Kathryn Carpenter

About me

View profile

Kathryn Carpenter

About me

View profile

Kathryn has been cast as 'Queen Sybinella' in the historical, action adventure feature film 'Fallen Eagle -Broken Wings'
http://www.imdb.me/kathryncarpenter


Actor31-45 yearsBritish
Place of residence Surrey (GB), Hampshire (GB)
Genderfemale
Driver's licensesCar class
Eye colorhazel
Hair colordark brown
Height (cm)165
Weight (in kg)60
LanguagesEnglish(native-language)
DialectsAmerican-StandardCockneyHampshireLancashireLondonNorthernRP
AccentsPortugueseSpanish
Instrumentsviolin
SportYogaHorse ridingStandup paddleboardingskiingPilates
DanceBalletHistorical danceJazz Dance
PitchAlto
SingingClassic
Special skillsStorytellerImprovisation
Training

3 year Acting Degree Pathway Course, Guildford School of Acting
2 year Advanced Diploma in Performing Arts, Queen Mary's College

Film
Garnet Foundation
Cpl Sarah Forster
Emma Kilbey
Fallen Eagle Broken Wings (Feature film)
Queen Sybinella
Ilyas Kaduji Great Siege Productions
Fabric of Life
Lead
Dom Lenoir Dom Lenoir Productions
Wrath of the Titans (Clash of the Titans 2) (Feature film)
Athena
Jonathan Liebesman Warner Bros. /Legendary Pictures
Aleister Crowley -The Legend of the Beast (Feature film)
Sybil
Dom Lenoir Dom Lenoir Films
Mr. Pixel and Mrs. Grain
Mrs. Grain (Lead role in series)
John Lee/ Claus Richter Arri GB
Nightscape (Feature film)
Waitress
Tim Osgood and Dominic Lenoir Nightscape
A Redder Shade of White
Ida
Annette Remler National Gallery
The 13th Day (Feature film)
Ana
Ian & Dominic Higgins 13th Day Films
Television
Funny Business (Pilot)
Woman in Search of a Butcher
Jeff Dowson & Phil Rowlands Bigg Market Films
Theater
Antigone (Tour of Greek Amphitheatres in Cyprus)
Ismene
Anastasia Revi Theatre Lab
Antigone
Ismene
Anastasia Revi Theatre Lab Company, Riverside Studios
Serious Money
Dolcie Starr/ Mrs Carruthers/ Joanne/ 2
Gari Jones Electric Theatre Guildford
The Kitchen
Molly
Pete Harris The Mill Studio
Fuente Ovejuna
Jacinta
Russell Labey Bellairs Playhouse
Audience
Helena
Danny Brookes GSA
The Cherry Orchard
Lyubov Ranyevskaya
Mathew Smith GSA
Noises Off
Poppy
Paul Brennan GSA
A Christmas Carol
Martha Cratchett
Antony Tuckey GSA
The Winter's Tale
Hermione
Michael Crompton GSA
The Orestia
Clytemnestra
Pete Harris GSA
Dangerous Corner
Freida
Pete Harris GSA
Other
Garnet Foundation
Sergeant Shaw
Princess and the Crown
Princess
Beanstalk Productions
Fairy and the Star
Fairy
Beanstalk Productions
Beanstalk Productions
Queen Kat
Beanstalk Productions
CLM
Kim Shaw
Andy Garnett Garnett Foundation
CLM Army Training
Lance Corporal Kim Shaw
Andy Garnett Garnett Foundation
Never 2 Late The Musical
Sarah Stapleton-Thorpe
Martha Fiennes Chrystal Rose Productions
Medea (Workshop production)
Medea
Anastasia Revi Theatre Lab Company
Antigone (Workshop production)
Antigone/ Ismene
Anastasia Revi Theatre Lab Company
Ibsen Stage Company Workshop (Workshop production)
Rebecca/Nora/Martha/Rita/Hedda
Terje Tveit Ibsen Stage Company
Toy Boy The Movie
Sarah Staples
Alki David Chystal Rose Productions Ltd
Never Say Never The Movie
Sarah Staples
Robert Young Chrystal Rose Productions Ltd
Commercial
Alumnus
Alumnus
Lorne Guy Winchester University
McDonalds Switzerland
Katrin
Frieder Wittich Pumpkin Films
Close-Closer-Closest - the ARRI Master Macro
Model/Actress
Claus Richter ARRI Media