©Katja Kuhl
©Katja Kuhl
©Katja Kuhl
©Katja Kuhl
©Katja Kuhl
©Katja Kuhl
©Katja Kuhl
©Katja Kuhl
©Katja Kuhl
©Katja Kuhl
©Katja Kuhl
© Stefan Klüter
© Jeanne Degraa
© Stefan Klüter
© Jeanne Degraa
© Stefan Klüter
© Stefan Klüter
© Stefan Klüter
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
©Jeanne Degraa
©Katja KUHL
Markus von Lingen
rw management
View profile
Markus von Lingen
rw management
View profile
Markus von Lingen
Actor•German
•
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1973 (51 years)
Housing options
Driver's licenses
Other licenses
Eye colorblue
Hair color
Height (cm)180
Weight (in kg)85
Statureathletic / training
LanguagesGermanEnglishRussian
DialectsAustrianBerlin GermanRuhr area(native dialect)Viennese
Instruments
Sport
Dance
Pitch
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2014 – 2019
Ivana Chubbuck
2010 – 2011
Susan Batson Creating Caracters
2008 – 2009
Larry Moss Szenenstudium
2007 – 2008
Margie Haber Studios Los Angeles, Cold Reading
1994 – 1997
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart
Film
2020
Die Täuschung
(Cinema film)
Adolf Clauss
(SR)
2020
Terra X - Agenten der Wahrheit
(Documentary series)
Phillipp IV.
ZDF [de]
2020
The Indestructibles
(Short film)
Detective
(MR)
2019
Nackte Tiere
(Cinema film)
Stefan
(SR)
2017
ZDFzeit - Superbauten der Geschichte. Der Reichstag
(Documentary series)
Kaiser Wilhelm II
(MR)
ZDF [de]
2016
Casting
(Cinema film)
Lukas
(MR)
2015
Exodus to Shanghai
(Feature film)
Hermann Deutsch
(MR)
2014
Preußen (Einspieler zur Ausstellung Wo Preußen Sachsen küsst)
(Short film)
Christian Samuel Wilhelmi
2012
Stille Nacht
(Feature film)
Franz Gruber
(MR)
2011
What it seems
(Short film)
Jim Baker
(SR)
2010
Sushi und Gomorrha (NOT RELEASED)
(Feature film)
Ralf
(MR)
2010
A Life Without Work
(Documentary series)
Benjamin Seebohm Rowntree
(MR)
2007
Unbeugsam
(Cinema film)
SS Scout
(SR)
2007
Was bleibt
(Short film)
Verkäufer
(SR)
2006
Made in Germany
(Short film)
Von Habicht Junior
(MR)
2002
Muxmäuschenstill
(Cinema film)
Sciroccofahrer
(SR)
2001
Die Zwillinge
(Cinema film)
Bernd Moeller
(SR)
2001
Mortal Beauty - Fluch der Schönheit
(Cinema film)
Blaugescherpter Jüngling
(SR)
2000
Ein göttlicher Job
(Cinema film)
1.Fanatiker
(SR)
1999
Honolulu
(Cinema film)
Dominik
(MR)
Television
2023
Kleo 2
(TV series)
Gunter Rossbach
(SR)
Netflix
Zeitsprung Pictures
Karen Wendland
2023
We Were The Lucky Ones
(Drama)
Nazi Administrator
(GR)
Hulu
20th Television (formerly 20th Century Fox TV) [us]
Fiona Weir
2022
Unnoticed - Was wir fürchten
(Mini series)
Jörg
(SR)
ZDFneo [de]
2022
Notruf Hafenkante
(TV series)
Leo Kaminski
(MR)
ZDF [de]
2021
Kleo
(TV series)
Ausbilder HVA Nahkampf Gunter Rossbach
(SR)
Netflix
2021
Nächste Ausfahrt Glück – Beste Freundinnen
(TV movie (series))
Justus Beckmann
ZDF [de]
2021
NÄCHSTE AUSFAHRT GLÜCK
Justus Beckmann
ZDF
Lisa Stutzky
2020
TERRA X - EIN FALL FÜR LESCH UND STEFFENS. AGENTEN DER WAHRHEIT(AT)
Philipp IV.
