Anastasiya Kasilova

ILINA.Consulting
About me

View profile

Anastasiya Kasilova

ILINA.Consulting
About me

View profile

I'm a Ukrainian actress and tv-presenter with 20 years of professional experience. I speak Ukrainian, English and Russian. 

ILINA.Consulting
Viktoriia Ilina
+44 7493 770839
vilka.films@gmail.com
open agency on Filmmakers
Anastasiya Kasilova
31-51 years
Ukrainian
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1980 (43 years)
Place of birthKyiv, Ukraine
Housing optionsKyiv (UA), Paris (FR), London (GB), Barcelona (ES), Warsaw (PL)
Main professionActor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colorblue gray
Hair colorBrunette
Height (cm)160
Weight (in kg)55
Staturenormal
LanguagesUkrainian(native-language)RussianEnglishPolish
DialectsLwów
InstrumentsGuitarPianoSynthesizer
SportBadmintonPistol shootingRifle shootingSwimIce skatingRoller-skatingVolleyballskiing
DanceDiscoFolk danceFreestyle danceMusical theatreHip hop
PitchAlto, Mezzo-soprano
SingingBacking vocalsChoirPop songsfolk songA cappellaChansonJazzOperettaOrientalReggae
Special skills(cartoon) voice actingStorytellerPracitical Shooting
Training

Kyiv National I. K. Karpenko-Karyi University of Theatre, Cinema and Television (Acting Art for Theater and Film) 1999-2003

