Anthony Arndt


View profile

Anthony Arndt


View profile
Actor56-71 yearsGerman, British, Italian
Place of residence Bochum (DE), Hamburg (DE)
Year of birth1952 (71 years)
Place of birthLondon, 4.Jahr Bochum D/Salo It.
Housing optionsBerlin (DE), Milan (IT), Cologne (DE)
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue green
Hair colorGray
Height (cm)183
Weight (in kg)77
Statureathletic / training
LanguagesGerman(native-language)ItalianDutch, FlemishEnglish
DialectsBerlin GermanKölschRheinischRuhr area(native dialect)SaxonTuscanWestphalian(native dialect)
InstrumentsHarmonica
SportFitnessGymnasticsHikingTai chiTriathlon
DanceModern DanceRock & rollStreet DanceHip hopRap
PitchAlto
SingingA cappella
Special skillsBarman(Voice) imitatorDisc jockeyEntertainer
Training

Gastschüler der Westfälischen Schauspielschule Bochum mit Johannes Claus....

Other professional training
2016
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
1988 – 1999
Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum Gastschüler Johannes Claus, Jana Niklas..
1987 – 1988
Workshops Figurentheater BO, Anke Ahrenbog, Raphael Burger, Susanne Ruppel
Awards
2021
"POSTINGS" Sieger "Cannes World Filmfestival" "Bester Indie-Film Intermational"
2021
"Stand UP" 40 int. Filmpreise
2020
"WEGWEISER" Jugendfilmpreis Bester Film/ Beste Kamera / Beste Nebenrolle
2019
"EX-ANIMO" (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99Fire-Films Award) Nominierung Bester Film
2019
„ENTDECKE DIE ZEICHEN“ UK, Bester Film / Beste Hauptrolle, Xxs-Kurzfilmfestival
Film
2024
Praying Mantis picture
Praying Mantis (Cinema film) In development
Mafiaboss (MR)
Kwan Jao RC Filmproduktion Senol Güngor
2024
SOLON (Cinema film) In development
Kommissar (MR)
Samir Saad Kobayashi Film GmbH Lichtblick Cinema Verleih Samir
2024
TREU (Short film) In development
Ehemann (MR)
Hans Jörg Thurn Getty-Film Festival-Film Katrin Wiegand / Anthony Arndt
2024
EXECUTOR (Cinema film) In development
Vergewaltiger (GR)
Alexander Eisenbraun Verleih-Suche Alexander Eisenbraun
2024
DIE GOLDENE SCHACHTEL (Short film)
Buchbinder (MR)
Anthony Arndt Getty-Film
2024
WEGWEISER (Short film)
Wanderer (SR)
Julius Wieler BigVisions GbR
2023
STAND UP picture
STAND UP (Cinema film)
Kommissar (SR)
Timo Jacobs Timo Jacobs
2022
Sorgenfresser (Short film)
Jacob (MR)
Maximilian F. Leinfelder Glückwunschfilm, Maximilian Leinfelder [de]
2021
Postings (Feature film)
Professor Dr. Sassen (MR)
Lina Schmeink / Xao Seffcheque O.R.A.V.-Production, Lina Schmeink [de] Xao Seggcheque
2020
Ex Animo, 99Fire-Films Award) (Short film)
Professor (MR)
Alican Tamkan SAE Institute (Köln) [de] SAE Köln
2020
PottOriginale Roadmovie (Cinema film)
BALTZ Kaufhaus-König (MR)
Gerrit Starczewski Gerrit Starczewski Produktion [de]
2020
Strict Rules (Cinema film)
Adolf (SR)
Alexander Eisenbraun Alexander Eisenbraun Produktion [de]
2019
Sorgenfresser (Short film)
Jacob (SR)
Maximilian F. Leinfelder Glückwunschfilm, Maximilian Leinfelder [de]
2019
Gunima 2 - Alberts Rache (Teaser (film concept))
Trapper (MR)
Ömer Pekyürek Ömer Pekyürek Filmproduktion [de]
2019
Ex Animo (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99Fire-Films Award) (Short film)
Professor (MR)
Alican Tamkan SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
