Phillip Sponbiel

Goldbaum

View profile

Phillip Sponbiel

Goldbaum

View profile
goldbaum management
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de
open agency on Filmmakers
36-45 years
German
Place of residence Berlin
Year of birth1980 (43 years)
Place of birthKöln
Housing optionsWiesbaden, Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Berlin, Frankfurt
AssociationsBundesverband der Film- und Fernsehschauspieler e. V. (BFFS)
ProfessionActor, Speaker
Driver's licensesB - Car
Other licensesSport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see
Eye colorbrown
Hair colorred-brown
Height (cm)176
Weight (in kg)69
LanguagesGerman(native-language)English
DialectsKölsch(native dialect)
AccentsAmerican
InstrumentsJew's harp
SportAcrobaticsBadmintonBasketballBilliardsFencing (stage)FrisbeeHikingSoccerStage combatTable tennisTae Kwon DoWrestling
DanceButohFreestyle danceImprovisation dancePerformance
PitchBaritone
SingingHip HopPopRapRockBlues
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2011
Schauspiel-Coaching bei Sigrid Andersson, "Die Tankstelle" Berlin
1999 – 2003
Schauspielstudium an der Theaterakademie Köln
Film
2023
Desktop (Short film)
Herr Winkler (SR)
Annika Lewandowski
2022 – 2023
Happy Landing (Short film)
Lucas (SR)
Federico Peduzzi
2021
Orbital (Medium length film)
Peter Randof (LR)
Hashem Al-Ghaili Hashem Al-Ghaili
2021
Against Time (Short film)
Phil (SR)
Uy Huu Nguyen
2020
Room (Short film)
Thomas (LR)
Uy Huu Nguyen
2020
Füttere mich (Short film)
Richard (LR)
Inigo Usoa
2019 – 2020
Wyrd (Medium length film)
Blàr (LR)
Timm Prozell Eyewerk GmbH [de]
2019
Love Gets A Room (Cinema film)
Man in the Ruins (SR)
Rodrigo Cortés Nostromo Pictures
2019
Geben und Nehmen (Medium length film)
Chris (LR)
Andreas Hettmanczyk Ostfalia - Hochschule Braunschweig/Wolfenbüttel [de]
2019
Die Grenze (Feature film)
Stoll (SR)
Ronald Unterberger Ronald Unterberger Produktion
2019
The Woodcutter (Short film)
Henchman (SR)
Agnes Regan & Theresa Sophie Albert Hommage Pictures
2018
Unaufrichtigkeit (Short film)
Kellner 1 (SR)
Pedro Martin
2018
Gegen Null (Showreel production)
Leo (LR)
Agnes Regan
2017
Hommage (Short film)
Mr Smoking (SR)
Agnes Regan Hommage Pictures
2017
Bleeding Cunts of Death (Cinema film)
Phillip (SR)
Kati Thiemer
2016
Under The Heavens (Short film)
Ram (LR)
Thomas Brinck Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
2013 – 2016
Behind Beelitz (Cinema film)
Rainer (SR)
Jacques Wissky
2015
Emoji (Short film)
Thomas (LR)
Stephan Kugler Kugler & Zimmermann Produktion
2015
Best Friend! (Short film)
Friend No.2 (LR)
Marco Mariano MDI Film
2015
Fertig (Short film)
Leading role
Marcus Wojatschke Filmbüro MV, Medienwerkstatt Wismar [de]
2015
Herzblut (Short film)
Jakob (SR)
Ariane Katzenberger
2015
Gewissen (Short film)
Noel (SR)
Vanessa Dahl
2015
Peptalk (Short film)
Manfred (LR)
Pascal Charpentier
2015
Glitch (Short film)
Dealer (SR)
Sebastian Stölzl
2013
Strong Coffee with Vodka (Short film)
Kanaan (SR)
Vladimir Scheiermann Vladimir Scheiermann Produktion
2013
Nein (Short film)
Alex (SR)