Other professional training
2020
Scriptwriting courses from the platform for screenwriters Terrarium, Vladimir Gromov's workshop
2010 – 2011
Ukrainian Institute for Advanced Training of Television, Radio and Press Workers, Victor Kukorenchuk's Studio, specialty: photographer.
Film
2019 – 2021
Between us (Drama)
Christina (EL)
Solomiia Tomashchuk Polina Herman UP UA STUDIO Solomiia Tomashchuk, Yuriy Dunay
2020 – 2021
Broken (Drama)
Yana (MR)
Solomiia Tomashchuk Polina Herman UP UA STUDIO Solomiia Tomashchuk
2016 – 2017
Infoholic (Feature film)
Svitlana (SR)
Valentin Shpakov, Vlad Klimchuk Valentin Shpakov, Ivan Bukreev MMD (Ukraine) Evgen Yanovich, Bekir Mamediev, Evgen Bugrov
2012 – 2013
The green jacket (Drama)
Lesya (EL)
Volodymyr Tykhyy Denis Ivanov Arthouse Traffic Volodymyr Tykhyy
2011 – 2012
2011 "GMO-free", Almanac "Ukraine Goodbye", director Larisa Artyugina, (female, lead role) (Short film)
Female (MR)
Larisa Artyugina Volodymyr Tykhyy Arthouse Traffic Larisa Artyugina
2005 – 2006
Old friend (Feature film)
Varvara (MR)
Oleksandr Kopeykin Igor Garkavy, Oleksandr Kopeykin Film-stream Oleksandr Kopeykin, Nataliya Naumova
2004 – 2005
2005 "Contact", director Andriy Novoselov, (girl in the club) (Feature film)
Girl in a club (ESR)
Andriy Novoselov Maksim Osadchiy Irina Borodulina
2003 – 2004
The Company of Heroes (Drama)
Olesya (ESR)
Oles Yanchuk Yuriy Borec Borec Homes Pty Ltd Vasil Portyak, Mychaylo Shayevich
Television
2020 – 2022
Morning at home (TV show)
Host (MR)
Sergei Storozhev Kyrylo Bin TV channel "Home"
2020 – 2021
Other people's sins (TV movie (series))
Karina (EL)
Alexander Itigilov Jr
2020 – 2021
Contrary to fate (TV movie (series))
Vira (EL)
Yuri Osipov Valentin Opalev
2020 – 2021
Unclosed Target (TV movie (series))
Regina (EL)
Serhii Borchukov Igor Volkov
2019 – 2020
Game of Fate (TV movie (series))
Nina (SR)
Sergei Storozhev
2019 – 2020
Provincial (TV movie (series))
Jeanne (EL)
Sergei Shcherbin
2017 – 2019
Mission - Beauty (TV show)
Host (MR)
Marina Donskaya Dariya Deynichenko TV channel “Ukraine”
2018 – 2019
Turns of Fate (TV movie (series))
Elena (EL)
Maxim Mekheda
2018 – 2019
My boy (TV movie (series))
Inna (EL)
Alexander Parkhomenko
2018 – 2019
On different shores (TV movie (series))
Jeanne (EL)
Victor Konisevich
2017 – 2018
Volunteers (TV movie (series))
Nargizi (SR)
Volodymyr Dmitrievsky
2017
What is your wife doing (TV movie (series))
Olga (EL)
Oleksiy Lisovets
2016
Citizen Nobody (TV movie (series))
Olga (EL)
Volodymyr Yankovsky
2016
Foundlings (TV movie (series))
Daria (EL)
Maksym Papernyk
2016
I'm sorry (TV movie (series))
Katya (EL)
Roman Barabash
2016
Fate called love (TV movie (series))
Iryna (SR)
Alina Chebotareva
2015
Come back - let's talk
Inga (EL)
Alina Chebotareva
2014
Private Affairs (TV movie (series))
Olena Guseva (SR)
Volodymyr Melnychenko / Igor Zabara
2014
I will always be waiting for you (TV movie (series))
Oksana (EL)
Alexander Itigilov Jr.
2012 – 2013
Picnic (TV show)
Host (MR)
Danilo Dzhepo TV channel "NOVIY"
2013
Women's savage (TV movie (series))
Tetiana/Fiona (EL)
Irina Gromozda
2013
Love with a probationary period (TV movie)
Iryna (SR)
Alexander Itigilov Jr.
2013
Lonely hearts (TV movie)
Rita (SR)
Sergei Komarov (3)
2013
Kill twice (TV movie (series))
Elena (EL)
Sergei Chekalov
2013
Go to stay (TV movie (series))
Veronica (EL)
Alina Chebotareva
2012
Waiting letter (TV movie (series))
Maria (EL)
Andriy Chernykh
2012
Love with a weapon (TV movie (series))
Maria Krupnova (EL)
Sergei Chekalov
2012
Gunpowder shot (TV movie (series))
Katerina Minaeva (EL)
Maxim Mekheda
2009 – 2011
Milkmaid from Khatsapetivka (TV movie (series))
Iryna (SR)
Pavel Snisarenko
2011
The Island of Unnecessary People (TV movie (series))
Svitlana (EL)
Eduard Parry
2008 – 2010
Exclusive (TV show)
Host (MR)
Danilo Dzhepo TV channel "NOVIY"
2005 – 2010
Return of Mukhtar (TV movie (series))
Mariia/Svitlana/Nina/Olena/Olga (EL)
Volodymyr Zlatoustovsky
2009
Miracle (TV movie)
Katya (EL)
Oleg Asadulin
2007 – 2008
The squad (TV movie (series))
Marina (MR)
Sergei Chekalov
2004 – 2005
Rise (TV show)
Host (MR)
Natali Gerchikova Olga Basanskaya/Viktoriya Zabulonskaya TV channel "NOVIY"
2003 – 2004
Morning-show "Ranoshchi" (TV show)
Host (MR)
Danilo Dzhepo Yaroslava Kuzmenko Music channel "Enter-music"
Theater
2019 – 2022
Maiden
Jesse (MR)
Igor Tikhomyrov Tetyana Edemska Te-Art Production Agency, Kyiv Laura Cunningham
2021
Antratsyt: Perseverance Day (Interdisciplinary musical film-performance) (Other)
Nadiya (SR)
Pavlo Yurov Wild theater, Kyiv Pavlo Yurov
2004 – 2007
Butterflies are free (Drama)
Jill (MR)
Artur Artimeniev Artur Artimeniev Kyiv Free Theater Theater Leonard Gersh
2004 – 2007
Jonathan Livingston Seagull (Drama)
Sally (MR)
Artur Artimeniev Artur Artimeniev Kyiv Free Theater Theater Richard Bach
2003 – 2005
Three Sisters (Drama)
Iryna (MR)
Linas-Marius Zaikauskas Igor Talalaevsky Kyiv Theater "Atelier 16" Anton Chekhov
2003 – 2005
Waiting for Godot (Drama)
Lucky (SR)
Linas-Marius Zaikauskas Igor Talalaevsky Kyiv Theater "Atelier 16" Samuel Beckett
2003 – 2005
Threepenny Opera (Opera)
Polly (MR)
Igor Talalaevsky Igor Talalaevsky Kyiv Theater "Atelier 16" Bertold Brecht
2002 – 2003
The Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (Other)
Piglet (MR)
Evgen Kurman Kyiv National Academic Young Theater Alan Milne
2002 – 2003
Romeo and Juliet (Drama)
Juliet (MR)
Igor Tikhomyrov Kyiv National Academic Young Theater William Shakespeare