2019
Stand up! Was bleibt, wenn alles weg ist (Cinema film)
Kommissar (SR)
Timo Jacobs Timo Jacobs Productions [de]
2019
Postings (Feature film)
Professor Dr. Sassen (MR)
Lina Schmeink O.R.A.V.-Production, Lina Schmeink [de]
2017
Raus (Cinema film)
Nordic Walker (SR)
Philipp Hirsch ostlicht filmproduktion GmbH
2017
The Doll (Short film)
Vater (SR)
Jennifer Motte SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
2017
Wer hilft Wem? (Short film)
Alzheimer (MR)
Melina Rose Rheinische Fachhochschule Köln (RFH) [de]
2017
Strict Rules (Feature film)
Adolf (SR)
Alexander Eisenbraun Alexander Eisenbraun Produktion [de]
2017
PottOriginale Roadmovie (Feature film)
D'Anton Modezar (MR)
Gerrit Starczewski Gerrit Starczewski Produktion [de]
2017
Im Wasser (Short film)
Fischer (MR)
Laurens Perol Laurent Perol Produktion [de]
2016
Ascona (Short documentary)
Concierge (Ot)
Philipp Kowalski SAE Institute (Bochum) [de]
2016
Marion (Short film)
Geist (SR)
Robert Piel FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
2016
Hier und Jetzt (Short film)
Älterer Herr (SR)
Fränzi Heinrich Filmemacher NRW e.V. [de]
2016
Die dunkle Kammer (Short film)
Achim Riess (SR)
Alexander Löwen HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2016
Zweite Chance (Short film)
Barkeeper
David Schmelzer Technische Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (TH OWL) [de]
2016
Grabowski - Alles für die Familie (Trailer)
Autoverkäufer (SR)
Özgür Arslan Maxwell Richter Produktion
2015
Der Anspruch (Feature film)
Berater (SR)
Moshe Zeevi Moshe Zeevi Independentfilmproduktion [de]
2014
Jack (Cinema film)
Danilo (SR)
Edward Berger Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH
2002
Dirty Sky (Cinema film)
Richter (MR)
Claude-Oliver Rudolph Carpe Diem Film- und TV-Produktion GmbH [de]
2001
Cast (Short film)
Concierge (SR)
Alexander Schüler End2End Visual (e2e) [de]
1998
Straight Shooter (Cinema film)
Bordellbesucher (Ot)
Thomas 'Tom' Bohn Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH
1997
Helden und andere Feiglinge (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR)
Dennis Satin Ena Film GmbH [de]
1996
Der Tag, als die Fische das Aquarium verließen (Cinema film)
Rekommandeur (SR)
Christoph Böll Traumwerk Filmproduktion GmbH
1995
Echte Kerle (Cinema film)
1.Polizist (SR)
Rolf Silber Cobra Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]
1994
Peanuts - Die Bank zahlt alles (Cinema film)
Immobilienverkäufer (SR)
Carlo Rola Bioskop Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
1993
Der Prügelknabe (Cinema film)
Offizier (SR)
Syd McCartney Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly Gemini Filmproduktion) [de]
1993
Ebbies Bluff (Cinema film)
Speaker (SR)
Claude-Oliver Rudolph Wild Movie
Television
2024
TANZERKA, Amazon Prime (Feature film) In development
Kastini, Mafiaboss (MR)
Patrick Heeb / Magdalena Hecht Magdalena Hecht Amazon-Prime Topas Film Magdalena Hecht /Smith
2023
DIE BALLERINA picture
DIE BALLERINA (Pilot)
Gefängnis-Insasse (MR)
Paul Wacker RTL RTL Förderer
2022
UNTER UNS (TV series)
Josef Huber (GR)
Markus Hansen, Patrick Freiheit, Su-Ji Lee, Herbert Wüst, Renate Gosiewski, Christoph Klünker UFA Serial Drama GmbH RTL [de]
2022
