther!
Dr. Martin Luther
Marcel Keller Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2016 – 2017
Der Prozess
Maler Titorelli
Alexander Müller-Elmau Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2012
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Officer Klein
Adelheid Müther Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2012
Des Teufels General
Baron Pflungk
Harald Demmer Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2011
Hexenjagd
John Proctoer
Andreas von Studnitz Theater Ulm
2011
The Rocky Horror Show
Eddie, Dr. Scott
Daniel Ris Theater Ulm
2010
Woyzeck
Woyzeck
Stephan Suschke Theater Ulm
2008
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Havlitschek, Conferencier
Stephan Suschke Theater Ulm
2008
Der Zerbrochne Krug
Ruprecht
Jens Schmiedel Theater Ulm
2008
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff Loman
Malte Kreutzfeldt Theater Ulm
2007
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Michel Houillé
Andreas von Studnitz Theater Ulm
2006
Räuber feat. Schiller
Franz Mohr
Harald Demmer Theater Oberhausen
2006
Schrottengel
Petr
Andreas von Studnitz Theater Ulm
2005
Die Schaukel
Assaf Sacharov
Katja Lauken Theater Oberhausen
2005
Addio Napoli, Buonasera Oberhausen
Antonio
Antonio Lallo, Carmela DeFeo Theater Oberhausen
2004
Die Hermannschlacht
Ventidius
Johannes Lepper Theater Oberhausen
2004
Der Reigen
junger Herr
Andreas von Studnitz Theater Oberhausen
2004
Elvis - Fett werden mit Stil
Elvis
Antonio Lallo Theater Oberhausen
2003
Kabale und Liebe
Wurm
Peter Hailer Stadttheater Gießen
2002
Zur Schönen Aussicht
Karl
Axel Richter Stadttheater Gießen
2000
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Tranio
Andreas Mach Burghofspiele Eltville
1999
Die Tocher der Luft
Lysias
Janusz Kica Staatstheater Mainz
1998
Die Beute
Hal
Martina Wrobel Staatstheater Stuttgart
1998
West Side Story
Diesel
Katja Wolff Stadttheater Koblenz
1998
Die Soldaten
Graf Desportes
Johannes Lepper Stadttheater Koblenz
1997
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel
Felix T. Müller Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Other
2002 – 2023
Elvis, Fett werden mit Stil
Konzeption, Regie
guardaproduction
2021
Zentrum für Integrierte Rehabilitation (Workshop production)
Kein (LR)
Andreas Usenbenz Studio Sechzehn
2019
Das Minenfeld (Educational production)
Kvahlo (SR)
Joachim Schmid Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen [de]
2019
L'oro di Napoli (Showreel production)
Don Ersilio (LR)
Antonio Lallo Guardaproduction
2018
Der Pole, der aus Monaco kam (Educational production)
Fidel (SR)
Sarah Schulz Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2018
Pale Heart - Flying High (Music video)
Typ (LR)
Kieran Sommerlad Michael Enthammer Produktion [de]
2018
Breathe! (Educational production)
Korpulenter Herr (SR)
Matthias Kreter Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Commercial
2022
Bosch - Wärmepumpen. Einfach heizen (Commercial)
Mann (LR)
Desiree Riedel Die Crew AG [de]
2020
Brother - Home Office (Commercial)
Banker (SR)
Hanna Seidel Kojoten Filmproduktion GmbH
2020
TV Direkt - Kioskbesitzer #Darts (Commercial)
Kioskbesitzer (LR)
Arne Reh Sunshine Film Deicke & Reh GbR
2020
Portfolio Direkt UG - Pizza Mafia (Commercial)
Pizzalieferant (LR)
Max Rechtsteiner Studio Sechzehn
2020
Hessische Finanzverwaltung - Mach, was Sinn macht! (Commercial)
Banker (SR)
Matthias Kreter Fourmat Film GmbH [de]
2019
Mediprint Geiselhart GmbH & Co. KG - Mr. Paperlove (Recruiting video)
Mr. Paperlove (LR)
Max Rechtsteiner Studio Sechzehn
2018
Shell - Der Schwabe Auto waschen, sauber sparen (Commercial)
Schwabe (LR)
Alexander Feichter Schall und Rauch Bewegtbild GmbH
2018
Shell - Der Schwabe Preisgarantie (Commercial)
Der Schwabe (LR)
Alexander Feichter Schall und Rauch Bewegtbild GmbH
2018
Geiger - Bim Bim Bim (Commercial)
Herr Jonas (LR)
Evi Geiger Kleiner Bruder
2017
Shell - Der Schwabe (Commercial)
Der Schwabe - Autopflege (LR)
Alexander Feichter Schall und Rauch Bewegtbild GmbH
2016
Mercedes Benz - LumaMania (Commercial)
Gast (LR)
Simon X. Rost blubb.media
2016
Mercedes Benz - Zukunft der Werkstätten (Commercial)
Tom Schneider (LR)
Benjamin Wolff Schokolade Filmproduktion [de]
2010
Neustart - Der Täter Opfer Ausgleich (Image movie)
Thorsten Stoll (LR)
Tilman Sack Zenomuzik [de]
2010
Daimler AG - Techmasters (Industry movie)
Werkstatt-Meister ( Herr Krüger) (SR)
Zeno Moser Zenomuzik [de]
2008
Voith Turbo - EcoPack (Image movie)
Lehrer (SR)
Christoph Lehmann Brommer & Merz Filmproduktion GmbH
2001
SAP - Heirat (Image movie)
Bräutigam (LR)
Jens Noelte Goebel und Mattes GmbH [de]