Patrick Seletzky

Screen Actors

©Jan Frankl

Patrick Seletzky

Screen Actors

Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at
open agency on Filmmakers
Austrian
Place of residence Vienna
Year of birth1986 (36 years)
Place of birthWien
Housing optionsMunich, New York, Phoenix, London, Málaga, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt, Berlin, Los Angeles, Stuttgart, Vienna, Zürich
AssociationsVerband österreichischer Filmschauspieler
ProfessionActor
Driver's licensesB - Car
Eye colordark brown
Hair colorBrown
Height (cm)193
Weight (in kg)80
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman(native-language)EnglishSpanish
DialectsAlemannic (alemannisch)AmericanAustrian(native dialect)EnglishIrish accentStandard GermanViennese(native dialect)
InstrumentsGuitar
SportAmerican footballBaseballBasketballBeach volleyballDiving (bottle)DressageFencing (stage)GolfHorse ridingIce HockeyIce skatingInline skatingKiteboardingMotorsport (car)Pistol shootingRaftingRifle shootingShow jumpingSnowboardSwim
DanceBollywood danceRock & rollStandard
PitchTenor

Training

Primary professional training

Other professional training

2015
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop [de]
2007 – 2011
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

2012
Großer Ensemblepreis 20.SKS Schauspielschultreffen Leipzig für "Man muss dankbar sein"

Film

2022 – 2023
Rickal (Cinema film)
Herbert (SR)
Adrian Goiginger 2010 Entertainment OG/ Giganten Film Angelika Kropej Adrian Goiginger
2021
Alma und Oskar (Cinema film)
Dieter Berner Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at] Rita Waszilovics
2021
Love Machine 2 (Cinema film)
Lukas (SR)
Andreas Schmied Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] Nicole Schmied
2019
Hals über Kopf (Cinema film)
Fichtl (SR)
Andreas Schmied Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] Nicole Schmied
2016
Seele (Short film)
Noah (LR)
Klaus Merkel Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
2015
Terra X - Freibeuter der Meere (Documentary series)
Theodor Plievier (LR)
Oliver Halmburger Taglicht Media Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] ZDF [de]
2011
Here we go (Short film)
Christian (LR)
Vanessa Gräfingholt Filmakademie Wien [at]
2010
Wie man leben soll (Cinema film)
Kiffer (SR)
David Schalko Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at]

Television

2023
Kafka (Mini series)
Zugmann (SR)
David Schalko Superfilm Eva Roth
2016 – 2023
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Zlatko Horvath (LR)
Michi Riebl, Gerald Liegel MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] ORF [at] Nicole Schmied
2021
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Anton Penninger (SR)
Holger Barthel Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] ORF [at] Nicole Schmied
2021
Familiensache (TV series)
Dieb (SR)
Esther Rauch Interspot Film GmbH [at] ORF [at] Marion Rossmann
2020
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Anton Penninger (SR)
Chris Raiber Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] ORF [at] Nicole Schmied
2019
SOKO Donau "Puzzle" (TV series)
Maximilian Strobel (SR)
Holger Gimpel Satel Film GmbH [at] ORF [at], ZDF [de] Nicole Schmied
2019
Wischen ist Macht (TV series)
Gruppeninspektor (SR)
diverse Gebhardt Productions GmbH ORF [at] Marion Rossmann
2018
Letzter Wille (TV series)
Dünner Gast (SR)
diverse MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] ORF [at] Nicole Schmied
2016
SOKO Donau "Love is no good" (TV series)
Rocky Hinteregger (LR)
diverse Satel Film GmbH [at] ORF [at], ZDF [de] Nicole Schmied
2011
Braunschlag (TV series)
Sanitäter
David Schalko Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH ORF [at] Rita Waszilovics
2010
Aschenputtel (TV movie (series))
Hofastrologe (SR)
Susanne Zanke Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH ZDF [de]
2010
Die Abstauber (TV movie)
Portier (SR)
Wolfgang Murnberger MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] ORF [at], SWR [de]

Theater

2022 – 2023
Leopoldsstadt (Drama)
Zacharias (SR)
Janus Kica Theater in der Josefstadt
2019
Jacobowsky und der Oberst
Chauffeur
Janus Kica Theater in der Josefstadt
2018 – 2019
Reise der Verlorenen
Henry Morgenthau
Janus Kica Theater in der Josefstadt
2018 – 2019
Bauer als Millionär
Bustorius
Josef Köpplinger Theater in der Josefstadt
2017 – 2019
Professor Bernhardi
Kulka
Janus Kica Theater in der Josefstadt
2017 – 2018
Shakespeare in Love
Adam/Lambert/Wächter/Bootsmann/Hure
Fabian Alder Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
2016 – 2017
Niemand
Schwarzer Mann
Herbert Föttinger Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
2016 – 2017
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Pat Brophy
Fabian Alder Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
2015 – 2016
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch
Prof. Dr. Beelzebub Irrwitzer
Natascha Kalmbach Theater Heidelberg
2015
Blues Brothers
Cop
Matthias Gehrt National Theater Mannheim
2014
Die Möwe
Konstantin Gawrilowitsch Treplew
Ralf Siebelt Landestheater Tübingen
2014
Oblomow
Andrej Iwanowitsch Stolz
Sergej Pronin Landestheater Tübingen
2014
Endlich Eiszeit
Ensemble
Paul-Georg Dittrich Landestheater Tübingen
2013 – 2014
Sankya
Neger
Ralf Siebelt Landestheater Tübingen
2012 – 2014
Dantos Tod
Saint Just
Ralf Siebelt Landestheater Tübingen
2013
Der Sturm
Ferdinand
Simone Sterr Landestheater Tübingen
2013
Winterreise
Ensemble
Jenke Nordalm Landestheater Tübingen
2013
Das Ding
Li, König, Journalist, Loch
Simone Sterr Landestheater Tübingen
2012 – 2013
Einsame Menschen
Biene "Amme" Lehmann
Jens Poth Landestheater Tübingen
2012
Das Dritte A
Ein Mann
Susanne Egger Garage X Wien
2011 – 2012
Der Goldene Drache
der junge Mann
Sarantos Zervoulakos Schauspielhaus Graz
2010 – 2011
Neid-Projekt
Die Menschheit
Matthias Heße Hamakom
2010
Auf hoher See
der Dünne
Natalja Brandauer Attersee
2010
Was Ihr Wollt
Malvolio
Sylvie Rohrer Max Reinhardt Seminar
2009 – 2010
Man muss dankbar sein
Quicky
Jerome Junod Max Reinhardt Seminar, Josefstadt, 20.SKS
2009 – 2010
Peer Gynt
Mads Moen, Trollbaby, der Magere
Sarantos Zervoulakos Max Reinhardt Seminar, Körber Stiftung, Straßbourg
2009
Sommernachtstraum
Flaut/Thisbe
Birgit Doll Rosenburg

Audio

2019
Giesswein (Speaker)
Tonstudio Holly/ Film Factory
2019
Leibniz Pick-Up (Speaker)
Tonstudio Holly
2016
Chavroux (Speaker)
Tonstudio Holly

Other

2015
Familiengrab (Educational production)
Redner (LR)
Bruno Kratochvil Filmakademie Wien [at]