Konrad Bach Konrad Bach Produktion
2012
Draussen ist wo du nicht bist (Short film)
Campmitglied (OR)
Friederike Hoppe aug&ohr medien
2012
Heal me (Feature film)
Fabian (SR)
Anne-Laure Wagret Kiwifilm Production, Denis Hennlich [de]
2012
Ten Times Mutah (Short film)
Bräutigam (LR)
Anahita Razmi Anahita Razmi Produktion
2011
Panodrama (Short film)
Christian (SR)
Sebastian Ettinger Sebastian Ettinger Produktion
2011
Puppet (Medium length film)
Lucifer (SR)
Nils Hachmeister
2010
Der letzte Tag (Short film)
Gestalt (LR)
Sven Fritzsche Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
2009
Autobahn (Short film)
Er (LR)
Lisa Lechner
2008
Hanna und Leon (Short film)
Leon (LR)
Robert Windisch
2008
Son - Traum (Short film)
Dominik (LR)
Anna Joldassova
2004
Into your hands - I commend my spirit (Short film)
Daniel (SR)
Frank Radermacher IMM - Institut für Musik und Medien (Robert-Schumann Hochschule) [de]
2001
PainTed (Short film)
Mann (LR)
Daniel Strücker
Television
2023
Pauline (TV series)
Hausmeister Schmickler (SR)
Arabella Bartsch btf Disney+ Liza Stutzky
2021
Souls (TV series)
Pete (SR)
Alex Eslam & Hanna Maria Heidrich Geißendörfer Pictures SKY Liza Stutzky
2020
Die Insider (Pilot)
Phil (SR)
Ismail Sahin Insider GbR [de]
2018
Nightfall (Medium length film)
Michael (SR)
Josefine Scheffler Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) RBB
2018
Anomalie (Teaser (series concept))
Hendrik (HR) (LR)
Agnes Regan & Theresa Sophie Albert
2002
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Clique
Cliquenmitglied 1 (NR) (SR)
Holger Gimpel RTL
Theater
2020
Die Zoogeschichte (Drama)
Jerry (LR)
Rabee Hanani Ernst Busch Hochschule Ernst Busch Hochschule
2018
Lysistrate (Drama)
Ratsherr (SR)
Elena Brückner Theater in der Kirche e.V. diverse
2018
Woyzeck (Drama)
Hauptmann (SR)
Rezan Aksoy Südblock Berlin
2016 – 2018
Monsieur Ibrahim und die Blumen des Koran (Drama)
Moses (Momo) (LR)
Eigenregie diverse
2016 – 2017
Peter Schlemihls wundersame Geschichte (Other)
Erzähler (LR)
Elena Brückner Theater in der Kirche e.V. diverse
2014
Verrecken - Eine Life Show (Drama)
diverse (LR)
Agnes Regan OrangeLab Berlin (30 Tage Kunst)
2014
Maß für Maß (Drama)
Lucio (SR)
Judith von Radetzky Graphit Theaterlabor e.V. Gemeinschaftshaus Gropiusstadt
2013
Mein Freund Harvey (Drama)
Dr. Chumley (SR)
Elena Brückner Theater in der Kirche e.V. diverse
2012
Fake oder War doch nur Spaß (Drama)
Caster, Erzähler, Vater, Jo, Lehrer, Andy (LR)
Karl Koch Tournéetheater Ensemble Radiks diverse Schulen
2012
Mond über Mayen (Drama)
Paul Singer (SR)
Hardy Rudolz Burgfestspiele Mayen
2012
Alexis Sorbas (Drama)
Pavlis (SR)
Peter Nüesch Burgfestspiele Mayen
2011
Der Zerbrochene Krug (Drama)
Ruprecht (SR)
Götz Burger Burgfestspiele Mayen
2011
Michel in der Suppenschüssel (Drama)
Dieb/Jahrmarktsausrufer (SR)
Peter Nüesch Burgfestspiele Mayen
2011
Meier, Müller, Schulz (Drama)
Schulz (LR)
Viktoria Alexander Salon Theater Taunusstein
2010
Room Service XI - Raum: Pluto on the Rocks (Drama)
Astrologe (LR)
Eigenregie Kunsthaus Rhenania Köln
2010
Jesus Christ Superstar (Drama)
Jünger, Priester, Soldat, Volk (SR)