TATORT Münster "Es lebe der König" picture
TATORT Münster "Es lebe der König" (Feature film)
dementer Ritter (EL)
Buket Alakus WDR ARD Degeto
2020
ETHNO (TV series)
Polizist (SR)
Marvin Litwak RebellComedy GmbH WDR [de]
2020
TATORT (TV movie (series))
Ritter (EL)
Buket Alakus Filmpool Fiction GmbH WDR [de]
2019
Unsere wunderbaren Jahre (Multi-part)
Herr Krasemann (SR)
Elmar Fischer UFA Fiction Degeto [de]
2018
Anwälte der Toten (Documentary series)
Opfer (MR)
Olivier Deflou OD Media Film & Fernseh GmbH RTL [de]
2013
The End - A Contract With The Devil (TV movie)
Dr. Adam, Psychiater (MR)
Joachim Mais JAM-TV Film Production GmbH [de]
2007
Einmal Toskana und zurück (TV movie)
Winzer (SR)
Imogen Kimmel TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Degeto [de]
2003
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Rad-Trainer (Ot)
Michael Schneider, Wilhelm Engelhardt, Peter Ristau, Matthias Kopp Nostro Film GmbH [de] SAT.1
2000
Verbotene Liebe (TV movie)
Wirt (SR)
Ernst Werner Quambusch Film-Factory-Wuppertal [de]
1998
Liebe mich bis in den Tod (TV movie)
Richter (SR)
Michael Keusch creatv Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] RTL [de]
1996
Jede Menge Leben (TV series)
Fausto Valentini (MR)
Klaus Wirbitzky Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
1995
Zwei Partner auf sechs Pfoten (TV series)
Gangster (SR)
Pete Ariel PARABEL Film Fernsehen Script Production GmbH RTL [de]
1995
Unter uns (TV series)
Professor Eduard Kilger (SR)
Emmo Lempert, Klaus Kemmler UFA Serial Drama GmbH RTL [de]
1994
Der Schattenmann (Multi-part)
Concierge (SR)
Dieter Wedel Corona Film GmbH
1993
Die Wache (TV series)
Gefängniswärter (SR)
Michael Mackenroth, Bob Blagden, Jens Hercher JE entertainment RTL [de]
1993
Maus und Katz (TV movie)
Zocker (SR)
Hajo Gies Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH)
1993
Giftzähne und Goldherzen - Geschichten aus der Nachbarschaft (TV series)
Heilpraktiker (MR)
Manfred Bölk WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] WDR [de]
1993
Wilde Jahre (TV movie)
Pizzabäcker (SR)
Burkhard Steger Richthofen & Steger Filmproduktion
1986
Roncalli (TV series)
Kasper (SR)
Michael Mackenroth Objectiv Film GmbH [de]
Theater
2020 – 2021
FAUST
FAUST
Dario Weberg Hagen, An der Volme
Other
2019
Once upon a time in the west (Educational production)
Jesse James (MR)
Christian Lippold SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
2019
Caravaggio (Educational production)
Wirt (SR)
Leonard Sanftenschneider SAE Institute (Bochum) [de]
2017
Bobby (Educational production)
Opa (MR)
Borislav Salatino Borislav Salatino Produktion [de]
2017
Tribulation - The Lament (Music video)
Vater (MR)
Robert Piel Robert Piel Produktion [de]
1997 – 2013
Tour de France, Giro, Cyclassic's HH, Rund um Köln..ca. 1000 Wettkämpfe
Speaker bei den größten Radrennen vor Ort,Moderator,Unterhalter,Interviewer.....
selbst
Internet
2020
Der Corona Clown (BMG #WirBleibenZuhause ) (Self Made Shorty)
Clown (MR)
Anthony Arndt Anthony Arndt Produktion [de]
2016
Clash (Web magazine)
Antonio Bernardo (GR)
Florian Bingold RT DE Productions GmbH [de] RT Deutsch [de]
Commercial
2017
UK Unsere Kirche - Pommes Jesus (Commercial)
Pommes (MR)
Marvin Litwak Das Department GmbH & Co. KG [de]