ZDF
2020
THE INDESTRUCTIBLE'S
Detective
MetFilm School
Paula Edda Klein
2019
Ella Schön - Feuertaufe
(TV movie (series))
Böttinger
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2017
SOKO Leipzig
(TV series)
Klaus Mertens / Markus Teuber
(MR)
ZDF [de]
2017
Das Boot
(TV series)
Staatsanwalt
(SR)
Sky [de]
2017
Genius
(TV series)
Nazi Lieutenant
(SR)
FOX [us], National Geographic
2017
Ku'damm 59
(TV series)
Moderator Herr Kersten
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2015
Homeland
(TV series)
Dr. Droz
(SR)
Showtime [us]
2014
SOKO Wismar
(TV series)
Rayk Brodersen (Folge: Platzpatronen)
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2012
Stunde des Bösen - Der zweite Mann
(TV movie (series))
Moderator
(SR)
2012
Flemming
(TV series)
Oberarzt
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2010
Die lange Welle hinterm Kiel
(TV movie)
Kapitän Heinrich von Widerbornen
(SR)
ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2010
SOKO Kitzbühel
(TV series)
Heinz Keusch
(MR)
ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2009
London, Liebe, Taubenschlag 2
(TV movie)
Makler
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2009
Verstehen Sie Spaß?
(TV show)
Henry Mc Parker
(MR)
ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
2008
Die Bunker Show
(TV show)
Sulu David
(SR)
SAT.1 Comedy [de]
2006
Die Familienanwältin
(TV series)
Kling
(SR)
RTL [de]
2004
hamlet_X (2000-2004, 33 Kurzfilme)
(TV series)
Laertes
(SR)
2003
Morris 2274
(TV series)
Mr Schmidt
(MR)
2003
Die Wache
(TV series)
Thorsten
(SR)
RTL [de]
2003
Der Bernsteinfischer
(TV movie)
Reporter
(SR)
ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2002
Für alle Fälle Stefanie
(TV series)
Olaf
(SR)
SAT.1
2002
SOKO Leipzig
(TV series)
Martin
(MR)
ZDF [de]
2001
Ein Millionär zum Frühstück
(TV movie)
Jimmy
(SR)
SAT.1
1997
Die Nacht der Nächte - School's Out
(TV movie)
Rotweiß
(SR)
Theater
2022
LITTLE MANFRED
Walter Kreuz
Soldiers Arts Academy / Cardiff Castle
2013
WALLENSTEINS TOD
Octavio
AufBruch Berlin
2012
SIMPLICISSIMUS
Simplicissimus
aufBruch Berlin
2011
MARIA UND ELISABETH
Lord Leicester
AufBruch Berlin
2009 – 2010
DER TAG DES OPRITSCHNIKS
Komjaga
Schauspielhaus Leipzig
2006 – 2007
DER KLEINE PRINZ
Der Flieger
Northern Stage Newcastle
2005
VENICE PRESERVED
Theodore
Arcola Theatre London
2002 – 2005
BLUTHOCHZEIT
Junger Mann
Deutsches Theater
2004
HUMAN LIFE & OTHER TRAGIC COMEDIES
Mr Braun
Cochrane Theatre London
2002
BLICK ZURÜCK IM ZORN
Jimmy
Theater am Neumarkt
2002
SCHADE DASS SIE EINE HURE WAR
Soranzo
Theater am Neumarkt
2000 – 2001
VERRATENES VOLK
Olfert
Deutsches Theater
2000
ALMA
Max Burghardt
Sanatorium Purkersdorf
1997 – 1999
PROFESSOR BERNHARDI
Gerichtsdiener
Burgtheater Wien
1997 – 1999
MUTTER COURAGE
Der mit der Binde
Burgtheater Wien
1997 – 1999
DER GOLEM IN BAYREUTH
Hasskappe
Burgtheater Wien
1997 – 1999
EIN SPORTSTÜCK
Sportler
Burgtheater Wien
1997 – 1998
DER WILDE SOMMER
Leonardo
Burgtheater Wien
Audio
2007
Unbeugsam
(Dubbing)
SS Scout
(SR)
Other
2022
Das Haus in meinem Kopf
(Educational production)
Alexander Fallax
(MR)
2020
A Brief History of Struggle
(Theater recording)
Man 1
(MR)
2019
Waise Wände (Pilot)
(Educational production)
Stefan Weber
(MR)
2013
The Siege of Colchester
(Video installation)
Centurion Marcus Avitus
(MR)