© KerstinSchomburg
© KerstinSchomburg
© KerstinSchomburg
© KerstinSchomburg
© KerstinSchomburg
© KerstinSchomburg
© KerstinSchomburg
© KerstinSchomburg
© KerstinSchomburg
© KerstinSchomburg
© Kerstin Schomburg
© KerstinSchomburg
© KerstinSchomburg
© Kerstin Schomburg
© Kerstin Schomburg
© Kerstin Schomburg
© KerstinSchomburg
© KerstinSchomburg
Christoph Gummert
View profile
Christoph Gummert
View profile
Christoph Gummert
Actor•32-44 years•German
•
Place of residence
Bonn (DE)
Year of birth1983 (40 years)
Place of birthUsedom
Housing options
SpecializationsSpeaker
Driver's licenses
Eye colorbrown
Hair color
Height (cm)177
Weight (in kg)77
LanguagesGermanEnglishFrenchIcelandicItalian
DialectsBerlin GermanNorden(native dialect)Saxon
Sport
Dance
Pitch
Singing
Special skills
Training
Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum
Other professional training
2017
Synchron- und Mikrofonsprechen, Katharina Koschny, Akademie für professionelles Sprechen
2008 – 2012
Folkwang, Abteilung Schauspiel Bochum
2010 – 2012
Bühnenkampf Klaus Figge
2011
Mikrofonsprechen, Klaus Pittrich
2010
Mikrofonsprechen, Uta Reitz
2010
Cameraacting, Kai-Ivo Baulitz
2006 – 2007
HMT Leipzig "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy"
Awards
2020
NUCLEUS
2011
Schauspieler des Jahres Theater Detmold
(Drama)
Film
2022
SINTER
Rolf
Television
2017
"Nucleus" - Abschlussfilm
Falk Marna (HR)
(MR)
2010
Ruf mich an!
Tim
FH Dortmund
2009
Ä.I. Äußeres Innen
Elias
FH Dortmund
2008
Soko Leipzig "Harte Hand"
SpuSi
ZDF
2007
Polizeiruf 110 "Tod eines Fahnders"
Zivilfahnder
ARD
2006
Peer Gynt
Der blaue Junge
arte
Theater
2022 – 2023
Medea 38
Dogan
Theater Bonn
2022 – 2023
Onkel Wanja
Telegin
Theater Bonn
2021 – 2022
November
Micha
Theater Bonn
2020
König Lear
Edmund
Theater Bonn
2018 – 2020
Sommernachtstraum
Zettel
Theater Bonn
2020
Der eingebildete Kranke
Thomas
Theater Bonn
2019 – 2020
Vor Sonnenaufgang
Egon Krause
Theater Bonn
2020
LENZ
LENZ
Theater Bonn
2018 – 2019
FaustIn and out
Faust
ADK Ludwigsburg
2019
Liliom
Molnár
Theater Bonn
2018
WUT
Junger Mann
Theater Bonn
2018
Candide
Baron
Theater Bonn
2018
Linie 16
Mann
Theater Bonn
2017
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Benedikt
Theater Wangen
2017
AT Die Ratlosen
Lehrer, Soldat
ADK Ludwigsburg
2016
Mio, mein Mio
Nonno, Eno
Theater der Jugend Wien
2016
Endstation Sehnsucht
Mitch
Theater Detmold
2016
Tom Sawyer und Huck Finn
Tom Sawyer
Theater Detmold
2015
Licht Frei Haus
Moritz Kanz
Theater Detmold
2015
Funny Money
Bill
Theater Detmold
2015
Anatevka
Fedja
Theater Detmold
2014
Herzog Theodor von Gothland
Berdoa
Theater Detmold
2014
Charleys Tante
Charley
Theater Detmold
2014
Mefisto forever
Niklas Weber, Der Hinkende
Theater Detmold
2014
Der Weibsteufel
Grenzjäger
Theater Detmold
2014
Alice - Tom Waits/Robert Wilson
Raupe, Rehkitz, Schaf
Theater Detmold
2013 – 2014
RubbelDieKatz DE
Alex/ Alexandra
Theater Detmold
2013 – 2014
Kleiner Mann, was nun?
Jänicke, Schulz, Lehmann
Theater Detmold
2013 – 2014
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Lysander
Theater Detmold
2013 – 2014
I hired a contract killer
Kaurismäki
Theater Detmold
2013
Münchhausen
Dame
Theater Detmold
2013
Dr. Bizarr und die Kammer des Grauens
Pianist
Theater Demold
2013
Wie ihr wollt UA
Entertainer
Theater Detmold
2012 – 2013
Woyzeck
Andres, Doktor, Ausrufer
Theater Detmold
2012 – 2013
Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Der Kellner
Theater Detmold
2012 – 2013
Diener zweier Herren
Sylvio
Theater Detmold
2012 – 2013
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Richter
Theater Detmold
2012
Woyzeck
Woyzeck
Frankfurt LAB
2011 – 2012
Cyrano de Bergerac
Brisaille, Kampfdouble Cyrano
Schauspielhaus Bochum
2011
König Lear
Edmund
2011
Die Perser
Bote
2011
Gebrüllt vor Lachen
Der Mann
2011
Hase Hase
Hase Hase
2011
Ganze Tage, Ganze Nächte
Er
Schauspielhaus Bochum
2011
Das kalte Kind
Henning
Zeche 1 Bochum
2010
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Don Juan
Sommertheater Weitmar
2010
Hedda Gabler
Tesman
Rottstr 5 Theater Bochum
2010
Tanztheater Cirko
Tangotänzer, Gewichtheber
Zeche 1 Bochum
2009
Der Waldteufel
Chruschtschow
Studiobühne
2009
Sinn
Albert
Studiobühne
2008
Fänger im Roggen
Stradlater, Maurice
Studiobühne
2007
belle et la bête
Biest
centre mediterranee nizza
2004 – 2007
Das Leben des Galileo Galilei
Ludovico
Klassik am Meer e. V.
2003 – 2007
Jedermann
Schuldknecht
Klassik am Meer e. V.
1998 – 2004
Vineta
Pyromane Ombur
Vorpommersche Landesbühne
2002
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Gott
Vorpommersche Landesbühne
2000 – 2001
Woyzeck
Karl der Idiot
Vorpommersche Landesbühne
1998 – 1999
Metroportem-Das Schweigen der Hämmer, Tanztheater
Hausmeister
Vorpommersche Landesbühne
Audio
WDR 5
(Audio drama)