Peter Nüesch Burgfestspiele Mayen
2010
Jedermann (Drama)
Tod (SR)
Urs Häberli Burgfestspiele Mayen
2009
Room Service X - Raum: Simulationsraum 1 (Drama)
Flugbegleiter (LR)
Eigenregie Kunsthaus Rhenania
2009
Ladies Night (Drama)
Wesley (SR)
Urs Häberli Burgfestspiele Mayen
2009
Die kleine Hexe (Drama)
Rumpumpel (SR)
Peter Nüesch Burgfestspiele Mayen
2008
Der eingebildete Kranke (Drama)
Thomas Diafoirus (SR)
Hans Toennies Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
2008
Room Service VIII - Raum: Der Weltenphilosph (Drama)
Wissenschaftler (LR)
Eigenregie Kunsthaus Rhenania
2008
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung (Drama)
Lucentio (SR)
Peter Nüesch Burgfestspiele Mayen
2008
My Fair Lady (Drama)
Harry (SR)
Peter Nüesch Burgfestspiele Mayen
2008
Autobus S (Drama)
diverse (LR)
Michael Wedekind Theater "Die Färbe" Singen
2007 – 2008
Geteilt durch zwei (Drama)
Robert Burton (LR)
Peter Simon Theater "Die Färbe" Singen
2007
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick (Drama)
Kalle, Willy, Inspektor, Sally, Soldat (SR)
Frank Alva Buecheler Burgfestspiele Mayen
2007
Der Zauberer von Oz (Drama)
Die böse Hexe des Westens (SR)
Peter Nüesch Burgfestspiele Mayen
2005 – 2007
Die Brüder Löwenherz (Drama)
Karl "Krümel" Löwenherz (LR)
Sebastian Schlösser Grillo Theater Essen
2006
Romeo & Julia (Drama)
Benvolio (SR)
Stanislav Mosa Burgfestspiele Mayen
2006
Pinocchio (Drama)
Fuchs, Thunfisch, Feuerfresser, Rabe/Kauz (SR)
Marie-Rose Russi Burgfestspiele Mayen
2004 – 2006
Völlig durchgeknallt (Drama)
Moritz (SR)
Thomas Bleidiek Horizont Theater Köln
2004
Forever Jung - Wohin? (Choreography)
Tänzer, Rapper, Wrestler, Radio (LR)
Gregor Weber GEW Umspannwerk Severin Köln
2004
Room Service II - Raum: Netzwerk (Choreography)
Tänzer (LR)
Gregor Weber GEW Umspannwerk Severin Köln
2004
Bitte nicht stören !!! - oder: Norman, bist du das? (Drama)
Thomas Fröhlich (LR)
Folker Bohnet Kleines Theater im Park - Bad Godesberg
2004
Hautnah (Drama)
Larry (LR)
Dimitri Bilov Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
2003 – 2004
Die Todesbrücke (Opera)
Soldat 2 (GR)
Andreas Baesler Musiktheater Gelsenkirchen
2003
Die Zeit und das Zimmer (Drama)
Julius, Frank, Ansgar (LR)
Kathrin Sievers ARTheater Köln
2002
Leonce und Lena (Drama)
Leonce (LR)
Bekim Halili Bürgerzentrum Köln-Ehrenfeld
2001
Forever Jung - Zerfressen (Choreography)
Tänzer, Rapper, Wrestler, Peter von Hahnwald (LR)
Gregor Weber CASAMAX Theater Köln
Internet
2019
Flatmates (Pilot)
Peter (LE)
Federico Peduzzi & Sergio Proto
2018
Fireflies - The Esprits (Music video)
Vater (NR) (SR)
Florian Stark Jungtrieb
2018
Number of Silence (Series)
Yves Nordström (SR)
Csongor Dobrotka
2016
So schön kaputt (Music video)
Arzt (OR)
Serge Mattukat
2016
Injustice - Joe Wilkenson (Music video)
Tramp (SR)
Robert Grant
2016
Freedom or This - Joe Wilkenson (Music video)
Mann (LR)
Robert Grant
2015
Deadline - January (Music video)
Zauberer (LR)
Andi Wenzel
Commercial
2017
Fleetboard (Image movie)
Disponent (SR)
Alex Eslam
2016
Crowders (Image movie)
Mann (LR)
Benjamin Benson